Warrnambool

Thursday, 13th May 2021


RACE 1
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELARBEE SHEERAN David Burnett 22.625 4
2 3 3ABERNATHY Lisa Cockerell 22.684 4.4
3 8 8HABITS TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.825 9
4 4 4LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.026 42.7
5 6 6KILLASHANDRA Darren Fisher 23.027 2
6 2 2ARBY'S CHLOE Brian Weis 23.134 17.3
7 7 7SHERYN'S DREAM Gary Hunt 23.249 54.6
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 22.401 2.5
2 2 2BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 22.559 3.1
3 7 7ORCADES Liam Sharp 22.75 5.6
4 6 6STALKING SHADOW Raymond Mahony 22.821 7.8
5 8 8MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 22.833 12.5
6 1 1MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 22.895 21.6
7 4 4TANK GIRL Jason Sharp 23.015 34.9
RACE 3
CASSIGN DESIGN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHANGE OF GEAR Peter Fulton 25.634 18.5
2 1 1ASTON ORAZIO Dustin Drew 25.993 2.3
3 4 4PIRATE TAILS Patrick Bouchier 26.083 2.7
4 2 2JYE'S JET Lisa Cockerell 26.143 5.7
5 7 7MILITARY GIRL Jason Sharp 26.372 19
6 8 8SPLITS TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 26.384 9.9
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACCOMPLISHMENT Nicholas Sheehan 25.469 2.4
2 4 4OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 25.519 2.3
3 1 1ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.083 5.9
4 2 2FRIDA FIREFLY Jason Sharp 26.112 44.2
5 5 5PERPETUATE Paul Herry 26.2 14.9
6 7 7GERRY'S DREAM Kurt Howard 26.299 12.9
RACE 5
BROAD TREE CARE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 25.592 6.6
2 3 3ESMAY Mark Roberts 25.704 4.5
3 7 7GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 25.745 1.9
4 4 4RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 25.804 74.7
5 6 6BUTTERNUT Garry George 25.904 7.1
6 5 5FLO LAVA Kurt Howard 26.127 20.5
7 8 8SWIFT BRITTANY Glenn Petrie 26.178 13.2
8 2 2PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 26.223 50.8
RACE 6
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 25.362 1.5
2 6 6HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 25.886 7.7
3 4 4BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 25.896 4.9
4 7 7MOLLY TESSA Ashley Mcdowall 26.095 47.5
P 8 8JOFFA'S IMPALA Joy Mcdowall 35
F 3 3ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 10.2
F 5 5AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 31.5
S - 2JAGGERED Annette Kampman 0
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 21.78 4.5
2 5 5BULLETEER Darren Fisher 21.961 2.4
3 4 4ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 22.289 12.5
4 1 1OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.33 4.4
5 8 8ASTON RUSTON Jason Sharp 22.346 43.1
6 2 2TRENDY UNIVERSE Andrea Dailly 22.388 16.9
7 7 7BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 22.508 16.3
F 6 6NENNA TEARS Mark Delbridge 10.5
R - 9PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
R - 10DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIGHT TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 25.71 8
2 1 1SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 25.728 3.5
3 7 7ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 25.939 4.5
4 6 6ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 26.123 3.5
5 3 3EZRA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.415 8.2
6 8 8ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 26.488 24.9
7 2 2MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 26.846 9.5
RACE 9
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (2-3 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 22.217 2.4
2 4 4PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 22.507 11.9
3 7 7BLACK MARTINI Colin Brennan 22.768 3.1
4 8 8AMAZON QUEEN Jason Sharp 22.807 7.4
5 1 1ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton 22.839 5.6
6 6 6DANNY CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.209 105.2
7 3 3BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 23.214 27.3
RACE 10
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XARIA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.14 4
2 7 7ASTON SONIC Paul Abela 22.278 2.7
3 1 1ASTON NOAH Jason Sharp 22.467 5.1
4 8 8ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 22.485 4.7
5 5 5FOREMAN Darren Fisher 22.586 9.9
6 2 2NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.695 20.6
RACE 11
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING HIGGINS Mark Delbridge 22.266 3.2
2 2 2ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.301 6.8
3 4 4VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.395 44.4
4 1 1CROWN RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.429 4.1
5 8 8NO PAYER Deb Carr 22.447 7.8
6 7 7BARNSTAR Norman Mccullagh 22.462 3.8
7 6 6MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.621 14.4
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 22.36 4.3
2 1 1BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 22.422 11.1
3 7 7BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 22.474 1.5
4 2 2WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 22.72 29.6
5 6 6I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 22.893 33.5
6 3 3TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 22.91 6.3
S - 4COMRADE Glenn Petrie 0
Click here for more detailed results