Warrnambool

Wednesday, 3rd May 2017


RACE 1
KOROIT STREET TAB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LARRIKAN BOZZIE Ashley Kelson 22.493 13.7
2 5 5MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 22.704 4.2
3 3 3BRONELLY BUSTER Brett Bravo 22.901 4.1
4 1 9MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.989 10.3
5 6 6UNI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.996 9.6
6 4 4BROUGH Judith Mccullagh 23.019 15.3
7 2 2ALPHA PROTEUS Jack Buckley 23.027 5.7
8 7 7THEATRICS SHOW Raymond Drew 23.472 5.5
S - 1BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 2
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STIRLING DEFENCE Dustin Drew 25.558 4
2 5 5TIGER FROST Greg Turnbull 25.828 3.8
3 8 8PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 25.891 26.2
4 1 1MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.907 15.1
5 2 2AYLA'S ANGEL Anthony Azzopardi 25.946 3.5
6 4 4TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 26.323 9.4
7 3 3OUT OF PAINT Jack Buckley 26.526 10.3
8 7 9WINEY BAGO Brett Bravo 26.822 14.2
S - 7SHE'S CRACKERS Peter Fulton 0
R - 10KOOKA JAK Jackson Bell 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 25.487 2.7
2 2 2OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright 25.492 7.7
3 7 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.528 8.4
4 8 8MAGIC INNINGS Jack Buckley 25.865 4.3
5 3 3SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 25.888 4.9
6 1 1CUDGEE'S MYLA Gary Hunt 25.895 18.5
7 4 4MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 25.919 35.5
8 6 6RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 26.023 22.8
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 25.443 3.3
2 3 9BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 25.534 19.8
3 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Albert Smedts 25.545 4.5
4 4 4ROBO'S A FLYER Jeffrey Britton 25.658 3.9
5 5 5SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 25.662 8.2
6 6 6MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 25.708 27.3
7 2 2ROCKALOT Jack Buckley 25.775 7.6
8 8 8IMA CARAVAN Stephen Elsum 25.989 16.7
S - 3NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 0
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NATURE'S GENT Seona Thompson 25.172 1.6
2 7 7HIT THE RUNWAY Jack Buckley 25.326 13.2
3 1 1HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 25.407 5.4
4 8 8BAD HOMBRE Anthony Azzopardi 25.626 7.9
5 4 4PICTURES PEARCE Dennis Trewin 25.891 59.2
6 5 5LOCHINVAR KORS Adrian Kenyon 25.926 9.9
7 6 6SPRING TO WYN Rohan Gladman 25.984 16.9
S - 2NOLLO PROSEQUI Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEO'S GIFT Robert Britton 25.08 15.2
2 2 2STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo 25.136 2.9
3 6 6RAW ABILITY Kylee Osborne 25.164 10.1
4 1 1FLYRITE Robert Britton 25.391 13.1
5 3 3ZINZAN BROOKE Brooke Ennis 25.406 4.2
6 7 7BLACKPOOL CHUCK Leslie Kenyon 25.542 45.8
7 8 8MATT MACHINE James Ennis 25.559 9.9
8 4 4LUCKY CHAP Anthony Azzopardi 25.797 4.3
R - 9UNLAWFUL ENTRY Brett Bravo 0
R - 10LANDMARK Robert Britton 0
RACE 7
STAN LAKE MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,425 - $725
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.883 3.7
2 7 7UNLAWFUL ENTRY Brett Bravo 25.014 3
3 1 1AMERICAN MONSTER Ashlee Terry 25.382 3.8
4 8 8MUMMA JOSIE Jeffrey Britton 25.486 12.7
5 6 6EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 25.493 33.9
6 3 3CRACKERJACK CHOC Anita Courts 25.528 24
7 5 5ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell 25.566 11
8 2 2KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.685 13.7
R - 9TOPPER TERETTO Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10TEAR AWAY DOC Raymond Mahony 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $21,000 - $10,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEWILDERING Seona Thompson 24.742 7.5
2 7 7UP HILL JILL David Geall 25.067 3.9
3 2 2MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 25.279 63.1
4 5 5OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.406 43.3
5 6 6PREMIER ZED Jackson Bell 25.424 33
6 1 1LIGHTNING FRANK Mathew Wright 25.445 1.5
7 3 3RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 25.55 21.8
8 4 4KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 25.875 28.5
R - 9BUSHMAN'S POEM Patrick Bouchier 0
R - 10ANUSTAR Emma Palma 0
RACE 9
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CACO POTION Stefano Cassar 37.305 9.6
2 4 4ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead 37.462 48.1
3 7 7CADALORA Ian Garland 37.504 6.5
4 1 1ZIPPING ANGUS James Ennis 37.573 1.3
5 3 3DESTINI WILDFIRE Emilio Rinaldi 37.793 8.4
6 6 6TEE CEE BENNY Alexander Whitehead 38.031 62.6
S - 2DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 10
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUBY'S FLAME Blake Pursell 25.631 11.6
2 4 4PARANOIA Dennis Trewin 25.65 10.3
3 7 7SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 25.675 3.3
4 8 8TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony 25.863 7.7
5 2 2CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.967 13.2
6 3 3PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 25.972 3.5
7 6 6BLACKPOOL SHAZ Adrian Kenyon 26.544 4.9
S - 5HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 11
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJA MAHI MAHI Ashlee Terry 21.882 1.3
2 6 6HAPPY HUDSON Nicholas Sheehan 22.157 24
3 5 5AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 22.318 11.4
4 8 8DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 22.6 10.9
5 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.672 25.2
6 2 2CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 22.677 24.1
7 4 4SPRING BREAK Albert Smedts 22.793 17.5
8 7 7CRACKERJACK CAM Anita Courts 22.87 21.2
S - 9ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 0