Warrnambool

Thursday, 23rd Jul 2020


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.296 1.6
2 7 7TINKER SCOTT Stephen Tabb 22.439 18
3 1 1JOHN JOHN DORY Darren Fisher 22.462 4.7
4 4 4SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 22.669 7.9
5 2 2SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 22.853 13.6
6 8 8BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 22.873 28.6
7 5 5BEL AIR HAZE Nicole Stanley 23.042 37.3
8 3 3TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.173 19.6
R - 9GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 0
R - 10DANDOLO Paul Osborn 0
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 22.456 43.1
2 8 8MARLI ANN Garry Elliott 22.719 3.2
3 3 3LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 22.724 3.9
4 1 1FIVE BUCKS DOWN Nicole Stanley 22.755 5.4
5 7 7ELECTRIC NUGGET Darren Fisher 23.042 4.9
6 2 2ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 23.359 37.7
7 5 5HUMS GAP Paul Osborn 23.603 14.4
8 4 4LULU OSTI Michael Niele 23.699 9.7
R - 9ASTON LUCINA Raymond Drew 0
R - 10SPEEDY LEMON Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 25.742 1.8
2 5 5LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 25.762 5.7
3 3 3DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 25.809 5.3
4 2 2SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 25.912 19.7
5 7 7MANILA SHINE Jeffrey Guy 26.214 40.9
6 4 4LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 26.269 20.9
7 6 9YASSIE BELLE Robert Proctor 26.281 26.6
8 1 1SQUIRMING Jeffrey Guy 26.386 8.2
S - 6CRISPY DUCK Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 4
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton 25.535 4.5
2 3 3KANNELLA Dallas Massina 25.724 1.3
3 2 9LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 25.756 15.5
4 6 6HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan 25.757 40.5
5 8 8BRILLIANT JET Neville Lenehan 25.866 65.4
6 7 7CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 25.887 20.4
7 4 4JAGGERED Garry George 26.132 24.2
8 5 5SAINT JETT Peter Byrne 26.222 41.7
S - 2SHIFT CHANGE Mark Anstice 0
RACE 5
JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 25.361 6.6
2 6 6MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 25.428 9.9
3 7 7RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 25.492 35.4
4 4 4GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 25.731 26.3
5 8 8CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 25.843 14.8
6 3 3ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 25.845 31.4
7 5 5WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 25.909 1.4
8 1 1ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 26.039 18.5
R - 9TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 0
R - 10LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 0
RACE 6
NORFOLK BUTCHERS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 37.15 1.4
2 3 3LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 37.509 13.6
3 8 8FOXZAMI THRILLER Cooper Hayes 37.549 12.2
4 5 5ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 37.644 13.8
5 1 1MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 37.691 6.3
6 7 7HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 37.872 54.4
7 6 6SCUFFY Deb Carr 37.885 39.1
8 4 4PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 37.893 25.9
R - 9BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott 0
R - 10FLO LAVA Garry George 0
RACE 7
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 25.572 1.4
2 1 1GETTYSBURG Andrea Gurry 25.624 6.2
3 7 7MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 25.697 43.3
4 2 2TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 25.705 9
5 4 4UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 25.742 21.9
6 6 6CRYER'S SPRING Thomas Cryer 25.873 27.7
7 3 3THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 25.948 12.3
8 5 5PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley 26.035 30
R - 9BAD DRIVER Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 8
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 25.367 4.8
2 7 7MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 25.484 2.6
3 1 1SUPER BIG Garry George 25.501 4.2
4 3 3CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.632 28.7
5 8 8ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley 25.69 21
6 4 4SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.706 6.4
7 2 2DYNA ELEANA Rebecca Gibbons 26.083 46.8
8 5 5LITTLE MUG Colin Kelly 26.114 10.9
R - 9BAD DRIVER Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 22.372 6.1
2 8 8BULLETEER Darren Fisher 22.43 4.3
3 3 3INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 22.445 41.1
4 2 2TINKER CALIE Mathew Tabb 22.488 7
5 4 4ALWAYS INNOCENT Gary Hunt 22.547 48.6
6 1 1LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 22.567 18
7 5 5OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.625 2.3
8 7 7FIREFLY STAR Darren Fisher 22.74 8.8
S - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
R - 10HIGHLAND GYPSY Douglas Knights 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 22.462 6.6
2 1 1ME SILLY Peter Keane 22.487 3.7
3 4 4NEW FOR ONE Clint Capuano 22.726 2.9
4 3 3TACIANA Michael Gibbons 22.744 6.7
5 7 7KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.796 19.8
6 6 6BARRY THE HOOK Nicole Stanley 22.853 7.3
7 2 2BANJO BLISS Captain Abbott 22.872 12.8
S - 5ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 0
R - 9WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons 0
R - 10HIGHLAND GYPSY Douglas Knights 0
RACE 11
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 21.956 1.2
2 4 4ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.381 5.7
3 2 2ED DEEDS Garry Anders 22.43 28.3
4 7 9NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.479 36.5
5 5 5KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 22.485 19.1
6 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.559 10.4
S - 6DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 0
S - 7ARILLA Dallas Massina 0
S - 8OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 0
S - 10SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 0
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOSE ENOUGH Patricia Smith 22.194 2.1
2 8 8MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 22.307 3.5
3 2 2FOREMAN Darren Fisher 22.456 9.3
4 4 4CHASE A STAR Raymond Drew 22.708 6.1
5 5 10RAGIN' SOLDIER Nicole Stanley 22.775 31.6
6 3 3WINSOME FERNANDO Michael Gibbons 22.896 30.1
7 7 7BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.987 40.7
8 6 6MEPUNGA HARRY Adam Richardson 23.111 15.3
S - 5JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9CRYER'S HARPER Thomas Cryer 0
Click here for more detailed results