Warrnambool

Thursday, 14th Oct 2021


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHASING JIMMY Elizabeth Steel 22.23 15.8
2 7 7MOONLIGHT DIGGER Robert Gore 22.4925 6.4
3 8 8CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel 22.545 27.2
4 1 1SMILEY CLANCY Peter Franklin 22.5625 5.5
5 3 3MORAINE HOLLY Stephen Elsum 22.86 3.9
6 5 5LEKTRA ASHA Philip Lenehan 22.9475 4.9
7 2 2STRICTLY Garry George 23.175 4.9
8 6 6ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 23.2625 12.2
R - 9MENARI JOE Brian Weis 0
R - 10WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JONAS Terry Taylor 22.2 8.6
2 7 7ZAMBORA FLAME Dustin Drew 22.373 6.9
3 1 1GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 22.62 5.7
4 4 4TICKET TO VENUS Jeffrey Britton 22.673 1.7
5 2 2MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 22.682 14.9
6 5 5RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 22.757 19.6
7 8 8ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 22.762 18.1
S - 3FLETCH Aaron Setford 0
RACE 3
COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.017 1.4
2 1 1STALKING SHADOW Raymond Mahony 22.33 14.9
3= 2 2WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 22.469 5.3
3= 3 3NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 22.469 14.6
5 6 6RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry 22.528 11.2
6 4 4DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 22.568 24.5
7 7 7WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 22.881 40.9
RACE 4
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.373 3.9
2 4 4ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 22.422 3.3
3 3 3LIMBURG ARGON Jeffrey Britton 22.563 3.8
4 1 1WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 22.635 10.2
5 8 8BRANSON BALE Chloe Dew 22.864 6
6 7 7WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 22.865 46.7
7 6 6JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 23.178 13.7
RACE 5
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AH MY LEG Mathew Wright 25.501 7.3
2 4 4WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton 25.566 7.2
3 5 5EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 25.604 3.9
4 6 6AGNET BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.606 34.7
5 1 1EVAN ALMIGHTY Mark Giddings 25.698 10.6
6 7 7NED'S REWARD Deb Carr 25.721 11.8
7 8 8BONDY BEAR Dallan Klemke 25.895 20.3
8 2 2MEPUNGA BUNDY Jeffrey Britton 26.05 2.5
RACE 6
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.268 3.5
2= 4 4ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 22.308 3.2
2= 8 8DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.308 2.2
4 3 3SHARNEE ROSE Robert Duncan 22.471 39
5 6 6ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 22.538 32.1
6 1 1PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.831 14.4
S - 7ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 0
RACE 7
BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.838 18
2 6 6ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 25.859 7.5
3 1 1FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 25.895 2.4
4 2 2MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 25.921 22.7
5 8 8ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 26.02 11
6 5 5MR. BUDDY LEE Nick Lecchino 26.04 5
7 3 3ME SILLY Allan Brookes 26.044 4.7
8 7 7POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 26.159 27.6
R - 9GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 0
R - 10NITRO TOMMY Garry George 0
RACE 8
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR ANDO Peter Keane 25.535 6.8
2 1 1MONO CHROMATIC Daryl Brennan 25.551 1.3
3 8 8YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts 25.6 5.5
4 6 6STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 25.635 18.8
5 4 4ZIPPING CAVIAR Michael Gibbons 26.024 16.2
S - 2HENDRIK BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
S - 3ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 9
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 25.241 4.7
2 1 1ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 25.267 1.7
3 8 8SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne 25.453 4.4
4 7 7SIREN HEAD Daryl Brennan 25.685 10.4
5 2 2ATTITUDE Peter Keane 25.731 22
6 5 5RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 25.804 81.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERRY LASS Tracey Salter 21.862 2.6
2 2 2RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman 22.153 6.1
3 1 1MEPUNGA GRACE Jeffrey Britton 22.237 3.1
4 4 4BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.332 8.9
5 3 3BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 22.464 10.5
6 7 7ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 22.516 23.2
7 6 6BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.576 14.9
RACE 11
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FREYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.035 3.2
2 4 4LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 22.216 6.4
3 1 1HOJILLA BALE Andrea Gurry 22.375 5.5
4 2 2TWINKLE LOVE Allan Brookes 22.507 11.8
5 6 6DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.537 27.3
6 7 7MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.639 2.6
7 3 3MAXIMUM SHIM Garry Elliott 23.043 35
S - 5TINTED Aaron Setford 0
RACE 12
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 22.208 2.4
2 5 5ASTON ORAZIO Dustin Drew 22.325 4
3 7 7TURN TO FAB Christopher Mcleod 22.665 26.6
4 3 3SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 22.677 40.6
5 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 22.72 7.5
6 4 4NALANI Steven Waycott 22.77 5
7 8 8ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 22.886 8.5
S - 6EVALUATE Aaron Setford 0
Click here for more detailed results