Warrnambool

Monday, 6th Jan 2020


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.389 1.6
2 8 8IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.555 18.2
3 2 2ASHBY STAR Chloe Dew 22.767 7.4
4 4 4BLACK STRAT Debbie Goudge 22.802 5.2
5 1 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.836 15.4
6 7 7FERNANDO DEEDS Garry Anders 22.905 7.9
S - 3AEROPLANE ROSE Braden Finn 0
RACE 2
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZAMBORA LOU Garry George 21.98 1.6
2 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 22.483 21.7
3 1 1COOKIE DEEDS Garry Anders 22.604 5.4
4 2 2SLINGSHOT ANGEL Robert Camilleri 22.912 4
5 7 7MISS CLASSIQUE Peter Crawley 22.921 23.1
6 3 3OLD GILL Thomas Boehmke 23.209 91.7
7 5 5VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 23.478 25.7
S - 6HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan 0
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.51 5.6
2 5 5ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 25.629 3.2
3 7 7MR. EDDIE Colin Kelly 25.832 9.6
4 8 8ELSA DEEDS Garry Anders 25.968 3.3
5 6 6ASHBY SLICK Chloe Dew 25.98 11.6
6 4 4HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 25.982 20.1
7 3 3CRAFTSMAN Stephen Elsum 26.043 9.3
8 1 1NANCY MIGHT Deb Carr 26.554 24.5
R - 9I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 0
R - 10CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 4
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 22.361 11.5
2 1 1HULKING MOON Adam Richardson 22.372 1.5
3 3 3HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.488 5.3
4 6 6YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.657 13.9
5 8 8SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 22.905 12.9
6 7 7DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 23.001 15.8
7 4 4TINKER BILLY Cristina Gason 23.098 39.2
8 5 5BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.21 34.1
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MORE DEDUCTIONS Braden Finn 25.383 1.2
2 7 7MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 25.814 7.2
3 5 5UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 25.919 31.2
4 4 4TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 25.951 41.1
5 8 8NEEDS A ROCKET David Burnett 26.262 10
6 2 2HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 26.334 9.4
S - 1LITTLE LUNCH Jessica Shill 0
S - 6MONTAYA Peter Franklin 0
S - 9SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 25.12 1.9
2 3 3ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 25.249 3.7
3 1 1EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 25.707 8.1
4 4 4DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 25.736 13.6
5 7 7BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 25.998 13.1
6 2 2FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.048 25.9
7 6 6CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 26.616 20.7
8 5 5FIRST ORDER Thomas Boehmke 29.303 44.1
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 25.674 7.2
2 8 8PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 25.794 14.7
3 4 4CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 25.849 21.8
4 3 3GOLDEN SUNRISE Glenn Petrie 25.973 32.2
5 7 7MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 26.011 2.1
6 5 5DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 26.046 5.1
7 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.143 9.9
8 2 9MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Adam Richardson 26.149 8.4
S - 2DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 8
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 25.334 1.6
2 2 2CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 25.377 5.9
3 3 3BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.417 34.7
4 7 7SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 25.486 6.3
5 8 8CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 25.518 6.7
6 6 6LEKTRA RAINBOW Philip Lenehan 25.579 15.2
S - 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 0
S - 5KING LORRIMER Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 9
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALCOTT Steven Mcdonnell 22.287 2.6
2 7 7ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman 22.593 5.4
3 2 2MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 22.667 16.6
4 6 6GOLD FLYER Mathew Wright 22.852 12.6
5 3 3CRAZY OLD FOOL David Burnett 23.214 10.1
6 4 4CRAZY OLD GOAT David Burnett 23.298 4
7 5 5MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 23.374 12.3
8 8 8MAGENTA GLOW Peter Crawley 24.061 24
RACE 10
WANNON PARK BINGO THURS (1-2 WIN 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.346 18.8
2 4 4SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 22.46 5.2
3 8 8NAPA Deb Carr 22.73 1.9
4 7 7FAB'S SPECIAL Thomas Sinnott 22.772 5.1
5 2 2RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein 22.831 42
6 1 1JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 23.079 6.7
7 5 5JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.166 39.8
8 3 3CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.425 28.7
RACE 11
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARTRON Garry George 21.885 1.7
2 3 3WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.136 5.8
3 7 7KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 22.147 12.5
4 8 8SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.266 10.2
5 6 6FONZARELLI Thomas Boehmke 22.503 29.8
6 2 2SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.693 5.8
7 1 1SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 22.853 20.4
RACE 12
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.194 29.4
2 6 6CARAMEL BLONDE Peter Crawley 22.265 46.8
3 2 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.283 2.8
4 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 22.292 7.4
5 7 7ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.386 4.2
6 3 3WRANGLE Dustin Drew 22.447 2.8
7 8 8HORNET HUDSON Thomas Boehmke 23.028 22.3
Click here for more detailed results