Warrnambool

Thursday, 6th Feb 2020


RACE 1
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 22.476 1.9
2 8 8FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 22.942 9.6
3 1 1SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 23.155 15.1
4 6 6CLOUDY DIAMOND Darren Fisher 23.199 7.1
5 4 4MOLLY FERNANDO Ashley Mcdowall 23.517 22.5
6 5 5BETHPAGE Simone Fisher 23.628 11
7 7 7VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 23.893 76.7
8 3 3HARSH JUDE Nicole Stanley 24 5.3
R - 9MR. BLACK Darren Fisher 0
R - 10TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING FLEUR Robert Camilleri 22.158 2.3
2 3 3HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 22.517 5.7
3 1 1IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.634 4
4 7 7LEKTRA LOOPY Susan Lenehan 22.683 17.7
5 6 6APT FLASH Douglas Knights 22.752 33.7
6 8 8SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 22.758 7.9
7 4 4RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 22.851 13.4
8 2 2TWO CHIPS Simone Fisher 23.069 37.1
R - 9MR. BLACK Darren Fisher 0
R - 10TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 3
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING FERGUS Robert Camilleri 25.476 1.8
2 1 1ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 25.54 6.3
3 3 3NIMBLE DANNY Debbie Goudge 25.579 3.7
4 6 6HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 25.715 27
5 8 8PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 25.959 22.9
6 4 4MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 26.02 27.6
7 7 7ASTON MEKONG Michael Chilcott 26.214 24.5
8 2 2HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 26.542 22.8
R - 9SHIVERING STONE Darren Fisher 0
R - 10ASHBY SLICK Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.464 17.8
2 8 8ARTPOP Peter Rowan 22.513 3.3
3 4 4WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 22.528 4.8
4 6 6ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 22.87 8.5
5 3 3CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 23.024 7.1
6 2 2ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 23.237 5.7
7 1 1WOLF SHADOW Darren Fisher 23.713 22.1
F 5 5FOREMAN Darren Fisher 7.3
R - 9ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 5
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 25.645 13.8
2 4 9JACKSON ABBY Philip Lenehan 25.73 14.9
3 1 1IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.765 5
4 8 8MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 25.782 2.6
5 3 3MY MATE DIDGIE Robert Walsh 26.618 9
6 6 6G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 27.044 22.6
7 2 2GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan 27.068 4.4
F 7 7GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 13.1
S - 4LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 0
R - 10BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 0
RACE 6
CAPITOL CINEMA (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 25.389 7.8
2 1 1ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 25.529 12.6
3 6 6BRACE AND BITS Braden Finn 25.843 4.3
4 5 5PURE MAGIC Justin Nolan 25.858 2
5 2 2HULKING MOON Adam Richardson 26.166 16.8
6 7 7NAPA Deb Carr 26.481 8.6
7 3 3PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 26.759 30.9
F 4 4NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.2
S - 10MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 0
R - 9GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 25.66 9.8
2 6 6MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 25.766 1.9
3 7 7ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 25.841 4.1
4 4 4SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 25.882 9.1
5 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.277 5.8
6 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.411 26.4
S - 8DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 25.19 1.9
2 5 5CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 25.519 19.4
3 8 8ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 25.662 2.4
4 2 2JACKIE DEE Nicole Stanley 25.838 23.2
5 3 3BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.896 32.9
6 7 7TURN TO FAB Richard Clayfield 26.136 24
7 4 9ASTON ANDO Glenn Campbell 26.149 25.6
8 6 6DAYANA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.248 21.1
S - 4MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 0
S - 10MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 9
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-2 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 22.557 5.6
2 1 1ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 22.56 3.2
3 7 7NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.614 7
4 2 2CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 22.715 22.2
5 8 8HIGHLAND GYPSY Douglas Knights 23.198 2.5
6 3 3GO ROSIE Linda Gore 23.255 9.3
S - 6CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLORENTINE BALE Mark Delbridge 22.182 2.1
2 8 8MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.326 10.8
3 7 7FURNACE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.353 9.8
4 6 6SUPER NAT Ashley Mcdowall 22.401 3.2
5 2 2BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.528 17.3
6 3 3BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.629 10.4
7 1 1DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 23.146 21.3
RACE 11
WANNON GREYHOUNDS ON INSTAGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.325 2.8
2 3 3MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 22.329 9.2
3 8 8MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 22.619 12.7
4 6 6THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.639 21.1
5 2 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.668 5.4
6 4 4CONFRONT Mark Delbridge 22.669 3.5
7 7 7LULUMON Linda Gore 22.719 8.2
RACE 12
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.316 11.2
2 8 8WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 22.331 5
3 1 1ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 22.35 1.6
4 4 4MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 22.88 13.1
5 7 7GO SLOW GOLDY Anita Gibbons 23.186 45.3
6 3 3HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 23.302 12.5
7 2 2ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 23.457 11.9
Click here for more detailed results