Warrnambool

Thursday, 11th Jul 2019


RACE 1
CAPITOL CINEMA HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 26.154 18
2 2 2GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.387 20
3 1 1LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 26.393 6.4
4 4 4ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 26.531 1.3
5 6 6UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 26.599 30.9
6 7 7PUMBAA James Sheahan 27.243 15.4
7 3 3CAUSING DRAMA Nicole Stanley 27.38 16.6
RACE 2
COAST FM & 3YB HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 25.852 1.6
2 4 4ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 26.051 2.5
3 2 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Joy Mcdowall 26.357 25.9
4 1 1SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 26.551 11.5
5 5 5LIGHT UP RUKSANA Deb Carr 26.764 30.6
S - 7BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 22.573 6.3
2 2 2SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 22.594 4.1
3 6 6THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.78 6.1
4 1 1BUCKEYE David Peckham 22.899 4.1
5 3 3LITTLE SNITZEL James Sheahan 22.949 21.7
6 7 7TALMAGE David Peckham 22.966 6
7 4 4HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 23.044 30.3
8 8 8ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 23.499 8
R - 9GUNNADOO PEKABOO Brendan Bunworth 0
R - 10OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.381 2.5
2 3 3FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.617 6.6
3 4 4NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 22.628 3.6
4 2 2PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.864 47.1
5 7 7DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 22.948 8
6 6 6OUR MAN ZED David Peckham 23.114 4.8
S - 1FREDDY PERFECT Steven Collyer 0
RACE 5
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEBLEC KING Matthew Lanigan 25.507 2.5
2 7 7BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.6 27.5
3 8 8CAPTAIN JAKE Gary Mannion 25.616 2.8
4 3 3DONALD'S OUT Mathew Wright 25.69 5.1
5 2 2THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 25.78 14.6
6 5 5BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 26.228 70.9
7 6 6BISENTI Patricia Bouchier 26.413 31.5
8 1 1TALANJEE MINNIE Gerard Taylor 26.907 13.6
RACE 6
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 25.606 4.4
2 2 2DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 25.641 4
3 3 3LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 25.783 2.5
4 6 6BOURNE THANKS David Peckham 26 23.5
5 7 7KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 26.016 36.3
6 8 8TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 26.21 5.2
7 4 4LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.265 24.1
RACE 7
CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 22.106 2.4
2 1 1SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.2 3.6
3 2 2SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 22.302 13
4 5 5MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 22.347 35.5
5 8 8DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.383 11.4
6 4 4RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 22.426 6.5
7 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.536 8.4
8 6 6DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.616 52.9
R - 9OH SO ROWDY Garry George 0
R - 10ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 8
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 25.449 1.8
2 1 1CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.53 3.1
3 2 2SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.77 26.2
4 6 6SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.781 8.8
5 7 7GAI KEEPING Robert Camilleri 26.05 8.6
6 8 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.177 26.1
S - 4BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.652 3.1
2 2 2SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 25.848 5.6
3 4 4WINLOCK SHAKEY Glen Burns 25.895 16.2
4 8 8FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.006 6.5
5 3 3PANADERO KING Garry George 26.131 2.9
6 7 7CHILLY KISS David Peckham 26.236 11.4
7 1 1MISS JACKY Amanda Darmanin 26.355 27.6
RACE 10
BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 22.281 1.3
2 2 2DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 22.299 9
3 8 8DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.445 18.6
4 7 7THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 22.605 25.7
5 5 5RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 22.693 4.6
6 4 4COCO SUZY David Peckham 23.177 33.9
RACE 11
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHIMANDO Deborah Coleman 22.041 1.5
2 1 1CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.434 9.8
3 3 3ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 22.443 7.4
4 7 7CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.449 5.9
5 2 2GLAYVA Debbie Bewley 22.482 23.7
6 4 4OH SO ROWDY Garry George 22.505 16.3
7 8 8BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.633 28
RACE 12
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.284 2.5
2 2 2SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.523 6.1
3 3 3MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 22.659 9.6
4 4 4MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 22.752 8.5
5 5 5GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 22.769 44.9
6 7 7ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 22.819 3.2
7 8 8LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 23.096 47.8
8 6 6SPRING ME Gary Hunt 23.132 29.9
R - 9RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 0
R - 10CINDY LA MOMENT Anthony Harding 0
Click here for more detailed results