Warrnambool

Thursday, 13th Aug 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MORTICIA David Geall 25.54 1.6
2 4 4JOFFA'S IMPALA Darren Fisher 26.043 6.6
3 1 1SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.106 14.6
4 8 8STAR SHOOTER Garry Marshman 26.2 9.5
5 6 6NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 26.204 7.2
6 7 7SPEEDY LEMON Darren Fisher 26.54 10.4
S - 2KNIGHT CALLER Garry George 0
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.231 2.7
2 2 2JOHN JOHN DORY Darren Fisher 22.485 3
3 1 1PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.488 4.3
4 8 8JOFFA'S SHADOW Darren Fisher 22.767 18.2
5 7 7ELECTRIC NUGGET Darren Fisher 22.83 14.3
6 5 5OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.883 15
7 4 4ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 23.089 26.8
8 6 6CALTHORPE Kevin Gavin 23.199 48.7
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 22.416 2.3
2 6 6JAX FLASH David Geall 22.571 6.5
3 3 3NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 22.598 40.5
4 4 4STELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.642 3.6
5 1 1LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 22.819 35
6 8 8SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 22.873 17.2
7 5 5BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 23.03 11.7
8 7 7PRINCESS SPARKLE David Geall 23.575 8
S - 9GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 0
R - 10CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 25.511 3.9
2 1 1PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 25.605 25
3 8 8CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 25.616 3.3
4 4 4LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 25.701 6
5 7 7ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 25.736 4.8
6 3 3JAGGERED Garry George 25.791 6.3
7 5 5HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.037 26.2
8 6 6BRILLIANT JET Neville Lenehan 26.129 72.2
RACE 5
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEIKI Shaun Coulson 22.025 12.2
2 5 5IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.054 1.7
3 8 8TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 22.18 4
4 3 3ED DEEDS Garry Anders 22.303 29.7
5 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.338 13.1
6 6 6THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.421 46
7 2 2SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 22.58 20.5
8 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 22.626 9.8
R - 9KHLO MONEY Robert Duncan 0
RACE 6
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 25.634 3.6
2 2 2UNITED LASS John Burow 25.745 13.1
3 7 7ROTATE Robert Halliday 25.76 15.1
4 6 6FLO LAVA Garry George 25.793 2.8
5 3 3LOCAL BREW Robert Halliday 25.925 49.3
6 4 4DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 25.967 21.9
7 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 26.015 4.2
8 5 5NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 26.025 9.8
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON GRIPEN William Hartigan 22.101 3.4
2 8 8MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.152 3.7
3 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 22.477 10.8
4 4 4BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 22.527 19.9
5 6 6MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.636 46.2
6 5 5ASTON STOCK Dustin Drew 22.725 7.6
7 3 3ZIPPING LIZ Mark Delbridge 22.815 5.7
8 7 7NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.817 6.9
R - 9KHLO MONEY Robert Duncan 0
RACE 8
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 25.79 18.8
2 6 6GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 25.857 1.4
3 2 2DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 25.862 20
4 1 1LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.039 12.4
5 7 7LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 26.055 22.9
6 5 5HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 26.21 3.7
S - 3MARIO VEST ONLY Mathew Wright 0
S - 4CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher 0
RACE 9
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BARNSTAR Norman Mccullagh 22.168 3.1
2 4 4IRINA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.207 2.5
3 5 5FIREFLY STAR Darren Fisher 22.635 14.6
4 7 7PAPER PLANE Robert Gore 22.903 7.7
5 1 1LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 22.998 6
6 6 6APT FLASH Douglas Knights 23.135 20.7
7 8 8CONFESSION Robert Halliday 23.142 20.7
S - 3CRACKERJACK PACK Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 10
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.416 2.4
2 4 4ASTON MINERVA Raymond Drew 22.417 2.8
3 5 5TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 22.442 9
4 8 8MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 22.447 7.3
5 2 2BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 22.793 18.9
6 6 6CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 22.802 12.4
7 3 3SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 22.81 42.2
8 7 7TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 23.102 63.8
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 25.567 2.5
2 1 1GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 25.62 5.6
3= 6 6WINLOCK WINNER Michael Gibbons 25.859 18.5
3= 7 7VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 25.859 2.1
5 3 3FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 25.971 12.2
S - 4CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 0
S - 8MAXIMUM OAKS Carly Poulter 0
RACE 12
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 25.305 2.4
2 2 2CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 25.432 5.7
3 1 1RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 25.557 5.3
4 4 4CLOSE ENOUGH Patricia Smith 25.68 5.1
5 3 3CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 25.837 13.4
6 7 7IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.891 16.7
7 8 8XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.153 15.4