Warrnambool

Thursday, 13th Jan 2022


RACE 1
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 22.28 3.9
2 8 8SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 22.305 13.8
3 2 2BIG BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 22.645 2.2
4 3 3BLAZING ROCKS Peter Fulton 22.666 9.2
5 4 4MORAINE HALLIE Peter Fulton 22.834 7
6 5 5GIMBAL William Hartigan 22.85 27.8
7 1 1ONE HAPPY HIPPO Gary Hunt 23.081 13.2
8 7 7ZAMBORA JADE Paul Herry 23.129 33
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 22.247 3.3
2 1 1SPECIAL INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 22.608 4.6
3 6 6ZAMBORA FLAME Dustin Drew 22.899 3.1
4 8 8PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 23.177 3.4
5 3 3SMILEY CLANCY Peter Franklin 23.181 43
6 2 2ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.204 34.3
S - 4OLD MATE PADDY Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ICARUS BALE Mark Delbridge 25.311 6.1
2 8 8QUAMBY BALE Mark Delbridge 25.463 11.8
3 4 4AH MY LEG Mathew Wright 25.518 10.2
4 3 3SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis 25.615 23.4
5 1 1BARK HEALY Tracey Salter 25.78 7.3
6 6 6MAJESTIC JEWEL Stephen Elsum 25.879 24.4
7 5 5NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 26.012 2.2
8 7 7OPEN SECRET Rosalyn Hume 26.047 6.1
S - 9COMB OVER MULLET Mathew Wright 0
R - 10AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 25.46 2.7
2 2 2REV UP ANGEL Helen Hartigan 25.536 12.8
3 6 6WHERE'S GOOSE Philip Lenehan 25.627 7.9
4 5 5OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.748 2.6
5 8 8SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 25.837 16
6 1 1CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 25.851 9
7 3 3MOONLIGHT DIGGER Robert Gore 25.899 36.6
8 7 7ROWCHESTER PATTY Robert Walsh 26.194 41.8
RACE 5
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING SCOUT Mark Delbridge 25.341 2.9
2 4 4ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge 25.454 6.1
3 7 7BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.468 13
4 3 3JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 25.51 7.1
5 6 6MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 25.562 5.3
6 5 5BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 25.591 7
7 8 8TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 25.621 8.4
S - 2MOTH ROCKS Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL MEPUNGA OAKS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VALESKA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.301 7.3
2 6 6OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton 25.447 2.1
3 4 4ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 25.502 33.1
4 2 2ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 25.521 29.7
5 8 8NICMAC MISS David Geall 25.525 4.2
6 1 1HOKKAIDO MISS Nicole Cachia 25.639 30
7 7 7GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 25.767 15.6
8 5 5MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 25.792 5.7
R - 9PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 0
R - 10MOONLIGHT KISS Robert Gore 0
RACE 7
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 24.888 1.5
2 1 1BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 25.069 3.9
3 8 8KEENANDO Matthew Lanigan 25.169 29.1
4 2 2JUNGLE PANTHER Jeffrey Geall 25.377 6.6
5 4 4CRACKERJACK KEG Clifford Smith 25.585 16.7
6 3 3ASTON ORAZIO Dustin Drew 25.679 54.6
7 7 7DON'T ARGUE LOVE Allan Brookes 25.849 66.2
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL MEPUNGA OAKS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 25.279 2.2
2 6 6EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 25.392 8
3 2 9ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 25.449 46.4
4 4 4RUNAWAY MISS David Geall 25.582 3.1
5 7 7ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 25.601 15.2
6 8 8HUNCA MUNCA Mark Roberts 25.664 16.1
7 3 3MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 25.77 74.9
8 5 5SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 25.878 8.5
S - 2PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 21.987 7.2
2 1 1KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 22.095 2.9
3 4 4BETT'S BLUES Lisa Delbridge 22.415 17.5
4 6 6OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.466 76.4
5 8 8WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 22.467 16.6
6 7 7ANGUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.472 1.9
7 2 2COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 22.555 27.6
RACE 10
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 22.12 2.9
2 3 3RAICHU Jessica Sharp 22.188 5.1
3 4 4BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.31 5.3
4 1 1ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.363 8.6
5 2 2SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 22.456 4.2
6 6 6NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 22.51 10
S - 7BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.237 2.8
2 7 7CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 22.335 5.8
3 4 4BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 22.433 3.4
4 8 8DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 22.646 21.8
5 6 6ZANDER Dylan Sharp 22.833 12.1
6 3 3MISSILE EDITION Clifford Smith 23.477 8.4
F 2 2DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 9.4
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 22.641 7.7
2 5 5MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 22.688 22.4
3 7 7SHARNEE ROSE Robert Duncan 22.762 2.9
4 3 3GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.789 4.8
5 4 4INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 22.849 53.6
6 2 2CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 22.862 3.7
7 8 8SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 23.067 46.1
8 1 1POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 23.089 7.3
Click here for more detailed results