Warrnambool

Thursday, 1st Aug 2019


RACE 1
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGHLAND GYPSY Douglas Knights 23.105 2
2 3 3SPRING LEAP James Sheahan 23.218 40.6
3 6 6LEKTRA REBEL Philip Lenehan 23.244 10.2
4 8 8ROSWITHA GIRL Samantha Hooke 23.259 5.6
5 4 4BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.307 11.7
6 5 5FOXZAMI RAPTOR Elizabeth Steel 23.351 9.9
7 2 2DUSTY DARCY Raymond Mahony 23.369 8
8 7 7LEKTRA LYREBIRD Philip Lenehan 23.452 14.6
RACE 2
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 25.47 1.3
2 5 5UNITED LASS John Burow 25.998 34.7
3 7 7NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 26.098 7.4
4 1 1TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 26.461 6.8
5 2 2LEKTRA BEAR Philip Lenehan 26.565 19.9
6 4 4LITTLE SNITZEL James Sheahan 26.611 23.3
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 22.412 1.4
2 3 3MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Adam Richardson 22.838 5.6
3 8 8JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 22.869 11.5
4 2 2MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 22.914 8.7
5 6 6RAPID EXPRESS Garry Marshman 22.998 46.3
6 4 4OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.127 32.8
7 7 7BUCKEYE David Peckham 23.21 17.3
RACE 4
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 22.1 7.9
2 2 2MAHJONG MAGIC Soner Ugursay 22.362 11.6
3 5 5FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.519 31.4
4 3 3NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.565 54.8
5 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.651 1.3
6 1 1LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 22.777 8.8
7 6 6WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 22.842 44.9
8 8 9PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.87 50.3
S - 8MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 25.56 2.1
2 8 8OUR MAN ZED David Peckham 25.917 35.3
3 6 6LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan 25.962 2.8
4 7 7BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 26.039 22.5
5 1 1MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 26.119 11.2
6 3 3ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 26.236 6.2
7 2 2RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 26.712 26
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 25.517 1.5
2 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 25.782 32.5
3 2 2YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 25.813 25.6
4 7 7BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.944 18
5 4 4ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 25.983 6.7
6 6 6NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 26.012 27.4
7 5 5MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 26.221 5.5
8 1 1MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 26.581 52.8
S - 10ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9CHEROKEE FAWN Soner Ugursay 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 25.438 17.6
2 3 3PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.573 5.6
3 6 6SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.675 14.6
4 1 1SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 25.696 1.2
5 8 8AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 25.814 58.4
6 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 25.901 64.4
7 2 2CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 25.946 23.4
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR INNINGS Matthew Lanigan 25.671 2.3
2 1 1CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.68 4
3 4 4WILBURY Craig Elliot 26.019 7.7
4 6 6KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 26.085 14.2
5 3 3CAWBOURNE GET UP Jack Campbell 26.12 5
6 2 2MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.136 36.7
7 7 7BOURNE THANKS David Peckham 26.302 16.4
RACE 9
BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.597 12.9
2 5 5MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 22.651 3.2
3 7 7BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 22.743 3.6
4 2 2LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.838 3.6
5 8 8WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 22.848 4.2
S - 1COCO SUZY David Peckham 0
RACE 10
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 22.719 6.6
2 4 4THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 22.795 15.2
3 8 8BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.839 4.3
4 5 5BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.924 19.2
5 7 7MASK Michael Gibbons 23.01 23.7
6 6 6ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 23.027 2
7 2 2ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 23.288 21.3
8 1 1BALLYJAMESDUFF Debbie Goudge 23.465 11.8
R - 9PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
Click here for more detailed results