Warrnambool

Wednesday, 4th May 2022


RACE 1
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPARTAN LEGEND Aimee Drew 25.577 2.9
2 7 7ORSON LEIGH Joy Mcdowall 25.779 5.2
3 1 1MORAINE LUCY Peter Fulton 25.844 7
4 5 5LEKTRA ARSON Philip Lenehan 26.193 14.5
5 2 2PANDO Aimee Drew 26.195 2.3
S - 8ASTON PODIUM Aimee Drew 0
RACE 2
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA LEGEND Stephen Bruce 25.264 15
2 2 2MOTH ROCKS Philip Lenehan 25.61 6.7
3 5 5BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 26.565 6.8
4 6 6MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 26.746 26.2
5 7 7LEKTRA RHINO Philip Lenehan 26.767 16.5
6 3 3DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 26.917 14.2
7 1 1BRAD MAYO Anthony Azzopardi 26.933 1.6
F 4 4ASTON ZIEBELL Aimee Drew 24.9
R - 9LEKTRA RODNEY Philip Lenehan 0
R - 10ROTHWELL CHUNK Matthew Nash 0
RACE 3
WGRC MEMBERS CUP CONSOLATION FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESMONDE Michael Bewley 22.175 4.8
2 6 6REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 22.483 10.4
3 5 5STORM TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.565 4.4
4 3 3JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 22.705 18.4
5 4 4GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.726 4.9
6 8 8JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Quinn 22.736 9.3
7 2 2HURRICANE DIVA Mark Giddings 23.274 5.5
T 1 1HALO LAD Mark Giddings 10.1
R - 9JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10BUGS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi 25.107 1.2
2 1 1HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 25.111 2.8
R - 9MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 0
RACE 5
WGRC MEMBERS CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 22.39 12.2
2 7 7CAIRNLEA WINNIE Rohan Gladman 22.479 4.7
3 5 5VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 22.501 7.9
4 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Quinn 22.577 8.3
5 2 2REIKO LANGER Deborah Coleman 22.638 3.4
6 1 1ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 22.767 6.7
7 8 8ROCKET RODEO Jessica Sharp 22.801 14.6
8 3 3REIKO CLEO Deborah Coleman 22.802 8.2
R - 9JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
STAN LAKE MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan 25.484 2.2
2 6 6RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 25.526 10.8
3 7 7MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi 25.556 4.5
4 8 8ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 25.56 8.1
5 3 3ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 25.721 30.5
6 1 1WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 25.757 4.5
7 2 2MEPUNGA KNIGHT Ashley Mcdowall 25.843 22.6
RACE 7
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON PABLO Jack Campbell 37.863 2.1
2 7 7MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 38.032 47.4
3 6 6MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 38.059 79.3
4 4 4GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 38.073 2.4
5 8 8LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton 38.073 10.6
6 5 5FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 38.222 13.5
T 2 2BAROOGA GAL Matthew Nash 10.3
S - 1PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERDINAND BOY David Geall 25.017 3.3
2 7 7OLD NEWS Brooke Ennis 25.241 9.4
3 8 8MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 25.353 2.9
4 5 5FERNANDO MICK David Geall 25.379 17.5
5 6 6COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt 25.436 4.8
6 4 4FEARLESS RORY Ashlee Terry 25.563 14.4
7 3 3JERWOOD BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.835 17.5
8 2 2ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 25.963 27
R - 9NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 22.063 3.6
2 3 3SLINGSHOT RUSTY David Geall 22.147 1.8
3 4 4LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 22.194 22.1
4 1 1SHANLYN BEAR Mark Giddings 22.304 6.1
5 2 2INDY'S HAPPY Peter Craig 22.309 44.8
6 8 8BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 22.348 16.8
7 5 5COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 22.647 12.7
S - 6SODA PRINCE Lyn Smith 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANG Jeffrey Britton 22.081 2.2
2 3 3SAGRANTINO Gary Peach 22.209 9.4
3 2 2MARCUS MOLONEY Adam Richardson 22.406 57.6
4 1 1ZEEBA'S LEGACY Angela Langton 22.444 3.2
5 6 6RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 22.53 48.6
6 5 5ASTON CAREY Paul Abela 22.601 4.3
7 4 4DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 22.662 28.9
S - 7AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PANAMA CANAL Jessica Hopkins 21.785 1.4
2 1 1WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton 22.134 5.6
3 8 8DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 22.27 18.7
4 2 2DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 22.442 34.7
5 4 4SOLEUS Kathryne Tabb 22.52 8.5
6 7 7ASTON KHAN Daryl Brennan 22.582 12.2
7 6 6BIG BEAVER Jeffrey Guy 22.591 61.7
S - 5JOE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 0
RACE 12
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMOKIN' CHARLIE Robert Camilleri 21.983 5.6
2 8 8KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 22.11 5.8
3 1 1ZELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.177 2.2
4 5 5LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 22.297 5.3
5 2 2SYDNEY MONELLI Ivan Chircop 22.348 6.6
6 7 7ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 22.552 51.2
7 4 4BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 22.712 46
S - 6QUINNISH Patricia Smith 0
Click here for more detailed results