Warrnambool

Thursday, 14th Apr 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INDIAN FILE Debbie Goudge 22.472 3.4
2 1 1HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 22.485 1.8
3 8 8DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 22.49 7.7
4 4 4ELECTRA GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 22.589 10.9
5 5 5WHO TOLD SARAH Ronald Fisher 22.798 9.6
6 2 2FIRE THE PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 23.288 64.9
RACE 2
MACEY'S BISTRO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOCHAN AURA David Geall 25.771 2.1
2 1 1MORAINE LUCY Peter Fulton 25.792 8.5
3 5 5GOT MY STAR Garry George 26.038 3.9
4 8 8MORAINE HOLLY Peter Fulton 26.122 12.6
5 4 4TINK MCDONALD David Burnett 26.301 6.1
6 2 2STELLA GIRL Joy Mcdowall 26.375 10.4
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOVES TO TALK David Burnett 25.62 1.4
2 8 8MILKMAN NEIL Ashley Mcdowall 25.782 6.8
3 5 5IMPACTUS Peter Franklin 25.913 33.5
4 2 2ORSON LEIGH Joy Mcdowall 25.978 6.5
5 7 7MORAINE JADE Peter Fulton 26.131 14
6 1 1MASTER SPENCER Joshua Mcdonald 26.462 13.5
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLICK LASS Gary Peach 25.308 1.3
2 1 1POPPY'S PRIDE Ashley Mcdowall 25.539 14.5
3 3 3SHE'S FOR REAL Jason Sharp 25.608 3.7
4 6 6MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 25.985 56.1
5 2 2MOONLIGHT KISS Robert Gore 25.99 27.3
6 4 4INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 26.047 48.2
7 7 7INGA LEAH Peter Inguanti 26.1 39.7
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JEBEDIAH David Burnett 25.249 3
2 1 1BOO BOO BILLY David Burnett 25.252 2.4
3 2 2TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 25.267 4.8
4 7 7BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp 25.582 8.9
5 8 8BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 25.64 21.6
6 4 4LUSTY LOVIN' Helen Deavin 25.873 26.3
7 3 3MORAINE SUZIE Peter Fulton 26.043 29.7
RACE 6
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON MALLE Aimee Drew 25.213 1.9
2 4 4INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 25.38 7.7
3 6 6ZIPPING WINKS David Geall 25.629 3.5
4 8 8NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 25.676 7.7
5 7 7BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 25.85 13
6 3 3MISS ZEUS Gary Lane 25.885 53.6
7 1 1SAINT SUNSHINE Narelle Byrne 25.996 76.3
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KEPAL John Barbara 21.999 1.4
2 4 4COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 22.111 15.5
3 5 5ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 22.298 17.8
4 2 2CURNOW'S BLUES Andrea Gurry 22.361 15.3
5 7 7ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 22.459 28.4
6 3 3GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 22.531 53.8
7 8 8KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Hartigan 22.582 8.7
8 1 1BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.72 8.3
RACE 8
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 25.144 9.4
2 2 2ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 25.317 21.6
3 4 4HARLEY RYDER David Burnett 25.681 9.8
4 1 1CONROY John Barbara 25.822 2.7
5 6 6NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 25.983 32
6 8 8ALTER PADDY Garry George 25.988 11.8
7 3 3SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach 26.07 2.3
RACE 9
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FEND THEM OFF Raymond Mahony 22.7 2.6
2 6 6LEKTRA ASHA Philip Lenehan 22.767 11.9
3 3 3RIP THE PIP Peter Fulton 22.919 17.4
4 1 1TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.063 15.1
5 2 2COWBOY BEBOP Jessica Sharp 23.105 3.2
6 4 9CAIDEN'S MATE Garry George 23.136 3.7
F 5 5BLAZING ROCKS Peter Fulton 49.5
S - 4CLASSY SHIFTER Judith Mccullagh 0
S - 8JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Narelle Byrne 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 22.096 5.1
2 3 3FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 22.102 2.9
3 1 9WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 22.144 3.7
4 4 4IEISHA BALE Andrea Gurry 22.203 8.3
5 7 7ASTON DELIGHT Jack Campbell 22.407 11.2
6 8 8BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.431 28.1
7 5 5TINKER DORF Jennifer Burns 23.033 33.9
8 2 2TINKER MIGHTY Craig Burns 23.238 11
S - 1ANITA SONIC LOVE Andrew Paraskevas 0
R - 10ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 0
RACE 11
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 22.243 3.4
2 4 4CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Jessica Sharp 22.254 2.2
3 1 1KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 22.303 3.7
4 8 8ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 22.41 7.1
5 5 5QUINTO BALE Andrea Gurry 22.551 60.6
6 7 7OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 22.564 82.6
7 3 3PONGO Kevin Gavin 22.94 93.8
S - 6WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 22.154 4.5
2 2 2CAIRNLEA WINNIE Rohan Gladman 22.321 6.1
3 5 5POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.58 25.3
4 1 1SPACE CADET Jessica Sharp 22.6 3.6
5 3 3NOAH CHARLES David Burnett 22.64 3.5
6 6 6COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.665 13.2
7 8 8OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 22.717 13.6
8 7 7COLD DIESEL Deb Carr 23.188 24.3
S - 10LINE STEPPER Jason Hardy 0
R - 9STORM TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 0
Click here for more detailed results