Warrnambool

Thursday, 11th Jun 2020


RACE 1
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WIRED Joshua Formosa 22.48 10.3
2 2 2STORM TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.594 5.1
3 5 5BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 22.607 7.8
4 3 3PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 22.662 13.8
5 8 8SOPHIE Darren Fisher 22.664 8.9
6 7 7JABRIL BALE Andrea Gurry 22.689 3
7 6 6BARRY THE HOOK Nicole Stanley 22.827 4.3
8 4 4GRACIE GRACE Ricky Coleman 23.079 78.4
R - 9TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10SAINT SUNSHINE Peter Byrne 0
RACE 2
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri 22.016 1.7
2 4 4BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.26 6.1
3 8 8PLUMBER Garry George 22.338 4.7
4 1 1LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 22.527 10.2
5 5 5TYRONE BALE Brett Nye 22.733 8.9
6 3 3MAYBE GRACIE Ricky Coleman 22.834 61.8
S - 2CONDUCTOR Robert Halliday 0
S - 6OKAY CURTLY Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9NOBEL PRIZE Liam Sharp 0
RACE 3
CAPITOL CINEMA GDR (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEED'S DELIGHT Brendon Jones 37.606 1.7
2 4 4PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 37.766 4.4
3 3 3GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 38.138 13.8
4 7 7MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 38.184 54.3
5 2 2MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp 38.191 4.8
6 8 8SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 38.416 14.6
7 6 6I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 38.899 165.1
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 22.072 7.1
2 8 8MAXIMUM MILKY Carly Poulter 22.142 5.4
3 2 2QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 22.156 2.6
4 4 4MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 22.26 25
5 1 1ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman 22.438 5.7
6 7 7MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.558 30.5
7 3 3BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 22.675 88.9
8 5 5STRUCTURE Joshua Formosa 22.801 4.7
R - 9ROSE BAY Andrew Graham 0
R - 10MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 5
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE GDR (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONNIE LOOT Phillip Thomson 37.442 5
2 7 7MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 37.474 8.1
3 6 6RIOLI Nathan Rooney 37.492 1.8
4 1 1SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 37.729 5
5 3 3SPOOKY VISITOR Neville Lenehan 37.915 35.1
6 4 4RAGNAR BALE Clint Capuano 37.935 11.2
S - 8BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 0
RACE 6
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.465 4.3
2 8 8BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 25.506 7.8
3 6 6THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 25.61 38
4 3 3ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 25.638 2.6
5 1 1RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 25.66 5.4
6 2 2MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 25.71 44.6
7 7 7DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 26.079 101.9
8 4 4AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 26.094 5.2
RACE 7
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley 25.411 2.2
2 3 3APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 25.515 11.3
3 7 7TOWN TAMER John Barbara 25.783 5.9
4 1 1LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 25.81 4.7
5 4 4MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 25.899 7.3
6 5 5SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 25.979 24.5
7 8 8CONFESSION Robert Halliday 26.384 31.4
8 6 6TIGGERLONG HORSE Samantha Grenfell 26.536 22.8
R - 9RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 25.33 13
2 1 1JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 25.452 1.2
3 5 5ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 25.502 14.5
4 3 3COULD BE MAGIC Deborah Coleman 25.533 43.1
5 8 8HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 25.611 13.9
6 2 2ALAMOSA BILL John Barbara 25.659 17.8
7 6 6EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 25.723 54.2
8 7 7PADDY LEE James Ennis 25.854 20.6
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 21.81 1.2
2 2 2SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 22.007 25.2
3 6 6ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 22.369 73
4 8 8ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 22.399 21.4
5 1 1KHLO MONEY Robert Duncan 22.451 9.5
6 4 4NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 22.557 41.3
7 5 5SUPER BIG Garry George 22.766 6.6
8 3 9SUPER RAGE Nicole Stanley 23.186 50.4
S - 3BAY ME Andrew Graham 0
R - 10BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 0
RACE 10
MACEY'S BISTRO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 21.856 1.4
2 5 5MORE MORE MORE Correy Grenfell 22.156 5
3 4 4HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 22.199 10.1
4 3 3KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 22.367 32.5
5 8 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 22.457 32.6
6 2 2OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 22.54 22.7
7 1 1MORAINE NICKY Debbie Goudge 22.566 15.9
8 7 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.644 76.2
S - 7BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 9EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 0
RACE 11
COAST FM & 3YB HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 21.995 7.9
2 2 2RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.1 5.8
3 3 3ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 22.121 2.3
4 8 8DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.31 3.6
5 6 6BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 22.331 47.9
6 7 7PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 22.452 16
7 5 5NITRO ROXY Garry George 22.601 14.5
8 1 9WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 22.677 30.2
S - 1SUPER RAGE Nicole Stanley 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 22.126 2.9
2 7 7ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 22.343 1.7
3 5 5OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.794 6.3
4 1 1ROTATE Robert Halliday 22.896 32
5 6 10TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.937 46.7
6 3 3TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 23.854 34.1
S - 4SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 0
S - 6BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 0
S - 8CLOSE ENOUGH Patricia Smith 0
R - 9WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results