Warrnambool

Thursday, 24th Jun 2021


RACE 1 5:04 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 384 1FISH TOG GIBLET Daniel Gibbons
2 2 2RIO HATO Rosalyn Hume
3 35F83 3ROWCHESTER PATTY Nicole Stanley
4 44555 4MEPUNGA HAYLES Joy Mcdowall
5 25765 5SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding
6 74235 6STALKING SHADOW Raymond Mahony
7 43846 7PONGO Peter Byrne
8 26 8QUINNLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons
R 63874 9GRANNY SAID GO Anthony Harding
R 884 10LITTLE ZOE Ashley Mcdowall
RACE 2 5:19 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71473 1SHERYN'S DREAM Gary Hunt
2 61 2DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan
3 3517 3BOBBY BULL SHARK Darren Fisher
4 158 4DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher
5 541 5POISON SKY Darren Fisher
6 1 6DEFY THE CRITICS Peter Carter
7 12 7ASTON MUSKET Nicole Stanley
8 51 8ENTICE Rosalyn Hume
RACE 3 5:38 PM
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22263 1JOSIE WAGS Kerry Prowse
2 17354 2VERTIGO BOND Jason Sharp
3 511 3ASTON SECRET Nicole Stanley
4 23353 4RED SUNSET John Martinovic
5 52346 5SPRING EMPIRE Mark Delbridge
6 55138 6KILLASHANDRA Darren Fisher
7 23161 7SIREN HEAD Daryl Brennan
8 11362 8BLACK MARTINI Colin Brennan
R 45316 9MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton
R 75544 10BERMUDA Annette Kampman
RACE 4 5:54 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George
2 414 2TAPERING OFF Raymond Mahony
3 112 3BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia
4 52133 4LIPS BOLONEY Kerry Prowse
5 114 5UNTAPPED ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi
6 55366 6SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse
7 16425 7LALA FIG Neville Lenehan
8 62315 8FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia
R 518 9SPENCER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 5 6:16 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16174 1MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino
2 12232 2PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley
3 53327 3MISS ZEUS Gary Lane
4 31663 4HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan
5 46134 5DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane
6 4F151 6JAGGERED Annette Kampman
7 32651 7FRIESIAN FLYER Robert Walsh
8 71126 8BROTHER BEARING Anthony Azzopardi
R 84313 9HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan
R 57664 10WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody
RACE 6 6:35 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38511 1HAPPY LASS Gary Peach
2 38221 2NITRO TOMMY Garry George
3 14283 3LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta
4 74211 4LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons
5 73534 5BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith
6 74152 6TEFLON TEARS Robert Camilleri
7 27563 7SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore
8 36256 8ESMAY Mark Roberts
R 61347 9SUPER MARLI Ashley Mcdowall
R 52344 10FOREMAN Darren Fisher
RACE 7 6:54 PM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45614 1BETATRON Garry George
2 12718 2ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell
3 14214 3ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt
4 51132 4ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge
6 14417 6ANGUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh
7 46517 7MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh
8 62513 8ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons
RACE 8 7:16 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54754 1MEPUNGA DANIEL Debbie Goudge
2 57335 2COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic
3 67464 3ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell
4 13225 4HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington
5 22218 5DERRY EXPRESS Anthony Azzopardi
6 522F6 6STIFF WIND Darren Fisher
7 65776 7LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall
8 18116 8PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson
R 65175 9MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall
R 44552 10QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 9 7:40 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44133 1GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta
2 31412 2RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia
3 11541 3KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp
4 22252 4TWO FACE Nicole Lund
5 31523 5CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge
6 33111 6AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic
7 71181 7PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri
8 12662 8MISSY'S HAND Donna Dean
R 53123 9TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean
R 47F44 10INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti
RACE 10 8:04 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12446 1SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman
2 34141 2ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson
3 22724 3ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp
4 13428 4GROUNDBREAKING Jai Willoughby
5 34227 5ASTON NOAH Jason Sharp
6 34421 6ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington
7 53123 7TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean
8 71448 8ASTON VALKYRIE Nicole Lund
R 27564 9WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell
R 34F26 10MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman
RACE 11 8:25 PM
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42675 1ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse
2 43384 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace
3 31318 3ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton
4 33217 4MONO CHROMATIC Colin Brennan
5 31111 5ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace
6 23647 6FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp
7 35338 7VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell
8 56454 8LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell
R 34F26 9MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman
R 57664 10WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody
RACE 12 8:50 PM
HAPPY 80TH LORRAINE FINN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26134 1MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman
2 26557 2MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp
3 53351 3ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley
4 51763 4OUR ANDO Peter Keane
5 17885 5WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith
6 7275F 6CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman
7 51278 7CRACKERJACK OLLY Carly Poulter
8 11312 8ZEAL SENSATION Anthony Azzopardi
R 27564 9WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell
R 57664 10WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody