Warrnambool

Monday, 28th Mar 2022


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINKER PAT Jennifer Burns 22.717 5
2 4 4MOJO'S REDEEMER Rosalie Kerr 23.061 11.1
3 6 6DR. DULCIE Kevin Quinn 23.074 6.6
4 8 8TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 23.127 12.8
5 1 1IVERSON Elizabeth Steel 23.216 2.1
6 3 3LIGHTNING LOKI Brian Weis 23.57 29.8
7 5 5CLASSIC MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 23.575 7.5
8 7 7ALWAYS CHASE Jeanette Spruyt 23.907 56.3
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE CANS Mark Giddings 22.684 3.1
2 1 1TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 22.736 2.7
3 8 8THUNDER PIE Rosalie Kerr 23.216 3.6
4 3 3MIDNIGHT YAALA Jason Wickham 23.291 8.6
5 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 23.346 63.8
6 7 7GENIE'S DREAM Michael Gibbons 23.411 63.4
7 2 2JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 23.564 15.8
S - 5ELITE PATTY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 22.466 4.8
2 4 4RUSTY KINGSWOOD Rosalie Kerr 22.671 2.3
3 6 6LUSTY LOVIN' Rohan Gladman 22.707 3
4 5 5ONE HAPPY HIPPO Gary Hunt 22.874 18.9
5 2 2ELECTRO GURU Debbie Goudge 22.96 35.2
6 1 1TEXICALI VELVET Michael Davison 22.969 36.9
7 8 8TINKER BLAINE Craig Burns 23.171 13.6
8 3 3ZAMBORA JADE Raylene Gavin 23.283 35.3
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUNTLY FLYER Jason Formosa 22.712 2.4
2 2 2HILTON HAWK Mark Giddings 22.743 2.8
3 1 1SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.835 4.9
4 8 8GOOD CHAT SAM Trevor Whitford 22.871 7.2
5 4 4BOURNE BLUE Kevin Gavin 23.012 35
6 6 6DON'T FORGET KEV Raylene Gavin 23.073 30.2
7 5 5MYOLA FROST Annette Kampman 23.197 81
S - 7CHASING JIMMY Trevor Steel 0
RACE 5
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK PA Jordan Cooper 25.859 5.7
2 7 7PETULA Michael Vaughan 26.169 6.1
3 1 1INGA LEAH Peter Inguanti 26.302 3.4
4 8 8TINKER JOY Craig Burns 26.488 44.4
5 2 2ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 26.854 3.6
6 5 5ZOE GIRL Brian Weis 26.908 108.2
7 3 3VANS TURBO Trevor Steel 27.47 4.9
8 4 4INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 27.775 27.8
RACE 6
BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING WINSLET Robert Camilleri 25.927 5.8
2 1 1HALO LAD Mark Giddings 25.948 6.2
3 6 6YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 25.966 2.8
4 4 4ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 26.115 22.2
5 8 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Quinn 26.118 14.5
6 7 7PREMIER SLICE Cristina Gason 26.176 83.2
7 3 3MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 26.481 75.3
P 2 2REIKO HAZE Ricky Coleman 2.8
RACE 7
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING TULA Ricky Coleman 25.62 1.8
2 5 5LEKTRA ASHA Philip Lenehan 25.957 12
3 6 6QUEEN SAL Tony Salpigtidis 25.967 3.2
4 8 8MYOLA QUEEN Annette Kampman 26.472 49.1
5 7 7MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 26.479 13.1
6 4 4HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 26.482 9.6
7 3 3PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.602 60.3
8 1 1NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 26.676 55.2
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 25.879 12.3
2 7 7BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 25.989 4.5
3 6 6BUFFET BARON Mark Giddings 26.085 4.5
4 5 5HIGH PRIORITY David Kerr 26.246 24.2
5 4 4TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 26.374 17.7
6 2 2JAGGERED Annette Kampman 26.378 4.2
7 3 3FACTORY FLYER Chloe Dew 26.583 3.3
8 1 1INGA LETTY Vito Inguanti 26.627 63.8
RACE 9
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 22.625 2.6
2 5 5FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 22.673 6.2
3 7 7ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 22.764 10.9
4 3 3FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 22.799 5.1
5 4 4WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 22.909 4
6 1 1JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 23.033 29.5
7 6 6SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 23.083 14.8
S - 8TWO FACE Nicole Lund 0
RACE 10
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.492 6.5
2 8 8PERFECT GODDESS Tony Salpigtidis 22.734 4.4
3 6 6ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.808 9.1
4 5 5TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 22.868 15.9
5 1 1KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Quinn 22.993 13.9
6 7 7MAXIMUM COCO Troy Hammerstein 23.128 16.7
7 3 3MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.174 51.4
8 2 2MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 23.39 2.1
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 22.554 3.5
2 5 5PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.698 6.1
3 7 7MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 22.827 21.3
4 8 8MY SOHO STAR Michael Davison 22.854 11.7
5 3 3KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Quinn 22.936 2.6
6 1 1CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 23.057 4.7
S - 2SIR JULIAN Michael Davison 0
S - 6TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 22.582 2.7
2 8 8MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 22.634 4.5
3 5 5GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 22.707 15.5
4 4 4ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 23.03 15.2
5 3 3BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.068 2.4
6 7 7SAINT SUNSHINE Narelle Byrne 23.129 51.2
7 1 1CAPITIS Shaun Baulch 23.163 27.6
S - 6CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason 0
Click here for more detailed results