Warrnambool

Thursday, 22nd Apr 2021


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GERRY'S DREAM Kurt Howard 25.801 11.1
2 2 2BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 25.804 2
3 5 5BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 25.843 4.1
4 7 7MY BUDDY BENNY David Burnett 26.141 5
5 1 1ROWCHESTER PATTY Nicole Stanley 26.323 11.3
6 8 8ROWCHESTER SUGAR Elizabeth Steel 26.614 47.3
7 6 6WINTER WIZARD Peter Crawley 26.669 28
S - 4I'M A PSYCHO Ronald Fisher 0
R - 9STARLIGHT BLAZE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10ROWCHESTER WIG Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VAYDEN BALE Mark Delbridge 26.048 2.4
2 5 5CAMINO ANGEL Jason Sharp 26.137 13.7
3 1 1STALKING SHADOW Raymond Mahony 26.355 11.3
4 2 2POSTMAN PETE Matthew Lanigan 26.431 6.7
5 6 6OSEYE BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.528 25.5
6 3 3SHADOW ACE Peter Crawley 26.538 24.8
7 8 8LEKTRA HYBRID Philip Lenehan 26.709 14.8
8 4 4PIRATE TAILS Patrick Bouchier 26.755 3.3
R - 9STARLIGHT BLAZE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10ROWCHESTER WIG Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 3
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIPS BOLONEY Kerry Prowse 22.607 7
2 8 8SPRING EMPIRE Mark Delbridge 22.828 3.5
3 7 7VERTIGO BOND Jason Sharp 23.111 5.9
4 2 2BLAZING BANDIT Jason Sharp 23.144 10.5
5 3 3LEKTRA LINDA Philip Lenehan 23.265 10
6 1 1STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 23.462 46.7
7 4 4MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 23.495 10
8 5 5FOLK SLAYER Patrick Bouchier 23.581 3.7
R - 9JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 0
R - 10BLAZING POP Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUCATI STAR Steven Van Oirschot 25.594 3.8
2 1 1DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 26.093 16.3
3 4 4SUPER MARLI Ashley Mcdowall 26.189 1.7
4 6 6SPRING BUD Mark Delbridge 26.394 8.5
5 7 7DEVIKA BALE Paul Herry 26.412 43.6
6 2 2SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.461 63.5
7 5 5AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 26.472 18
8 3 3JOFFA'S IMPALA Joy Mcdowall 26.601 14.3
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VOLCANIC LAVA Paul Pace 25.827 5.2
2 5 5CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 26.018 7.2
3 2 2NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 26.093 8.3
4 4 4SWIFT BRITTANY Glenn Petrie 26.102 4
5 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.174 8.2
6 3 3LEKTRA BOOGIE Philip Lenehan 26.438 4.6
7 8 8MOLLY TESSA Ashley Mcdowall 26.565 17.1
P 6 6IDALIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 12.1
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEPARA Angela Langton 25.232 1.5
2 1 1SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 25.721 27.1
3 5 5KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 25.74 30.1
4 4 4MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 25.762 25.3
5 8 8ACES ARE TRUMPS Rebecca Gibbons 25.901 3.1
6 6 6CYPRESS BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.13 47
7 3 3WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 26.247 31.9
8 2 2SHARNEE ROSE Robert Duncan 26.676 24.1
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.327 5.4
2 2 2SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 22.336 8.7
3 1 1LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.382 12.3
4 3 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.617 8.3
5 8 8CHARLEY DAVIDSON Helen Hartigan 22.619 14
6 6 6SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 22.76 7.3
7 5 5MEPUNGA DANIEL Debbie Goudge 22.815 4
8 7 7ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 22.902 4.5
R - 9BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 8
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 25.399 2.2
2 2 2BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 25.476 3.2
3 8 8HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 25.502 14.1
4 4 4ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 25.581 35.3
5 5 5ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 25.63 60.2
6 3 3COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 25.762 30.3
7 7 7MEPUNGA REJECT Jeffrey Britton 26.127 3.6
S - 6NO PAYER Deb Carr 0
RACE 9
BOOK YOUR WEDDING HERE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SINFUL ANGEL David Burnett 22.326 2.9
2 4 4GIRLS GOT RHYTHM Steven Van Oirschot 22.613 2.6
3 6 6MOUTHY BOOF Rodney Millington 22.723 42.1
4 8 8TUXEDO TEARS Peter Franklin 23.014 20.6
5 7 7MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 23.125 27.9
6 1 1ORCADES Jessica Sharp 23.304 12.8
7 5 5DASH HOME Jason Sharp 23.308 11.6
8 2 2ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.37 5.5
R - 9JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 0
R - 10WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 0
RACE 10
CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 22.026 2
2 5 5BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.19 13.8
3 6 6ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp 22.205 7
4 7 7JUST SIRIUS Colin Brennan 22.333 6.1
5 8 8ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.471 23.4
6 3 3BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 22.495 10.4
7 2 2CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 22.528 27.9
8 1 1BUTTERNUT Garry George 22.6 7.6
R - 9JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 11
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.502 7.5
2 6 6ASTON SHINTARO Neville Lenehan 22.52 5.5
3 2 2CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 22.602 26
4 7 7ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 22.823 4.6
5 4 4ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 22.965 8.8
6 5 5ASTON STELLA Nicole Stanley 22.996 10.3
7 8 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 23.111 11.5
8 3 3WAR WIDOW David Burnett 23.196 3.2
R - 9BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 12
BROAD TREE SERVICES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 22.586 2.8
2 4 4BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.631 11.4
3 7 7SPRING POLDARK Mark Delbridge 22.674 5.1
4 2 2STORM TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.889 4.4
5 3 3SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 22.966 6.2
6 6 6LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 23.096 9.2
7 8 8FOXZAMI RAPTOR Kerry Jenner 23.104 21.9