Warrnambool

Sunday, 12th Jul 2020


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAINT SUNSHINE Peter Byrne 22.945 3.6
2 2 2WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 22.964 7.2
3 3 3YASSIE BELLE Robert Proctor 23.066 9
4 1 1ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 23.127 27.3
5 5 5DANNY CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.228 3.2
6 4 4TIARA BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.314 19
7 6 6PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.354 35.6
8 7 7KING OF DADS Neil Lavelle 23.379 4.3
S - 10LIBERTY JACK Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 0
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MALMO Andrea Gurry 22.757 3.6
2 7 7NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen 23.314 4.3
3 1 1MANILA SHINE Jeffrey Guy 23.546 2.9
4 4 4YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 23.721 9.7
5 5 5GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 23.889 31.5
6 8 8RAIDER BAY Gerald Mckenna 24.014 23.9
7 3 3RUNNIN' RIOT Mark Giddings 24.214 12.7
8 2 2MAX RUBY Mary Blake 24.286 14
S - 10LIBERTY JACK Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 23.032 11.2
2 1 1GOLDIE'S RIDGE Robert Wombwell 23.315 12.9
3 2 2TRACIE BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.335 8
4 8 8CEDAR ROSY Shaun Baulch 23.608 57.8
5 4 4BETTY SPAGHETTI Neville Lenehan 23.775 2.2
6 5 5INGA APRIL Vito Inguanti 23.826 4.5
7 6 6GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 24.017 6.8
8 7 7GRAND KYLIE Kevin Ward 24.326 17.6
S - 10LIBERTY JACK Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 25.969 1.7
2 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 26.02 5.6
3 5 5BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.361 8.6
4 3 3ANGELIQUE BAY Gerald Mckenna 26.501 14.8
5 2 9MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.543 24.2
6 6 6BLUE BONNET Robert Wombwell 26.624 7.1
7 4 4RAPID BAY Gerald Mckenna 26.9 17.2
S - 1SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 0
S - 2TAIPAN JILL Brendan Bunworth 0
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUNNING THE WIND Mark Giddings 25.814 2.7
2 6 6MISS ZEUS Gary Lane 25.839 1.8
3 3 3I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.003 29.9
4 8 8RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.195 34
5 5 5BRILLIANT JET Neville Lenehan 26.226 16.4
6 1 1HYENA QUEEN Andrea Gurry 26.268 13.7
7 4 4CRYPTO GEEK Jeffrey Guy 26.418 16.7
8 7 7SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 26.45 117
R - 9RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
R - 10SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 25.835 1.6
2 2 2GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 26.009 7.7
3 3 3BANJO BLISS Captain Abbott 26.105 11.2
4 1 1PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 26.167 11.8
5 6 6INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 26.184 6.4
6 8 8LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.267 15.5
7 5 5BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 26.775 34
S - 4ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AKUMA FIREBALL Andrew Graham 22.741 22.9
2 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.747 15
3 8 8MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 22.81 14.7
4 3 3DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 22.886 1.8
5 5 5JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 22.928 34.5
6 7 7PUSH START Kevin Ward 22.965 9.3
7 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 23.033 9.2
8 1 1MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 23.12 4.7
R - 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 10MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
RACE 8
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 25.816 8.1
2 2 2UNITED LASS John Burow 25.846 7.5
3 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 25.856 1.5
4 8 8WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 26.52 5.1
5 3 3JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.645 29.8
6 7 7SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.657 57.5
7 5 5TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 26.723 32.3
8 4 4DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 26.913 93.2
S - 10DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9FLYING MOSS Mark Giddings 0
RACE 9
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 22.694 2.6
2 6 6HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan 22.834 3.8
3 8 8FERNY FLAT MISS Lewis Green 23.001 7.4
4 4 4DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 23.062 7.5
5 1 1SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.165 9
6 3 3WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.201 31
7 7 7JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.235 12.9
8 5 5GRAND GIVEAWAY Kevin Ward 23.294 20.3
S - 9ORIENTAL GRACIE Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 10PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 10
CAPITOL CINEMA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEIKI Shaun Coulson 22.35 1.2
2 6 6TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 22.904 29.9
3 7 7KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 23.013 45.4
4 5 5JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.09 24.1
5 2 2PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 23.413 12.7
6 4 4KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 23.555 18.6
7 1 1ROSE BAY Andrew Graham 23.602 7.6
8 8 8YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 23.618 37.9
R - 9MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 0
R - 10CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 0
RACE 11
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CEE BAY Andrew Graham 22.51 17.2
2 7 7PETER THIEF Lewis Green 22.609 4.9
3 2 2BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.613 3.7
4 1 1KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 22.835 3.5
5 3 3SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 22.849 30.4
6 8 8SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.348 11.5
7 4 4ABOUT THE SOUTH Michael Bewley 23.516 4.5
F 6 6GO ROSIE Kevin Ward 49.9
R - 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 10MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.535 2.5
2 7 7GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.628 10.2
3 8 8MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 22.946 16.6
4 3 3KAMARI Justin Perkins 22.987 2.9
5 4 4CEE SPRITE Andrew Graham 23.209 34
6 6 6SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 23.229 33.5
7 2 2SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 23.293 4.9
8 5 5REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.773 72.6
R - 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 10MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
Click here for more detailed results