Warrnambool

Thursday, 7th Oct 2021


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOOLONG TIGER Philip Lenehan 22.137 5.1
2 2 2RAICHU Jessica Sharp 22.615 3.2
3 7 7LILLY BLAZE Nicholas Sheehan 22.83 5
4 1 1PORT FLYER Nicholas Sheehan 22.946 7.4
5 4 4CHASING JIMMY Elizabeth Steel 23.108 10.1
6 8 8ARBY'S CHLOE Brian Weis 23.17 50.5
7 5 5JUST NAUGHTY Kelly Bravo 23.19 8.7
8 3 3TAHOE Darren Fisher 23.538 9.3
R - 9MANXMAN Ronald Mccullagh 0
R - 10STRAIGHT SHOOTER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 22.178 1.8
2 1 1QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 22.313 13.1
3 7 7ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 22.782 10.1
4 3 3SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon 22.795 12.3
5 2 2MORAINE LUCY Debbie Goudge 22.833 5.4
6 4 4WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 23.123 13.8
7 6 6SLINGSHOT BRUNO Alexis Kenyon 23.377 11
8 8 8SMILEY CLANCY Peter Franklin 23.392 54.4
S - 10CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 0
R - 9PORT FLYER Nicholas Sheehan 0
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA FLYING Philip Lenehan 25.568 3.6
2 4 4RED SPUR FLYER Michelle Mallia 25.806 6.1
3 1 1MORAINE HOLLY Stephen Elsum 25.851 9.4
4 8 8RATHER Garry George 25.942 2.2
5 5 5SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher 26.133 14.4
6 7 7TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 26.145 25.8
7 2 2MYOLA RED BOY Annette Kampman 26.35 37.5
8 6 6BLAZING ROCKS Peter Fulton 26.356 24.8
R - 9MY NAME'S JUDY Adam Richardson 0
R - 10MOONLIGHT DIGGER Robert Gore 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOFFA'S TIARA Joy Mcdowall 25.492 35.9
2 6 6EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 25.689 3.5
3 1 1DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 25.844 38.5
4 8 8KINLOCK BLAZER Matthew Lanigan 25.921 1.8
5 2 2NED'S REWARD Deb Carr 26.043 5.8
6 4 4BLUE REDEEMER Daryl Williams 26.168 11.9
7 3 3JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Peter Fulton 26.249 42.2
8 7 7PANDORICA Darren Fisher 26.273 89
R - 9AUTUMN DOLL Carol Jackson 0
R - 10OSCAR OCTOPUS Darren Fisher 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE HT21
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OLD NEWS Brooke Ennis 25.44 1.5
2 7 7BOP BOP Brooke Ennis 25.616 7
3 1 1DEFY THE CRITICS Peter Carter 25.822 16.2
4 8 8MEPUNGA GRACE Jeffrey Britton 25.86 25.1
5 2 2SIREN HEAD Daryl Brennan 25.906 25.6
6 3 3DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 25.917 4.3
S - 6CRACKERJACK KEG Clifford Smith 0
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HT22
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZEEBA'S LEGACY Angela Langton 25.379 2.5
2 8 8MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 25.404 1.8
3 4 4SHE CAN EXCITE Emily Azzopardi 25.546 13.5
4 3 3MONO CHROMATIC Daryl Brennan 25.749 13.4
5 7 7BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia 25.861 16.2
6 6 6BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 25.975 66.3
S - 2LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 22.057 4.8
2 1 1WINLOCK MUNGO Andrea Gurry 22.224 4
3 6 6ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 22.407 32.6
4 2 2JOYOUS PROMISE Ricky Coleman 22.462 10.1
5 4 4ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 22.615 36
6 8 8LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 22.634 4.4
7 3 3DENZELL BALE Robert Camilleri 22.684 4.1
8 7 7GOTCHA LAZ Allan Brookes 22.968 10.6
R - 9ED DEEDS Garry Anders 0
R - 10SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 0
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO PAYER Deb Carr 25.431 3.1
2 4 4BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 25.608 10.2
3 7 7ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 25.633 1.7
4 8 8BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 25.675 17.6
5 6 6MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 25.735 83.7
6 2 2OUR ANDO Peter Keane 25.748 22.7
7 5 5KONTA Craig Treherne 25.968 32.8
8 3 3LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 26.136 36.2
RACE 9
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia 22.127 1.4
2 2 2TICKET TO VENUS Jeffrey Britton 22.129 3.5
3 6 6GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 22.264 22.2
4 4 4GIMBAL Annette Kampman 22.904 30.8
5 3 3KING CUJO Brendan Bunworth 23.114 20.8
6 8 8VIOLET ROSE Ronald Mccullagh 23.184 15.6
S - 7CURNOW'S BLUES Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 10
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne 22.192 1.1
2 2 2JONAS Terry Taylor 22.503 16
3 3 3MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 22.612 19.1
4 4 4PERPETUATE Paul Herry 22.683 44.4
5 5 5BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 22.742 40.1
6 6 6RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry 22.751 23.5
7 7 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 23.026 12.7
S - 8ROSEBUD SMILE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 11
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARLO BALE Andrea Gurry 22.227 2.3
2 7 7LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 22.353 4.1
3 3 3LENNY'S JAGGER Jason Wickham 22.602 24.2
4 5 5TWINKLE LOVE Allan Brookes 22.694 3
5 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 22.751 43.9
6 2 2SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.821 23.5
7 6 6DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.862 17.5
8 4 9ED DEEDS Garry Anders 22.94 48.1
S - 4WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 0
R - 10SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 0
RACE 12
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.291 4
2 2 2ME SILLY Allan Brookes 22.414 8.5
3 4 4ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton 22.538 6.5
4 7 7MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 22.579 13.7
5 5 5NITRO TOMMY Garry George 22.664 2.9
6 8 8CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 22.831 21
7 3 3COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 23.141 20.7
T 1 1TINKER DAZZ Stephen Tabb 7.1
R - 9TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 0
R - 10ED DEEDS Garry Anders 0
Click here for more detailed results