Warrnambool

Thursday, 22nd Aug 2019


RACE 1
CAPITOL CINEMA HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 22.098 1.2
2 2 2GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.153 6.9
3 1 1MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 22.536 5.8
4 4 4DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 22.778 27.4
5 8 8BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.99 46.4
6 7 7HONG KONG APPLE Val Awramenko 23.083 41
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAVENOUS REX Garry George 22.928 2.2
2 1 1ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 23.04 15
3 4 4DUSTY DARCY Raymond Mahony 23.112 3.2
4 7 7EMPEROR APPLE Julie Riley 23.263 46.1
5 3 3SPRING LEAP James Sheahan 23.393 16.7
6 8 8BELFAST DOT Peter Fulton 23.488 5.5
7 2 2CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 23.818 10.8
RACE 3
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 22.205 1.5
2 2 2PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 22.388 2.6
3 1 1PUMBAA James Sheahan 22.876 21.2
4 8 8LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 23.002 11
5 7 7SUPREME APPLE Val Awramenko 23.097 31.8
S - 5CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 4
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LET'S GO SALLY Garry George 22.354 1.9
2 5 5FOXZAMI RAPTOR Elizabeth Steel 22.666 5.7
3 7 7FAB'S SPECIAL Thomas Sinnott 22.779 3.4
4 4 4LEKTRA BEAR Philip Lenehan 22.888 23.4
5 8 8LITTLE SNITZEL James Sheahan 22.999 38.4
F 3 3SIXTEEN PEGS Ashley Kelson 12.4
T 1 1SUPER SWITCH Craig Trickett 18.6
S - 6SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS DUAL DISTANCE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 22.061 1.1
2 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 22.286 13.7
3 8 8WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 22.382 23.6
4 2 2MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 22.508 16.1
5 5 5RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 22.569 25.1
6 7 7KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 22.618 10.1
RACE 6
NORFOLK BUTCHERS DUAL DISTANCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 21.818 1.2
2 4 4HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 22.18 13.2
3 1 1BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 22.412 5.6
4 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.443 44.1
5 2 2PANADERO KING Garry George 22.565 25.1
6 3 3HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.917 58.5
7 7 7PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.134 68.8
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUENA DEE AIR Andrew Paraskevas 22.045 1.2
2 6 6MISS KLARA Paul Herry 22.899 10.9
3 8 8FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.931 20.9
4= 2 2CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 22.979 58.1
4= 3 3KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.979 29
6 4 4FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 23 5.9
7 7 7DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.095 26.7
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLO LAVA Robert Britton 25.326 5
2 2 2ZIPPING CIA Robert Camilleri 25.387 3.6
3 7 7COP A HIT Benjamin Divirgilio 25.503 5.1
4 4 4STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 25.566 19.3
5 8 8FOXZAMI THRILLER Elizabeth Steel 25.638 13.2
6 6 6MEDINA Robert Britton 25.685 3
7 3 3AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 25.823 61.8
8 5 5DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 25.847 28.5
R - 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
R - 10RECKLESSNESS Garry George 0
RACE 9
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.295 9.1
2 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.452 4.3
3 7 7RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 22.53 24.9
4 8 8SHIMANDO Matthew Marshall 22.537 1.4
5 4 4WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 22.852 10.6
6 5 5THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 23.172 48.6
RACE 10
WANNON GREYHOUNDS ON INSTAGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 25.241 1.2
2 7 7NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.328 10.7
3 2 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.491 32.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 25.703 19.4
5 1 1ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 25.711 5.5
6 4 4YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 25.873 34.5
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 25.486 9
2 8 8MIDNIGHT WALTZ Benjamin Divirgilio 25.558 2.7
3 7 7NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 25.848 2.8
4 1 1GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 26.071 4.9
5 4 4RECKLESSNESS Garry George 26.157 7.9
6 5 5FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.282 66.3
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.578 2.4
2 4 4ST. PAULI Tina Womann 25.707 4.5
3 7 7KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.984 3.7
4 5 5MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.038 22
5 8 8THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 26.097 6.2
6 2 2DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.264 14.4
Click here for more detailed results