Warrnambool

Monday, 24th Aug 2020


RACE 1
GAP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CADILLAC PRINCE Captain Abbott 22.478 3.8
2 8 8OLLIE Kevin Quinn 23.056 3.2
3 1 1ANGELIQUE BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.099 6
4 7 7MISS TRIXY Peter Fulton 23.344 9.3
5 4 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.495 21.6
6 6 6MAX RUBY Mary Blake 23.578 3.7
7 3 3NYSSA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 23.624 57.2
S - 4CRACKERJACK BAZ Anita Gibbons 0
S - 5SLOW BURN Scott Blacksell 0
R - 9ANOTHER PICK Captain Abbott 0
RACE 2
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 22.657 15.5
2 6 6FIVE BUCKS DOWN Nicole Stanley 23.339 2.3
3 4 4BOLT LIGHTNING Glenn Campbell 23.358 4.9
4 8 8GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.496 40.4
5 5 5ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 23.654 50.7
6 2 2TIARA BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.703 18.4
7 3 3TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.828 4.5
F 1 1BORDER BANDIT Scott Blacksell 6
R - 9ANOTHER PICK Captain Abbott 0
R - 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 25.96 11.1
2 3 3SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.08 17.9
3 8 8MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.291 8.1
4 6 6SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 26.691 1.5
5 2 2CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 27.14 3.7
S - 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
S - 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 0
S - 5TINKER SCOTT Stephen Tabb 0
S - 7GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 0
RACE 4
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAPER PLANE Robert Gore 22.162 1.2
2 8 8JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 22.582 8.9
3 3 3BARRY THE HOOK Nicole Stanley 22.72 4.6
4 1 9WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 22.942 21.5
S - 1CRYPTO GEEK Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 2SO BRIGHT Lewis Green 0
S - 4LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 0
S - 5LAST DANCE John Weir-smith 0
S - 7TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 0
S - 10BLACK STRAT Lewis Green 0
RACE 5
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 22.456 5.4
2 7 7SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.479 7.8
3 2 2PUSH START Kevin Ward 22.699 13
4 3 3PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.842 11.1
5 6 6KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.843 18.7
6 1 9SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 23.099 30.5
7 8 8ZIPPING LIZ Michael Gibbons 23.73 1.6
S - 1MEPUNGA HARRY Samantha Hooke 0
S - 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
S - 10YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
RACE 6
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 25.841 2.5
2 3 3MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 25.905 5.5
3 8 8LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 25.977 4.5
4 7 7I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.095 39
5 2 9AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 26.184 19.4
6 1 1ALSACE Paul Osborn 26.28 8.4
7 6 6VANILLA SKY Deborah White 26.719 18.7
8 5 5CRUYFF Anita Gibbons 26.793 7.8
S - 2PLAY ALONG Aaron Blake 0
R - 10BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
CAPITOL CINEMA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAIRNLEA ABBY Raymond Gatt 22.558 29
2 6 6DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.573 4.2
3 2 2EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 22.779 3.7
4 3 3RED POTION Robert Proctor 22.963 21.5
5 8 8WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 23.061 2.4
6 1 1JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.069 11.6
7 7 7JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.331 11.2
S - 4BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 0
S - 10YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 9SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 0
RACE 8
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PROPHETESS Jamie Quinlivian 25.549 4.9
2 2 2WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 25.719 5.9
3 6 6DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 25.838 8
4 4 4OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 25.898 3.7
5 1 1BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 25.918 4.1
6 8 8BANJO BLISS Captain Abbott 25.966 13
7 3 3MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 26.335 11.6
S - 7ROOSTER Scott Blacksell 0
R - 9BELFAST DOT Brian Weis 0
R - 10LOCAL BREW Robert Halliday 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.597 11.4
2 8 8SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 22.858 17.3
3 5 5OUR BRINNI David Gehan 22.912 2.1
4 2 2TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 22.917 5.2
5 6 6TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 23.008 5
6 4 4GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 23.085 23.5
7 7 7JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.093 11.1
8 3 10BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 23.704 32.7
S - 3INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 0
R - 9SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 22.321 2.1
2 4 4LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 22.411 4.3
3 3 3CEE BAY Andrew Graham 22.664 24.5
4 8 8KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 22.717 9.9
5 5 5MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.915 38.5
6 7 7POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.934 17.1
7 6 6BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.94 4.4
8 2 2MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 23.087 38
S - 10YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 9SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 0
RACE 11
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUST UP Wade Green 22.64 9.3
2 1 1SUPER RAGE Nicole Stanley 22.795 2.4
3 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 22.905 2.5
4 5 5KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 23.073 45.4
5 7 7CALCANEAL Kevin Quinn 23.147 10.8
6 6 6KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 23.167 6.7
S - 2SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 0
S - 8CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 0
S - 10YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 9SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 22.737 2.2
2 6 6IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 23.089 9.5
3 2 2CEE SPRITE Andrew Graham 23.198 30
4 8 8VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.237 15
5 3 3BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.441 6
6 7 7PENNY LA MOMENT Kevin Ashton 23.528 41.8
T 1 1BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 3
S - 5SCULLY Lewis Green 0
S - 10YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 9SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 0
Click here for more detailed results