Warrnambool

Thursday, 19th Mar 2020


RACE 1
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PATCHES COLOUR Jason Stemmer 25.897 15
2 2 2CRAFTSMAN Stephen Elsum 26.046 3.4
3 7 7ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 26.063 1.8
4 6 6MEPUNGA FAIRY Joy Mcdowall 26.091 37
5 4 4PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 26.103 10.7
6 8 8MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 26.351 14.4
7 3 3GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 26.398 12.4
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHASE A STAR Raymond Drew 22.494 7
2 5 5SKIBO REBEL Stephen Elsum 22.704 3.4
3 1 1IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.726 8.5
4 2 2MARLI ANN Garry Elliott 22.731 3.9
5 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 22.825 4.2
6 3 3ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 23.101 32.9
7 8 8PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.378 12
8 7 7I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 23.503 47.7
R - 9IGNATIOUS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 3
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NITRO ROXY Garry George 22.447 3.4
2 4 4INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 22.907 4.4
3 6 6COOKIE DEEDS Raymond Drew 23.043 3.7
4 7 7SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 23.193 10.6
5 2 2CALL ME SILK Brendan Bunworth 23.3 32.4
6 1 1ME SILLY Peter Keane 23.451 3.8
S - 3NIMBLE LEO Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 4
CAPITOL CINEMA (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 22.444 2.1
2 7 7NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.448 18.2
3 1 1BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 22.574 17.1
4 2 2CAYDEN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.767 8.7
5 4 4APT FLASH Douglas Knights 22.902 3.4
6 8 8MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 23.233 5.1
RACE 5
MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 25.472 1.4
2 6 6JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 25.778 16.8
3 3 3BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 25.952 6.8
4 1 1SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 25.982 6.4
5 4 4NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 26.034 19.9
6 7 7SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 26.366 26.9
7 8 10PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.54 63.4
S - 5COMRADE Glenn Petrie 0
S - 8HARSH JUDE Nicole Stanley 0
S - 9ASTON STOCK Dustin Drew 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STARTRON Garry George 22.098 1.6
2 8 8TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.157 3
3 4 4NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.276 15.9
4 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.891 21.4
5 5 5NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 23.082 88.7
6 2 2MEPUNGA BELLA Joy Mcdowall 23.111 9.6
RACE 7
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 25.753 1.2
2 8 8LITTLE MUG Colin Kelly 26.172 4.9
3 7 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.183 54.9
4 1 1CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 26.264 13.6
5 5 5MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 26.284 10.8
S - 4MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 8
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARTPOP Peter Rowan 22.505 2.9
2 1 1BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.538 15.1
3 3 3SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.541 6.7
4 8 8MORAINE NICKY Debbie Goudge 22.662 3
5 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.756 28
6 4 4KHLO MONEY Robert Duncan 22.887 3.8
S - 6CASSIUS MONELLI Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 25.456 4.1
2 2 2VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 25.588 3
3 1 1THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 25.862 19.3
4 8 8MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 26.056 4
5 6 6ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 26.222 3.3
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LET'S GO SALLY Garry George 25.631 3.3
2 2 2RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 25.976 3.8
3 6 6TIBBY SHORE Nicole Lund 26.074 4.9
4 1 1ASHBY MAYHEM Brendan Bunworth 26.125 2.6
5 4 4MISS KLARA Paul Herry 26.253 39.3
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.29 2.7
2 7 7OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 22.395 10.2
3 8 8WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.476 3
4 4 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.637 4.4
5 5 5NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.669 16.3
6 2 2TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 22.82 11.1
Click here for more detailed results