Warrnambool

Monday, 25th Apr 2022


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUSOE KID Michael Niele 22.625 4.3
2 1 1WHO TOLD SARAH Ronald Fisher 22.627 2.8
3 2 2TEXICALI MASTER Michael Davison 22.711 18
4 6 6RUN FOR LIAM Ricky Coleman 22.958 3.9
5 5 5LIGHTNING LOKI Brian Weis 23.155 12.5
6 3 3BUSH NIGHTMARE Damian Fleming 23.351 9.6
7 4 4REALITY MINNIE Michael Niele 23.614 53.8
F 7 7RED RADDLED Daryl Williams 12.1
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SERPENS Aimee Drew 25.113 1.1
2 7 7DOUBLE RAINBOW Elizabeth Steel 25.891 8.3
3 1 1MENARI HUGH Brian Weis 26.387 18.4
4 6 6IVERSON Elizabeth Steel 26.493 35.2
5 8 8SOLAR TIGRESS Victor Millington 26.581 46.2
6 3 3SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 26.609 42.6
7 2 2TANGO TEMPTATION Jeffrey Guy 26.634 18
RACE 3
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REIKO OREO Ricky Coleman 25.224 1.9
2 2 2BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.617 8.9
3 3 3FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 25.908 2.2
4 1 1ROWER'S RULE Kevin Quinn 26.03 35
5 6 6INGA LETTY Vito Inguanti 26.243 18.3
6 7 7JOEY MAC Kevin Quinn 26.314 40.8
S - 4MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 4
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAIRNLEA WINNIE Rohan Gladman 22.453 2.4
2 1 1REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 22.63 3.3
3 8 8HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 22.687 5.9
4 4 4MOONLIGHT JACK Kurt Howard 22.746 8.5
5 6 6VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.785 25.6
6 2 2OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 22.822 8.7
7 3 3SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 23.085 38.6
RACE 5
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REIKO CLEO Deborah Coleman 22.482 2.7
2 1 1JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 22.697 6.6
3 7 7SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 22.7 4.9
4 2 2DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 23.147 23.8
5 4 4ROGUE TEMPTATION Lisa Farquhar 23.207 14.3
6 3 3RUBINA BALE Trent Blacker 23.629 14.5
F 5 5ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 5.5
F 6 6WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 11.7
RACE 6
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Quinn 22.516 5.9
2 6 6HALO LAD Mark Giddings 22.576 6.9
3 3 3JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Narelle Byrne 22.71 4.2
4 2 2LEKTRA ASHA Philip Lenehan 22.728 2.7
5 1 1LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 22.779 19.3
6 8 8LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.85 7.1
7 5 5PATRICA'S DAMIEN Jason Formosa 23.108 23.3
8 7 7BOURNE BLUE Kevin Gavin 23.149 35.2
RACE 7
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 22.178 8.2
2 4 4GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.307 3.1
3 8 8ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 22.54 1.9
4 3 3SUGAR FREAK Peter Franklin 22.671 22.9
5 7 7CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.912 17.8
6 1 1SANCTIONED Jeffrey Guy 23.205 14.2
7 5 5DANA WING Glenn Campbell 23.364 29.2
S - 6ED DEEDS Garry Anders 0
RACE 8
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT5
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 22.442 3.4
2 6 6DESMONDE Michael Bewley 22.535 3.2
3 8 8COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.621 4.6
4 5 5CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 22.622 5.6
5 3 3DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.665 22.6
6 4 4SAINT SUNSHINE Narelle Byrne 22.792 35.7
7 7 7COLD DIESEL Deb Carr 22.959 12.5
8 2 2TOYED Chris Armstrong 23.057 27.2
RACE 9
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT6
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 22.469 3.1
2 8 8BUGS Jason Formosa 22.892 7.5
3 6 6ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 22.922 9.8
4 7 7HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan 22.964 36
5 3 3GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.97 3.5
6 1 1CALL ME BUDDY Leslie Johnson 22.994 41.3
7 5 5PAISAN Trent Blacker 23.059 3.5
S - 2BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 10
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Quinn 22.343 6.8
2 3 3HURRICANE DIVA Mark Giddings 22.509 5.7
3 8 8SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.662 23.9
4 7 7PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.856 24.7
5 2 2GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 22.894 3
6 6 6ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 22.907 9.8
7 1 1OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 22.956 48.3
8 5 5AH MY LEG Mathew Wright 22.991 3.1
RACE 11
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKET RODEO Jessica Sharp 22.447 4.4
2 6 6JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 22.664 8.5
3 4 4FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 22.68 29.1
4 3 3HUNTLY FLYER Jason Formosa 22.71 4.4
5 2 2ZAMBORA JADE Raylene Gavin 22.851 86.9
6 7 7DEVIL'S DISGUISE Rachel Baulch 22.87 3.1
7 8 8NORTHERN ERA Neville Lenehan 22.935 4.6
8 5 5JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 23.205 51.7
RACE 12
WGRC MEMBERS CUP (250+ RANK) HT9
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 22.211 2.2
2 3 3STORM TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.51 7.1
3 4 4INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 22.546 4.4
4 8 8I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 22.731 3.9
5 7 7ELECTRIC ZULU Victor Millington 22.78 13
6 6 6DON'T FORGET KEV Raylene Gavin 22.795 74.6
7 5 5MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.249 115.3
8 2 2PONGO Kevin Gavin 23.364 105.1
Click here for more detailed results