Warrnambool

Thursday, 5th Sep 2019


RACE 1
WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 22.606 3.3
2 7 7COME ON SERENITY George Borg 22.767 3.3
3 5 5SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.817 6.1
4 1 1HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 22.909 2.9
5 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.248 22.1
6 8 8CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.41 30.1
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 25.04 2.2
2 3 3ASTON EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.54 9.6
3 1 1SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.819 2
4 7 7BRINLEE George Borg 25.867 18.5
5 4 4MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 26.091 12.1
S - 2FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 0
S - 6SWEET IMPALA Joe Borg 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 25.56 4.2
2 8 8FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 25.95 3.8
3 5 5TRUE SURVIVOR George Borg 26.147 3.2
4 1 1BLACK ARIA Mathew Wright 26.209 3.3
5 7 7ABSOLUTE SCENES Peter Fulton 26.25 33.7
6 2 2BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 26.489 25.8
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.444 5.8
2 4 4RAZOR BURN Thomas Sinnott 22.595 2.3
3 1 1HIGHLAND GYPSY Douglas Knights 22.741 7.4
4 7 7CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 22.911 31
5 6 6COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 23.076 3.7
6 3 3STILTON RUSH Clifford Smith 23.233 10.2
7 2 2HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 23.274 25.4
RACE 5
MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 25.417 2.1
2 5 5ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 26.273 11
3 3 3MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.292 35.3
4 2 2SENSORY Peter Presutto 26.367 5.7
5 4 4NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 26.426 22.9
6 7 7BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 26.447 12.1
7 6 6SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.461 4
8 8 8BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 26.482 34.4
R - 9OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 0
R - 10LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.294 11.6
2 4 4CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 22.531 2.7
3 7 7BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 22.827 17.4
4 8 8NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.852 11.5
5 2 2WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 22.876 9.7
6 6 6REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 22.921 7.9
7 5 5RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 23.034 28.1
8 1 1SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.183 3.2
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 21.946 1.1
2 3 3LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 22.394 12.2
3 2 2SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.497 10.8
4 8 8THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.704 34.6
5 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.774 45.1
6 6 6PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 22.791 48.3
7 5 5BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 22.826 20.5
8 1 1BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 23.032 31.6
R - 9LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 8
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.613 5.7
2 6 6CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 25.627 5.2
3 1 1ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 25.904 3.8
4 4 4KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 25.966 23.8
5 8 8BOLD Peter Presutto 26.067 2.8
6 3 3ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.116 15.8
7 7 7YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 26.129 12.1
RACE 9
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 25.426 1.2
2 5 5LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 25.594 22
3 8 8NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 25.693 4.6
4 4 4BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.809 18.2
5 1 1JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 26.017 35.1
S - 7COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COFFEY ROAD Robert Wombwell 22.395 14.1
2 2 2JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.4 3.4
3 7 7THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 22.486 36.1
4 6 6SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 22.489 3.6
5 5 5MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.543 3.3
6 4 4LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.63 22
7 8 8MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Adam Richardson 22.769 7.2
8 1 1CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.953 39.4
RACE 11
COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 22.315 1.04
2 3 3KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.475 16.2
3 6 6BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 22.693 60.5
4 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 22.722 19.5
5 7 7WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 22.841 13.2
S - 2WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
S - 8COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 0
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.432 3.2
2 1 1HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.556 7.3
3 4 4IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.604 2.5
4 6 6NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 22.614 7.8
5 3 3FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 22.782 10.7
6 8 8MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 22.789 8.7
S - 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
Click here for more detailed results