Warrnambool

Wednesday, 6th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 21.975 2.1
2 1 1OLLIE'S HOPE Ricky Coleman 22.525 14.1
3 7 7LOVELY SIENNA Ricky Coleman 22.647 9.7
4 6 6JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 22.652 6.6
5 8 8FLAUNT IT OLLIE Ricky Coleman 22.742 7
6 4 4BLUE BONNET Robert Wombwell 22.769 14.8
B 3 3MANDALO Shaun Coulson 6.1
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ABALONE FOZZ Kayla Bunworth 22.084 4.6
2 2 2SIENNA'S ACE Deborah Coleman 22.458 2.8
3 4 4MY MATE DIDGIE Robert Walsh 22.637 2.9
4 7 7SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 22.761 16.7
5 8 8ZIPPING REUBEN Glenn Campbell 22.846 13.3
6 6 6SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.944 9.9
7 3 3TERKA WYE Susan Lenehan 23.231 34.1
RACE 3
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MUDSLIDE Andrea Dailly 25.724 2.4
2 6 6INDY ORLANDO Andrea Dailly 25.815 10.8
3 4 4WISE STORM Matthew Lanigan 25.9 5.8
4 1 1MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 25.961 5.1
5 2 2FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 26.079 8.4
6 7 7MEDIATION Robert Halliday 26.08 55.3
7 3 3PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 26.15 14.9
8 8 8CAWBOURNE BLAZE Jack Campbell 26.358 10.5
R - 9BOLT LIGHTNING Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 4
MACEY'S BISTRO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUAIL BALE Andrea Dailly 25.292 1.9
2 8 8HILLBILLY ROAD Robert Gore 25.567 17.1
3 1 1ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley 25.821 3.1
4 5 5CONFESSION Robert Halliday 25.848 18.1
5 7 7KARMA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.855 12.2
6 2 2LEKTRA MIDNIGHT Philip Lenehan 25.869 7.4
7 3 3MARLI ANN Garry Elliott 26.156 43.5
S - 6GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 5
COAST FM & 3YB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 25.295 3.2
2 2 2BROKEN DRUM Lisa Cockerell 25.329 3.3
3 7 7GRACEFUL LIGHT Jeffrey Britton 25.637 10.3
4 1 1BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 25.639 14.1
5 5 5DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 25.781 4
6 6 6ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 25.792 8.2
7 3 3LOCAL BREW Robert Halliday 26.005 41.3
S - 8LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 6
TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$31,500 - $9,000 - $4,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA SMOKEY Jason Thompson 24.795 2
2 1 1SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 24.869 2.5
3 7 7LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.029 45
4 6 6FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.084 23.9
5 8 9SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 25.113 32.9
6 4 4RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson 25.201 28.5
7 5 5JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 25.301 9.8
8 3 3ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 25.516 15.7
S - 8SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 0
R - 10JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 0
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIRE LEGEND Jason Thompson 24.985 1.1
2 5 5ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.284 8.4
3 3 3ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 25.317 15.5
4 2 2LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 25.348 15.1
5 4 4THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 25.812 27.7
6 7 7MOLLY'S WALLY Robert Halliday 25.871 58.2
S - 1WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 0
S - 6VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 0
RACE 8
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 37.203 11.5
2 2 2ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 37.272 1.7
3 4 4BLUE SHADOWS David Geall 37.29 4.7
4 1 1WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 37.453 3.5
5 3 3CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley 37.801 80.4
6 6 6SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 37.934 57.9
S - 8LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
STAN LAKE MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 24.944 1.1
2 2 2SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.036 7.4
3 1 1VIVATAR Matthew Lanigan 25.118 11.9
4 5 5PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 25.199 19.8
5 4 4MISS KLARA Paul Herry 25.759 93.9
S - 8SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 10
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NESSA'S ZARA Andrea Dailly 25.289 5.6
2 8 8WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 25.473 1.6
3 6 6YOEL BALE Andrea Dailly 26.193 6
4 7 7COOKIE DEEDS Garry Anders 26.241 41.4
5 2 2FLYING ZARA Andrea Dailly 26.441 11.3
6 1 1BERKEL BOY John Frewin 26.537 17.8
7 5 5FABRIOLA CITRUS Andrea Dailly 26.566 35.7
F 4 4BLUE EMERALD Andrea Dailly 23
RACE 11
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 22 6.7
2 1 1SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 22.463 2.1
3 8 8WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.519 30.2
4 3 3DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 22.586 4.1
5 4 4ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 22.611 4
6 2 2SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.694 32.8
S - 7ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 0
RACE 12
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 22.159 1.8
2 8 8BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.332 6.2
3 7 7BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.423 17.3
4 3 3ROTATE Robert Halliday 22.509 7.1
5 5 5NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 22.599 19
6 2 2MIDNIGHT RAGE Robert Halliday 22.664 102.1
7 1 1MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.711 14.4
8 4 4JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.425 6.6
Click here for more detailed results