Warrnambool

Thursday, 27th Jul 2017


RACE 1 6:03 PM
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87248 1YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan
2 53885 2DERIVATION Angela Langton
3 65623 3SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton
4 37456 4WHAT A BUZZ John Burow
5 22826 5LOVE TO DREAM Jason Sharp
6 45572 6MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel
7 45 7AWAY WE GO Thomas Sinnott
8 648 8MAGIC VI Peter Crawley
RACE 2 6:20 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F4652 1SPRING BAKER Terry Mcdonald
2 48426 2MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin
3 46 3AVATAR WOODY Sandra Elmes
4 24 4FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum
5 42657 5SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge
6 56 6SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes
7 68557 7NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin
8 7 8MISTER COOL Leslie Johnson
R 34775 9TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin
RACE 3 6:38 PM
SATURDAY NIGHT BINGO 29/7 (1-4W) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72631 1KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp
2 46437 2SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin
3 4253P 3ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward
4 23353 4JAM LADY Brendan Casey
5 23166 5SIDEY Joseph Garner
6 57768 6BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan
7 36325 7LEKTRA ALY John Lenehan
8 16146 8RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin
R 88868 9TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman
RACE 4 6:55 PM
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4W) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48675 1CATSFORD ALLAN Annette Kampman
2 68767 2ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand
3 31112 3AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm
4 33823 4ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge
5 78182 5ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead
6 34135 6MACARTHUR ROAD John Cameron
7 17174 7CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin
8 26173 8LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge
R 88868 9TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman
RACE 5 7:20 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34133 1SPRING TO WYN Kyle Goodwin
2 71635 2BLACKHAVEN Wayne Kirk
3 71741 3OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright
4 3673F 4SILVERALI Peter Byrne
5 78477 9ONI BALE Daniel Welsh
6 53185 6MCIVOR NEVILLE Peter Franklin
7 46715 7FASCINATED John Cameron
8 15145 8OK JAKE Ronald Fisher
S 23327 5LEKTRA UNCUT John Lenehan
RACE 6 7:41 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63576 1THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp
2 42452 2LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman
3 27147 3ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead
4 64175 4FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell
5 36316 5KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin
6 38335 6KIRABILLI ARJAY Debbie Goudge
7 37454 7ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh
8 52423 8TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell
R 12416 9JENNA BALE Robert Camilleri
R 53825 10MING MEN SHEN Bernard Rogers
RACE 7 8:05 PM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21764 1CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham
2 11283 2CHEZZY ALLEN Robert Camilleri
3 37785 3UNITE BALE Dennis Trewin
4 55564 4ABED BALE Correy Grenfell
6 46638 6QUINA BALE Samantha Ferguson
7 41472 7ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri
8 18722 8ZAMBORA BEAU Mark Delbridge
RACE 8 8:26 PM
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21688 1SOUTHWOOD TRUMP Peter Crawley
2 48424 2VALOSHORE Thomas Sinnott
3 45241 3GOOD YARN John Burow
4 41471 4TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp
5 76747 5ZORRO CREEK Peter Crawley
6 45513 6CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore
7 54535 7JASMINE LILLY John Cameron
8 18618 8SECRET CHOICE Deb Carr
RACE 9 8:50 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 321 1ZIPPING JACY Robert Camilleri
2 31325 2PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew
3 221 3ZIPPING MEGAN Deborah Coleman
4 67688 4KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton
5 11 5METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton
6 64741 6SO AMAZING Dennis Trewin
7 15 7JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum
8 3331 8DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge
R 52216 9BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce
R 28842 10MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton
RACE 10 9:11 PM
COAST FM & 3YB (1-4W) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44211 1CHARDY Angela Langton
2 25234 2THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp
3 75387 3SALA BALE Dennis Trewin
4 214F3 4TALANJEE LOU Gerard Taylor
5 12755 5RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin
6 88877 6TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman
7 68765 7AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes
8 1F837 8ZAMBORA KRYSTAL Mark Delbridge
R 88868 9TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman
RACE 11 9:35 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-4W) HT4
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35748 1TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman
2 87371 2BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh
3 66736 3HYPNOTIC TRANCE Mark Delbridge
4 73746 4LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall
5 23643 5SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski
6 51867 6WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin
7 36757 7MARDELLA Shaun Coulson
8 62351 8RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp
R 88868 9TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman
RACE 12 9:56 PM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45755 1MEPUNGA JOFFA Joy Mcdowall
2 16513 2TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge
3 34525 3HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge
4 64511 4ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher
6 83821 6DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski
7 52112 7DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge
S 86167 8CALABASAS Jessica Sharp