Warrnambool

Thursday, 24th Sep 2020


RACE 1
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER BONO David Burnett 22.403 11.2
2 3 3MEPUNGA VAL Jeffrey Britton 22.551 4.2
3 5 5ASTON MASTER Daniel Gibbons 22.711 9.1
4 1 1MERLOT David Geall 22.742 2.3
5 8 8ASTON LUCINA Raymond Drew 22.749 4.9
6 6 6LEKTRA LOLLY Philip Lenehan 22.914 25.9
7 7 7ALWAYS COUSINS Deb Carr 22.99 23.4
8 2 2VILLANELLE Chloe Dew 23.157 39.1
R - 9MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 0
R - 10MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 0
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9MAI TAI FOCUS Adam Richardson 25.964 12.6
2 7 7DEPARTURE GATE Matthew Lanigan 26.086 2.9
3 2 2CRACKERJACK DIRT Carly Poulter 26.097 7.7
4 6 6SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 26.316 11.9
5 5 5JOFFA'S IMPALA Darren Fisher 26.382 19.6
6 8 8DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 26.492 30.8
7 1 1BIG BOY BROOKE Robert Proctor 26.732 2.3
8 3 3BERMUDA Annette Kampman 27.179 33.9
S - 4CRACKERJACK OLLY Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 3
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 22.224 1.7
2 5 5OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.534 4.1
3 6 6KATEY PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.613 30.3
4 8 8ALABAMA ANNA Jason Sharp 22.745 32.5
5 1 1LAST SHOT John Weir-smith 22.828 10.1
6 3 3ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 22.886 15.5
7 4 4KAREN'S WORD David Geall 23.08 9
8 7 7WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 23.136 36
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.775 1.6
2 8 8LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 25.817 8.9
3 7 7MORTICIA David Geall 25.821 9.2
4 6 6LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 25.886 53.5
5 1 1FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman 26.026 5.5
6 5 5SKIBO REBEL Stephen Elsum 26.264 7.9
7 4 4APT FLASH Douglas Knights 26.324 76
8 2 2MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 26.396 72.3
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano 25.606 10.1
2 3 3ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 25.786 3.4
3 2 2GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 26.05 7.1
4 5 5NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 26.259 7.9
5 4 4BULLETEER Darren Fisher 26.268 15.8
6 8 8PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 26.363 4
7 6 6WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 26.414 5.1
8 1 1BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 26.474 54.3
R - 9MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 0
R - 10SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 25.638 25.1
2 3 3DAYANA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.691 29.9
3 5 5CRYER'S SPRING Nicole Stanley 25.939 35.1
4 8 8NEW JACK SWING Deborah Coleman 26.028 2.8
5 2 2ASTON STOCK Nicole Stanley 26.063 32.2
6 6 6MOLLY BLAZER Ashley Mcdowall 26.15 1.7
7 4 4SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 26.273 10.5
8 7 7PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley 26.355 58.3
S - 10ROOSTER Scott Blacksell 0
R - 9OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 7
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 22.462 2.3
2 7 7NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.492 11.9
3 6 6CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 22.655 2.5
4 8 8NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.731 18.4
5 5 5TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 22.764 32.8
6 2 2ME SILLY Peter Keane 22.932 7.1
7 4 4BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.994 36.4
8 1 1THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 23.066 42.6
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 25.452 2.9
2 2 2AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 25.522 4.1
3 1 1MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 25.566 17.4
4 6 6SUPER ZOOM JAKE Benjamin Magri 25.611 3
5 3 3KING OF SWING Benjamin Magri 25.707 14.2
6 5 5KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 25.828 47.3
7 7 7WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 25.906 35.6
8 8 8ASTON THUNDER Paul Abela 25.977 11.3
S - 10ROOSTER Scott Blacksell 0
R - 9OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COLDEN BROOKIE Primrose Bryant 25.596 5.9
2 8 8BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 25.659 2.8
3 7 7COMRADE Glenn Petrie 25.797 6.9
4 6 6KATATHANI KID Norman Mccullagh 25.955 2.5
5 3 3RONNY MAC Philip Lenehan 25.987 17.8
6 4 4KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 26.192 70.4
7 1 1WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 26.251 29.2
S - 5DIESEL DUST Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.402 10.4
2 5 5STEBONHEATH LAD Robert Camilleri 22.406 2.4
3 6 6ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 22.43 5.6
4 1 1CHASE A STAR Raymond Drew 22.784 7.6
5 4 4GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 22.934 93.9
6 2 2DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 22.96 3.4
7 7 7ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 23.126 31.9
8 3 3BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 23.361 54.8
RACE 11
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 22.239 3.2
2 1 1BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 22.45 14.7
3 3 3SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 22.54 2.2
4 8 8GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.571 5.3
5 6 6RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 22.621 9
6 2 2RAGIN' SOLDIER Nicole Stanley 23.249 49.1
F 4 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 39.1
RACE 12
MACEY'S BISTRO (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.132 4.2
2 1 1DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jessica Sharp 22.375 5.6
3 4 4ASTON GRIPEN Helen Hartigan 22.417 2.6
4 5 5SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.578 5.8
5 3 3WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 22.691 20.6
6 6 6ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 22.697 6.7
7 2 2MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 22.771 51.5
S - 7JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
Click here for more detailed results