Warrnambool

Monday, 2nd Aug 2021


RACE 1 10:45 AM
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53678 1LIGHTNING KATIE Shaun Baulch
2 63432 2TORTILLA Elizabeth Boers
3 28346 3UP THERE RED Wade Green
4 4678 4HE GOT GAME Lewis Green
5 25527 5STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons
6 53 6GIMBAL Michael Gibbons
7 52545 7IVORY BOY Garry Harding
8 8472 8DELVECCHIO Andrea Gurry
RACE 2 11:02 AM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63767 1GRANNY SAID GO Anthony Harding
2 54365 2PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
3 63 3ARBY'S CHLOE Brian Weis
4 554 4LONG LEG SALLY Laughlan Mclean
5 6 5PURPLE STORM Norman Wynd
6 6 6GO JACK Peter Inguanti
7 88788 7SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding
8 52656 8NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen
RACE 3 11:20 AM
WANNON PARK FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65763 1SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward
2 44147 2LEGEND JET Jason Formosa
3 66172 3RUBINA BALE Andrea Gurry
4 17287 4MYOLA FROST Annette Kampman
5 23616 5REBEL BOWIE Wade Green
6 77651 6PLAY A TUNE Norman Wynd
7 77784 7GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason
8 64857 8PATRICIA MARY Michael Davison
RACE 4 11:37 AM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78738 1PERPETUATE Paul Herry
2 48415 2LITTLE ZOE Peter Crawley
3 68541 3WHERE'S GOOSE Philip Lenehan
4 7531 4TROJAN PACKAGE Mark Giddings
5 66176 5ARBY'S PHOEBE Brian Weis
6 58265 6OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly
7 67833 7MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd
8 34666 8BRIZO Douglas Hammerstein
RACE 5 11:54 AM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43478 1WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell
2 44772 2KAIDEN Abraham Formosa
3 46248 3DIVA DOT Jason Formosa
4 22535 4SHIP OF FOOLS Wade Green
5 27441 5SIR JULIAN Michael Davison
6 T6851 6WHY NOT LUV Wayne Gray
7 55552 7ED DEEDS Garry Anders
8 53536 8GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
RACE 6 12:12 PM
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75357 1MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman
2 35135 2WARRIOR JAKE Wade Green
3 76818 3JOEY MAC Kevin Ward
4 33436 4ROTATE Robert Halliday
5 15754 5THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa
6 55776 6CYPRESS BALE Andrea Gurry
7 64646 7CHANKO GIRL Douglas Hammerstein
8 23864 8KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa
RACE 7 12:34 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23324 1LIGHTNING GADGET Paul Hammerstein
2 43266 2ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor
3 62586 3TOP RIGHT Jason Formosa
4 57617 4ARISTOCRAT Lewis Green
5 11824 5HARSH JUDE Jason Formosa
6 37467 6VEGAS GANGSTER Peter Inguanti
7 23761 7DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan
8 74671 8MISS ZEUS Gary Lane
RACE 8 12:49 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27671 1NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford
2 22264 2PREMIER SLICE Kevin Ward
3 34276 3SOLAR TINY Victor Millington
4 35311 4YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts
5 62585 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer
6 13783 6CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein
7 71237 7KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward
8 67522 8WHY NOT DOT Wayne Gray
RACE 9 1:09 PM
BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46277 1BOURNE BLUE Kevin Gavin
2 66583 2CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason
3 18536 3BLAZIN' DIAMONDS Lewis Green
4 66648 4DANNY CREEK Raylene Gavin
5 55711 5MILANA ROSE Paul Herry
6 53682 6IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts
7 66165 7FUNNY ENOUGH Wade Green
8 63764 8TORRYN BALE Andrea Gurry
RACE 10 1:24 PM
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88828 1GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch
2 34812 2CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley
3 15335 3BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green
4 77676 4PULL SHOT Kevin Ward
5 36587 5STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa
6 21553 6JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons
7 57574 7POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons
8 52336 8PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa
RACE 11 1:44 PM
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46664 1CAWBOURNE MOVE Lewis Green
2 76442 2BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin
3 86757 3DODGY DIGGER Darren Geyer
4 75546 4GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce
5 5F256 5JAYLA BALE Lewis Green
6 47346 6SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn
7 82724 7BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green
8 33725 8NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts
RACE 12 2:12 PM
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65775 1BLACK STRAT Lewis Green
2 56353 2NARCELLE Kevin Gavin
3 45427 3UNITED LASS John Burow
4 53836 4MEGASONIC Lewis Green
5 64756 5LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa
6 71636 6JOE BAKER Kevin Breen
7 54566 7SAINT TESS Peter Byrne
8 76557 8MENARI VEGAS Brian Weis