Warrnambool

Thursday, 12th Nov 2020


RACE 1
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.27 1.5
2 2 2RIBBONS Darren Fisher 22.607 8.4
3 1 1EXTREME DAYS Brian Weis 22.766 10.9
4 6 6NAHA Cristina Gason 22.827 11.9
5 4 4TWO MAC'S BANG Annette Kampman 22.868 19.5
6 3 3NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 22.915 15.1
7 8 8MYOLA FROST Annette Kampman 23.188 46.8
8 5 5PAPER KITE Darren Fisher 23.35 13.5
R - 9SARAH SAILFISH Darren Fisher 0
R - 10INGA BRODIE Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 2
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 22.232 2.9
2 6 6RACE CAR Darren Fisher 22.636 4.7
3 8 8MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 22.74 8.2
4 3 3JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Peter Fulton 22.978 12.2
5 5 5MAXIMUM COOK Jordan Cooper 23.065 6.7
6 4 4EXTREME TEARS Robert Duncan 23.226 8.3
7 7 7LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 23.388 9.1
8 2 2INGA MEG Mary Inguanti 24.038 27.6
R - 9ZIPPING BUZZ Darren Fisher 0
R - 10SARAH SAILFISH Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
FREE RACE NAMES FOR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOHN JOHN DORY Darren Fisher 22.425 8.9
2 3 3WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 22.464 4.2
3 1 1AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 22.553 19.2
4 8 8CROWN RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.646 1.7
5 5 5ZULU DUCHESS Darren Fisher 22.744 8.7
6 2 2HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 22.932 42.5
7 7 7HEY THERE ROBBO Troy Deglaitis 23.223 16.4
S - 6ASTON CARUSO Trent Blacker 0
RACE 4
SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 25.425 9.6
2 8 8NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 25.476 1.8
3 5 5FAST LANE Peter Presutto 25.543 8.7
4 7 7EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 25.667 7.7
5 1 1BLACKPOOL PYRO Renee Kenyon 26.752 11.4
F 2 2CRACKERJACK DIRT Carly Poulter 5.5
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 25.413 1.8
2 4 4ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 25.449 7.7
3 8 8WACKY WEDNESDAY Brendan Bunworth 25.515 6.1
4 2 2ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 25.778 7.1
5 1 1SAINT ROCK Robert Walsh 25.929 9.8
6 3 3MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 26.02 59.7
7 6 6JOFFA'S PRINCESS Joy Mcdowall 26.031 21.1
8 5 5EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.309 26.6
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 25.269 2.9
2 1 1BLUE TYCOON Kelvin Iles 25.468 5
3 6 6ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 25.563 8.7
4 8 8SWIFT BRITTANY Glenn Petrie 25.703 35.8
5 2 2EXHILARATING Peter Presutto 25.706 3.8
6 3 3RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 25.708 42
7 7 7LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 25.755 8.4
8 4 4MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 25.898 11.5
R - 9SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON MAEVE Ian Garland 25.249 2.5
2 6 6CAIRNLEA PEBBLES Jessica Hopkins 25.582 4.6
3 8 8KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 25.588 20.1
4 4 4SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 25.629 19.4
5 1 1FAIRYTALE WISH Clint Capuano 25.674 23.2
6 5 5REVELATION Peter Presutto 25.847 6.1
7 3 3IMMERSION Peter Presutto 25.962 4.6
8 2 2SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 26.106 30.3
R - 9SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 0
RACE 8
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 25.396 1.3
2 5 5SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 25.537 6.2
3 3 3SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 25.783 18
4 1 1AYO JOY John Frewin 25.916 38.3
5 7 7MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 25.928 9
6 6 6SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 26.032 13.1
S - 2NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 0
S - 4ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 0
RACE 9
SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BASH PERNA Renee Kenyon 25.456 18.6
2 6 6TIG Trent Blacker 25.576 5
3 1 1BETATRON Garry George 25.716 2.2
4 7 7CRACKERJACK ZAVE Carly Poulter 25.724 3
5 8 8HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 25.781 18.4
6 2 2AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.103 16.9
7 4 4INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 26.358 38.8
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 22.164 2.7
2 1 1BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.683 6.3
3 3 3COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 22.705 2.7
4 6 6FIREFLY STAR Darren Fisher 22.763 10.6
5 8 8CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 22.766 19.7
6 2 2FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.852 9.1
7 4 4WISHLY BALE Chloe Dew 22.985 36.7
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 22.021 3
2 1 1SUPER BIG Garry George 22.149 2.4
3 8 8WHO KNOWS ROMAN Jason Sharp 22.191 5.4
4 3 3FOREMAN Darren Fisher 22.303 16.5
5 5 5RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 22.419 13
6 4 4ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 22.641 11.3
7 6 6LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.808 39.7
S - 2EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
R - 9MORAINE NICKY Debbie Goudge 0
R - 10SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 0
RACE 12
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.098 1.6
2 5 5KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund 22.162 9.5
3 1 1FREE SEBON Dustin Drew 22.405 4.1
4 8 9VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.433 15.5
5 6 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.558 15
6 4 4SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.655 23.1
7 3 3KALYEEDA Chloe Dew 22.85 22.3
S - 7PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
S - 8JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
Click here for more detailed results