Warrnambool

Thursday, 20th Aug 2020


RACE 1
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 22.474 3.2
2 7 7ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 22.624 3.9
3 6 6NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 22.675 4.9
4 5 5FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.742 3.6
5 8 8STAR SHOOTER Garry Marshman 23.032 27.8
6 3 3CADILLAC PRINCE Captain Abbott 23.112 34.9
7 1 1ANOTHER PICK Captain Abbott 23.238 73.6
8 2 2SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 23.719 19.9
RACE 2
MACEY'S BISTRO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 22.226 3
2 8 8PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney 22.471 4.1
3 4 4CARTER Kathryne Tabb 22.479 32
4 2 2GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.641 2.2
5 6 6LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 22.647 100.2
6 3 3JAX FLASH David Geall 22.74 11
7 7 7INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 22.748 71
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 22.556 2.7
2 7 7ASTON MINERVA Raymond Drew 22.623 2.4
3 8 8MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 22.706 71.4
4 2 2PRIDE INTO POWER Mark Delbridge 22.739 8.5
5 4 4NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.861 20.7
6 1 1JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.937 12.2
7 5 5MISS VERITY Mark Strahan 22.975 8
8 6 6LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 23.863 47.1
RACE 4
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 25.701 4.6
2 1 1PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 25.754 6.4
3 2 2PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 25.906 16.8
4 3 3LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 26.016 7.2
5 8 8TINKER LUKE Mathew Tabb 26.043 19.1
6 6 6HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 26.22 7.1
7 5 5KATATHANI KID Norman Mccullagh 26.225 18.1
8 7 7MORTICIA David Geall 26.372 2.8
R - 9SEE NITRO Andrew Graham 0
RACE 5
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON GENESIS Benjamin Magri 25.869 2.3
2 3 3APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 25.968 9.7
3 1 1ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 26.034 6.2
4 4 4SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 26.251 13.3
5 2 2LOCAL BREW Robert Halliday 26.278 78
6 7 7TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 26.414 4.3
7 5 5ILLICIT Paul Abela 26.532 10.6
8 6 6ROTATE Robert Halliday 26.623 12.8
RACE 6
CASSIGN DESIGN (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 25.782 7.8
2 8 8GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 25.803 14.1
3 1 1CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 25.854 4.2
4 5 5CLOSE ENOUGH Patricia Smith 26.034 13.3
5 3 3RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 26.115 9.6
6 6 6FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 26.206 2
7 4 4WINLOCK WINNER Michael Gibbons 26.34 98.8
8 2 2RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 26.412 17.2
R - 9CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 22.232 2.4
2 2 2MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.321 2.5
3 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.53 10.9
4 3 3LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 22.56 23.2
5 5 5SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 22.624 43
6 7 7RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 22.644 21.3
7 8 8ASTON STOCK Dustin Drew 22.786 7.9
8 4 4OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 22.904 23.3
R - 9BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 0
R - 10DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 25.558 3.2
2 5 5MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 25.625 1.6
3 1 1SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.707 10.3
4 7 7IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.941 36.4
5 3 3UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 26.049 8.7
6 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.081 51.9
S - 4BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 0
S - 6ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 0
RACE 9
NORFOLK'S BUTCHERS DUAL DISTANCE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 21.877 1.4
2 6 6ASTON PERONI Paul Abela 22.227 3.7
3 2 2ED DEEDS Garry Anders 22.388 31.3
4 3 3MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 22.548 25.4
5 7 7KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 22.601 14.1
6 1 1UNITED LASS John Burow 22.646 37.5
7 5 5NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 22.706 41.8
8 4 4DAYANA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.941 29.9
RACE 10
NORFOLK'S BUTCHERS DUAL DISTANCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 21.898 2.4
2 2 2RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 22.191 4.6
3 8 8TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 22.221 2.6
4 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 22.714 30.4
5 4 4DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 22.733 11.5
6 6 6MORAINE NICKY Debbie Goudge 22.879 26.3
7 1 1BANJO BLISS Captain Abbott 22.909 81.9
S - 5PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 0
RACE 11
NORFOLK'S BUTCHERS DUAL DISTANCE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 22.211 1.2
2 2 2ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 22.303 11.3
3 8 8WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 22.399 6.4
4 3 3FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.429 40.9
5 7 7MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 22.432 31.9
6 6 6ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.439 19.8
7 4 4BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 22.71 38.7
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 22.818 15.9
2 6 6NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 22.82 18.9
3 1 1CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.829 8.2
4 2 2JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 22.883 4.4
5 8 8ME SILLY Peter Keane 22.923 2.7
6 3 3NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.945 6.1
F 4 4THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 15.8
F 7 7KHLO MONEY Robert Duncan 8.2
R - 9BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 0
R - 10DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 0
Click here for more detailed results