Warrnambool

Thursday, 16th Jun 2022


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANSON Deb Carr 25.918 4.5
2 2 2MAX POWER Dustin Drew 26.125 1.4
3 4 4LEKTRA ARSON Philip Lenehan 26.233 4.9
4 1 1DOUBLE RAINBOW Elizabeth Steel 26.324 22.2
S - 6ASTON SKIPPER Aimee Drew 0
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORLA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.575 4
2 1 1MAXIMUM STELLA Garry Elliott 22.633 3.5
3 8 8TINK MCDONALD David Burnett 22.813 2.5
4 2 2OKAY BRONSON Robert Walsh 23.013 32.5
5 4 4JUST VANISHED Deb Carr 23.14 6.4
6 7 7CODE BLUE Debbie Goudge 23.534 14.2
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman 22.165 1.9
2 6 6MAZARRON Margery Quick 22.345 5.8
3 7 7MOONLIGHT KISS Linda Gore 22.396 6.5
4 4 4CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel 22.534 10.4
5 1 1ZIPPING BEAR Deborah Coleman 22.618 8.1
6 8 8DIEGO Laughlan Mclean 22.743 9.9
7 5 5ONE HAPPY HIPPO Gary Hunt 22.853 64.4
8 3 3ZAMBORA JADE Raylene Gavin 23.022 97.2
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KICK IT HOME Peter Byrne 22.483 1.5
2 7 7ZIPPING PIP Deborah Coleman 22.635 4.5
3 2 2JEAN CRISP John Weir-smith 22.784 12.3
4 8 8UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.844 5.4
5 1 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.01 72.2
6 4 4OKAY FLASH Robert Walsh 23.132 36.6
RACE 5
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINKER FRAN Jennifer Burns 25.718 2.3
2 4 4MILKMAN NEIL Ashley Mcdowall 26.009 4.1
3 6 6MOONLIGHT JACK Kurt Howard 26.06 21.3
4 2 2ZHENYE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.113 13.6
5 7 7ORSON LEIGH Joy Mcdowall 26.182 3.8
6 8 8XYLAN BALE Deborah Coleman 26.509 10.4
7 3 3KEILANI Deb Carr 26.575 39.6
RACE 6
COAST FM & 3YB HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STRUCK GOLD Gary Peach 25.445 1.2
2 4 4ASTON MARVEL Dustin Drew 25.651 3.6
3 2 2INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 25.801 62.4
4 8 8REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 25.816 40
5 7 7WEST SONG Patricia Smith 25.988 24.5
6 6 6MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 26.134 67.3
7 1 1MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 26.369 84.7
RACE 7
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPARTAN BRAVE Aimee Drew 25.465 2
2 1 1TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.24 13.7
3 2 2LEKTRA APRIL Philip Lenehan 26.328 5.6
4 4 4INGA SADIE Mary Inguanti 26.355 29.9
5 5 5LOVES TO TALK David Burnett 26.442 2.5
6 7 7SAINT PRUE Robert Walsh 26.488 93.6
RACE 8
CASSIGN DESIGN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEN'S ENOUGH Gary Peach 25.479 1.6
2 1 1TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 25.515 30.2
3 2 2JAGGERED Annette Kampman 25.765 37.7
4 7 7WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 26.011 4
5 4 4MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 26.159 66.6
6 3 3QUINNISH Patricia Smith 26.258 18.6
7 6 6NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 26.42 5.3
RACE 9
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MALLE Aimee Drew 22.26 1.8
2 8 8CYPRESS BALE Samantha Hooke 22.352 14.6
3 5 5COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 22.374 6.8
4 4 4MAXIMUM BROOKE Carly Poulter 22.453 3.4
5 2 2TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 22.56 51.8
6 7 7SHE'S SO AMAZING David Burnett 22.796 8.6
RACE 10
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOAH CHARLES David Burnett 22.32 5.1
2 2 2HARLEY RYDER David Burnett 22.335 2.7
3 5 5WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 22.386 3.9
4 1 1BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 22.418 9.2
5 7 7PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.43 6.8
6 8 8WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher 22.594 10.1
RACE 11
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILL DO Anita Gibbons 22.288 3
2 7 7DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 22.679 15.4
3 8 8COLD DIESEL Deb Carr 22.699 5.2
4 2 2JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Narelle Byrne 22.753 2.6
5 5 5SPRING EMPIRE Michael Gibbons 23.078 5.4
6 4 4BOURNE BLUE Kevin Gavin 23.201 35.7
RACE 12
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN HANDS Peter Keane 22.861 6.8
2 8 8BIG JOHN Adam Richardson 22.882 2.6
3 2 2CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.045 3.1
4 7 7TARP WELDER Margery Quick 23.078 3.3
5 1 1MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 23.129 30.4
S - 5JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results