Warrnambool

Thursday, 27th Aug 2020


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 22.26 2.4
2 2 2NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 22.663 3.1
3 1 1ROCKSTAR HAYNES Samantha Grenfell 22.708 6.9
4 6 10ROCKSTAR JAIMEE Samantha Grenfell 22.84 6.3
5 5 5GIVEAWAY VEGAS Brian Weis 23.134 16.5
6 7 7DEATH VALLEY Jason Sharp 23.188 21.1
7 3 3LOT LIZARD Gavin Gledhill 23.368 28.7
S - 6ZIPPING LEVI Deborah Coleman 0
S - 8STEBONHEATH LAD Robert Camilleri 0
S - 9REIKO BEAR Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAPER PLANE Robert Gore 22.783 2.1
2 6 6CADILLAC PRINCE Captain Abbott 23.082 29.9
3 5 5TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 23.244 25.5
4 2 2JAX FLASH David Geall 23.277 4.1
5 8 8NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen 23.35 54
6 7 7JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 23.504 54
7 4 4BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 23.572 4.4
F 3 3JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 7.9
R - 9BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 0
R - 10MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 22.332 2.4
2 7 7ASTON MINERVA Raymond Drew 22.349 4.2
3 6 6PRIDE INTO POWER Mark Delbridge 22.502 37.8
4 1 1GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.564 6.9
5 4 4PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney 22.737 6.4
6 5 5MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 23.025 62.9
7 3 3WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 23.208 6.2
8 2 2CARTER Kathryne Tabb 23.565 49.8
R - 9LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 0
R - 10NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 25.773 1.4
2 6 6NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 25.968 11.1
3 7 7CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 25.97 18.5
4 8 8KATATHANI KID Norman Mccullagh 26.001 4
5 2 2SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 26.04 37.2
6 3 3LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 26.322 19
7 4 4SEE NITRO Andrew Graham 26.75 63.5
S - 5RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 0
R - 9I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 0
R - 10KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 0
RACE 5
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 25.355 3.7
2 1 1MORTICIA David Geall 25.682 2.3
3 4 4PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 25.765 12.7
4 8 8NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 25.975 23.8
5 5 5LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 26.015 53.2
6 2 2SWEET ANTARES Gavin Gledhill 26.051 5.1
7 3 3PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 26.218 9.7
8 6 6OPEN THROTTLE Douglas Hammerstein 26.341 23.4
R - 9I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 0
RACE 6
NORFOLK BUTCHER'S DUAL DISTANCE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 25.153 1.5
2 2 9WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 25.563 7.3
3 5 5ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 25.567 9
4 6 6TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 25.641 14.1
5 1 1ASTON PERONI Paul Abela 25.854 6.5
6 7 7RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.886 29.3
7 3 3ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 26.026 61.7
8 4 4ED DEEDS Garry Anders 26.141 64.1
S - 2ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 0
R - 10FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAGLAN VIPER Deborah Coleman 25.565 2.7
2 3 3MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 25.613 3.5
3 4 4GETTYSBURG Andrea Gurry 25.626 8.1
4 7 7MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 25.73 5
5 5 5ROTATE Robert Halliday 25.87 26.2
6 6 6APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 25.99 7.9
7 8 8LOCAL BREW Robert Halliday 26.101 66.7
8 1 1BELFAST DOT Brian Weis 26.204 34.7
RACE 8
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 25.474 2.2
2 3 3BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 25.663 17.5
3 6 6HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 25.799 3
4 5 5LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 25.877 15
5 8 8LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 25.981 11.5
6 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.295 9.9
7 1 1NEW PUNCHLINE Benjamin Magri 26.337 12
S - 4WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.266 2.3
2 4 4IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 22.328 4.8
3 5 5WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.663 14.6
4 7 7DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.747 3
5 3 3CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 22.86 38.2
6 1 1BANJO BLISS Captain Abbott 23.031 33
7 6 6SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 23.317 15
8 2 2BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 23.465 63.3
RACE 10
CASSIGN DESIGN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 22.107 2.3
2 7 7CHARGING YAALA Robert Camilleri 22.312 4.4
3= 2 2TANAMI EXPRESS Glenn Campbell 22.441 3.6
3= 5 5TIGGERLONG PINK Samantha Grenfell 22.441 24.1
5 6 6BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 22.627 41
6 8 8SMARTY PANTS Patricia Smith 22.699 22
7 4 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.795 53.1
8 1 1FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 22.82 9.7
RACE 11
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 22.37 8.1
2 1 1VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.376 3
3 4 4HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 22.466 5.1
4 2 2FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.493 3.7
5 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.555 13
6 6 6NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 22.599 19.7
7 7 7TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 22.756 8.6
8 5 5NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.766 53.3
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NALANI Steven Waycott 22.394 1.6
2 8 8THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.464 15.9
3 3 3EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 22.529 5
4 6 6TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 22.729 4.6
5 5 5BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.804 41.6
6 2 2ARTPOP Peter Rowan 22.835 25.1
7 4 4WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 22.938 50.4
8 7 7AKUMA FIREBALL Andrew Graham 22.947 69.5
R - 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
R - 10KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
Click here for more detailed results