Warrnambool

Thursday, 28th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel 22.604 2
2 8 8SERVING SOLDIER Michael Bewley 22.738 4.6
3 2 2SMILEY CLANCY Peter Franklin 23.012 6.1
4 5 5LEKTRA ASHA Philip Lenehan 23.046 10.3
5 1 1VANS TURBO Trevor Steel 23.151 6.9
6 4 4BOLT FOR BIERS Kayla Bunworth 23.314 13.6
RACE 2
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 22.94 7.2
2 7 7LEKTRA DISH Philip Lenehan 23.016 9.1
3 1 1MORAINE HOLLY Stephen Elsum 23.228 1.9
4 5 5HAPPY FRANKLIN Brendan Bunworth 23.466 8.5
5 2 2SUGAR FREAK Peter Franklin 23.583 6.7
6 8 8PORT FLYER Nicholas Sheehan 23.706 7
RACE 3
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 22.732 4.3
2 7 7TOOLONG TIGER Philip Lenehan 22.819 1.7
3 1 1WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 22.899 10
4 8 8PERPETUATE Paul Herry 22.928 54.5
5 6 6MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 23.047 7
6 4 4LALA FIG Neville Lenehan 23.301 12
7 5 5TIGGERLONG RED Garry Harding 23.426 69
8 3 3KING CUJO Brendan Bunworth 23.502 52.3
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.417 3.4
2 6 6GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.718 14.3
3 3 3RAICHU Jessica Sharp 22.778 11.5
4 8 8DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 22.81 31
5 4 4DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.87 4.9
6 1 1PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot 22.913 2.3
7 2 2STALKING SHADOW Raymond Mahony 22.978 26.4
8 7 7WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 23.648 41.2
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 0
A 2 2AH MY LEG Mathew Wright 0
A 3 3CHASING JIMMY Elizabeth Steel 0
A 4 4RATHER Garry George 0
A 5 5ZAMBORA FLAME Dustin Drew 0
A 6 6ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri 0
A 7 7ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 0
A 8 8RED SPUR FLYER Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 0
A 2 2MERRY LASS Tracey Salter 0
A 3 3SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 0
A 4 4ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 0
A 5 5ASTON SECRET Nicole Stanley 0
A 6 6ANGUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 0
A 7 7CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith 0
A 8 8HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1WHERE'S GOOSE Philip Lenehan 0
A 2 2SPRING SCOUT Mark Delbridge 0
A 3 3POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 0
A 4 4PURPLE STORM Mathew Wright 0
A 5 5LIKE A LIBRARIAN Garry George 0
A 6 6TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 0
A 7 7ZIPPING HEAT Mark Delbridge 0
A 8 8ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1SPRING DRIVEN Lisa Delbridge 0
A 2 2ASTON VALUE Dustin Drew 0
A 3 3SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 0
A 4 4BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 0
A 5 5LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 0
A 6 6WILL DO Anita Gibbons 0
A 7 7DAPH'S EXTREME Neville Lenehan 0
A 8 8DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 9
BROAD TREE CARE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1MISS LEONIE Allan Brookes 0
A 2 2OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 0
A 3 3MT. VIEW NANCY Deb Carr 0
A 4 4SLOANE THE CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
A 5 5NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 0
A 6 6ZIPPY WIESMAN Neville Lenehan 0
A 7 7MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 0
A 8 8WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9CAPRA Kurt Howard 0
A - 10POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 0
A 1 1GOTCHA LAZ Allan Brookes 0
A 2 2IVORY BOY Garry Harding 0
A 3 3ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 0
A 4 4MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 0
A 5 5MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 0
A 6 6JONAS Terry Taylor 0
A 7 7WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 0
A 8 8LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 11
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9CAPRA Kurt Howard 0
A - 10POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 0
A 1 1SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 0
A 2 2PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley 0
A 3 3FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 0
A 4 4ME SILLY Allan Brookes 0
A 5 5DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 0
A 6 6NITRO ANTWON Garry George 0
A 7 7CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 0
A 8 8HAPPY LASS Gary Peach 0
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 0
A 2 2CRYER'S SPRING Nicole Stanley 0
A 3 3TAPERING OFF Raymond Mahony 0
A 4 4HEIDI'S GIFT Lisa Delbridge 0
A 5 5ASTON ORAZIO Dustin Drew 0
A 6 6TURN TO FAB Christopher Mcleod 0
A 7 7GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 0
A 8 8BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 0