Warrnambool

Monday, 16th Aug 2021


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 22.939 2.8
2 3 3IVORY BOY Garry Harding 23.037 6.7
3 4 4MARSHALL GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.07 3.5
4 8 8PRESIDENT PEGGY Kayla Bunworth 23.185 5.5
5 2 2PAT MAY JOY Alfred Spruyt 23.332 31.9
6 6 6MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.457 32.3
7 1 1KING CUJO Brendan Bunworth 23.816 7
S - 7ROSEBUD SMILE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 22.778 1.8
2 8 8EASY STREET Craig Treherne 23.021 4
3 7 7ONE HAPPY HIPPO Brendan Bunworth 23.154 18
4 5 5UP THERE RED Wade Green 23.2 8.2
5 2 2LIGHTNING KATIE Shaun Baulch 23.427 28.9
6 4 4URANA BLACKIE Gary Hunt 23.56 7.3
7 1 1TONTO'S REVENGE Anthony Harding 23.91 21.6
S - 3RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILLIE MILLIONS Kayla Bunworth 26.131 2.5
2 1 1FANCY LILY Jason Sharp 26.293 9.3
3 5 5WAYLIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.46 2.9
4 4 4PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.587 10.5
5 2 2SOLAR ROCK Victor Millington 26.727 19.4
6 7 7ARBY'S CHLOE Brian Weis 26.774 6.5
7 3 3GRANNY SAID GO Anthony Harding 26.858 41.6
S - 6HE GOT GAME Lewis Green 0
RACE 4
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PUMPING AIR Garry Harding 23.083 6.9
2 5 5WOOD BURN Lewis Green 23.118 4.3
3 7 7SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 23.121 2.1
4 6 6ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 23.255 10.7
5 8 8TIN TOWN Shaun Baulch 23.335 5.7
6 4 4PATRICIA MARY Michael Davison 23.376 79.4
7 1 1GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.401 47.1
8 3 3SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 23.472 42.8
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEENAN ROCKS Wade Green 26.207 3.9
2 1 1PLAIN NAME Jeanette Spruyt 26.42 4.7
3 4 4LITTLE ZOE Peter Crawley 26.466 7
4 3 3SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.565 55
5 8 8BOURNE BLUE Kevin Gavin 26.573 18.2
6 6 6NEWTOWN JET Lewis Green 26.604 5.2
7 5 5PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 26.651 18.3
8 7 7ARBY'S PHOEBE Brian Weis 27.26 4.1
RACE 6
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 25.656 2.4
2 7 7CYPRESS BALE Andrea Gurry 25.896 3
3 3 3JAGGERED Annette Kampman 26.12 6.3
4 6 6ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 26.225 16.5
5 4 4SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 26.277 23.7
6 5 5TOP RIGHT Jason Formosa 26.424 10.3
7 8 8WARRIOR JAKE Wade Green 26.457 101.4
8 2 2MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 26.466 17.2
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINLOCK MUNGO Andrea Gurry 22.259 1.7
2 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 22.596 21.8
3 4 4DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.658 23.5
4 5 5ASTON RUSTON Jason Sharp 22.715 2.8
5 7 7GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 22.822 12.3
6 1 1STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 22.977 16.1
7 6 6ASQUITH BALE Catherine Roberts 22.981 43.8
S - 2SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.814 3.4
2 8 8FRIESIAN FLYER Robert Walsh 25.829 1.9
3 6 6DASHA TULLAMORE Wade Green 25.944 7.1
4 5 5OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.076 11.2
5 4 4MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 26.21 49.2
6 7 7SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 26.213 20.7
7 3 3NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 26.515 66.9
8 2 2JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 26.586 21.9
RACE 9
BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUINNLEE GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 22.574 3.6
2 8 8CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason 22.764 9.8
3 2 2IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 22.938 3.1
4 7 7PERPETUATE Paul Herry 22.954 4.6
5 4 4NAHA Cristina Gason 23.252 12
6 3 3MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 23.255 8.5
7 6 6BLAZIN' DIAMONDS Lewis Green 23.571 36.4
8 1 1FUNNY ENOUGH Wade Green 23.747 35.8
RACE 10
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANGA LIGHTS Shaun Coulson 22.917 1.8
2 5 5KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 23.113 9.9
3 2 2PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 23.189 24.4
4 8 8GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.22 43.5
5 7 7MARIO BALE Catherine Roberts 23.315 4.4
6 6 6WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 23.499 7.1
7 3 3BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green 23.707 37.4
8 4 4GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 24.135 12.7
RACE 11
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 22.433 4.6
2 3 3SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.503 2.9
3 8 8SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 22.696 9.6
4 1 1SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 22.805 4.1
5 5 5UNITED LASS John Burow 22.957 18.1
6 4 4JAYLA BALE Lewis Green 22.993 40.6
7 7 7ROCKSTAR HARLEY Abraham Formosa 23.117 5.2
S - 2CAWBOURNE MOVE Lewis Green 0
RACE 12
GAP (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 22.616 4
2 6 6UPRISE Mark Roberts 22.653 2.3
3 3 3URANA VIERI Colin Baker 22.9 28.5
4 5 5OUR BRINNI David Gehan 22.949 3.3
5 1 1SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.055 42.9
6 4 4DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 23.091 41.8
7 2 2MEGASONIC Lewis Green 23.203 8.4
S - 8CAWBOURNE WOLF Lewis Green 0
Click here for more detailed results