Warrnambool

Thursday, 31st Mar 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK LASS Gary Peach 25.456 3.1
2 4 4OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.713 1.5
3 8 8POPPY'S PRIDE Ashley Mcdowall 25.964 9.3
4 6 6HAPPY HOPETOUN Joy Mcdowall 26.294 24.9
5 2 2COWBOY BEBOP Jessica Sharp 26.332 23.4
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKJACK TIGER Shaun Coulson 22.498 4.9
2 8 8BUNDING BOY Clint Capuano 22.675 3.8
3 7 7ENRIQUE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.696 2.5
4 1 1KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 22.954 5.5
5 2 2MILKMAN NEIL Ashley Mcdowall 22.955 7
S - 5NINE INCH NAIL Colin Baker 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALTER PADDY Garry George 22.316 1.3
2 8 8SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 22.701 11.4
3 7 7MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper 22.762 15.2
4 2 2ARCHIE Wendy Saathoff 22.846 6.4
5 1 1TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 22.86 21.5
6 5 5NIMBLE SAMMI Debbie Goudge 22.974 11.4
RACE 4
MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 22.407 2.2
2 1 1THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 22.465 4.8
3 5 5FEND THEM OFF Raymond Mahony 22.566 7.6
4 6 6MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 22.651 8.7
5 8 8TARP WELDER Margery Quick 22.748 5.2
6 7 10INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 22.846 38.2
7 2 2RIO MARGARITA Nicole Cachia 22.938 19.7
S - 3AMLIN PRINCESS Clint Capuano 0
S - 7ZAMBORA JAY Peter Byrne 0
R - 9ORDELIA BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp 22.343 3.3
2 2 2OLD MATE PADDY Daniel Gibbons 22.572 10.8
3 7 7FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 22.693 2.1
4 8 8AWESOME VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.738 15.2
5 6 6DANCE TO FORGET Chloe Dew 22.827 10.7
6 3 3DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 23.01 27.6
7 4 4DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 23.143 8
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 22.19 4.2
2 7 7IEISHA BALE Andrea Gurry 22.291 10.4
3 2 2SAGRANTINO Gary Peach 22.376 2.7
4 1 1MARCUS MOLONEY Adam Richardson 22.485 7.1
5 4 4CRACKERJACK SUNI Jordan Cooper 22.846 9.6
6 6 6CURNOW'S BLUES Andrea Gurry 23.256 4.3
S - 8BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 0
RACE 7
CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge 25.499 3.6
2 7 7VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 25.588 3.3
3 2 2ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 25.757 4.7
4 8 8TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 25.818 6.4
5 1 1ELITE BULLET Mark Delbridge 25.986 10
6 3 3AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 26.02 9.7
7 4 4INGA LINDA Mary Inguanti 26.342 40.6
RACE 8
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge 25.489 9.2
2 4 4JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.549 14.8
3 7 7NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.635 25.3
4 8 8RAICHU Jessica Sharp 25.708 6
5 6 6ASTON TARRANT Garry George 25.84 4.6
6 5 5YALENA BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.887 22.7
7 3 3PURPLE STORM Mathew Wright 26.02 3.1
8 1 1WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 26.022 4.7
S - 10POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 0
R - 9CLIPS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 9
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 25.47 37.8
2 2 2NEVAEH BALE Mark Delbridge 25.517 1.3
3 8 8ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 25.571 3.7
4 6 6WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 25.576 10.3
5 1 1RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.765 16.7
RACE 10
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VANCE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.48 1.7
2 4 4ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 25.56 4.7
3 8 8CLIPS Jason Sharp 25.673 4
4 5 5MOLLY TESSA Ashley Mcdowall 25.936 35.5
5 1 1INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 26.105 22.7
6 7 7ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 26.395 14.7
RACE 11
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA KNIGHT Ashley Mcdowall 22.119 1.7
2 8 8SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.402 4.8
3 1 1MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.431 5.9
4 4 4ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 22.525 17
5 2 2COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 22.59 5.9
RACE 12
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM BROOKE Carly Poulter 22.188 2.5
2 4 4CYPRESS BALE Samantha Hooke 22.337 3
3 6 6OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 22.491 9.2
4 2 2QUINTO BALE Andrea Gurry 22.73 48.2
5 1 1DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 22.741 10.2
6 8 8MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 22.782 14.4
7 7 7NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 22.948 6.8
Click here for more detailed results