Warrnambool

Thursday, 18th Jul 2019


RACE 1
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARTPOP Gary Anderton 22.375 5.2
2 6 9MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 22.914 17.6
3 8 8INFER Deb Carr 23.031 13
4 2 2BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 23.098 20.1
5 5 5ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 23.111 2.8
6 3 3CAUSING DRAMA Nicole Stanley 23.263 5.1
7 4 4CHIP IT AROUND Mathew Wright 23.574 4.4
8 1 1PUMBAA James Sheahan 24.147 34.8
S - 6WE WILL PREVAIL Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 2
MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 25.367 3.1
2 7 7ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 25.715 12.7
3 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.794 20.3
4 5 5ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 25.802 3.9
5 6 6ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 25.894 2.7
6 8 8MEPUNGA HOLLY Joy Mcdowall 25.969 36.8
7 3 3LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 26.224 20.2
8 4 10LIGHT UP RUKSANA Deb Carr 26.529 39.6
S - 4SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 0
S - 9UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 0
RACE 3
JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 25.56 7.4
2 4 4STAR REIKO Andrea Chapple 25.662 7.3
3 5 5MISS KLARA Paul Herry 25.772 10.3
4 7 7TIZZA GEM Paul Osborn 25.859 11.7
5 1 1UNITED LASS John Burow 25.975 31
6 8 8WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 25.978 1.4
RACE 4
JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA REMI Jeffrey Britton 25.546 1.2
2 7 7POOR OLD RUSTY Mathew Wright 25.837 5.1
3 1 1MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.959 32.3
4 2 2MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 26.252 12.7
5 8 8KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 26.354 29
6 5 5MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 26.485 51.9
RACE 5
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA LOCK Jeffrey Britton 25.566 3
2 4 4TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 25.942 33.8
3 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 26.045 7.9
4 2 2BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 26.076 3.6
5 7 7SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 26.133 10
6 6 6DONALD'S OUT Mathew Wright 26.138 5.7
7 3 3CAVATATE Paul Abela 26.155 6.9
RACE 6
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.687 7.3
2 3 3CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 25.879 4.3
3 4 4I'M CIRCUS Natalie Pace 25.961 12
4 2 2REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 26.072 2.1
5 1 1VEREV Nicole Stanley 26.125 9.9
6 5 5LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.267 49.2
7 7 7IMPALA Nicole Stanley 26.312 8.6
8 8 8GOOD YARN John Burow 26.608 47.9
R - 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 21.959 1.1
2 4 4WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 22.146 16.1
3 7 7RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 22.388 19.9
4 6 6BROTHER GRIFF Colin Kelly 22.467 13.4
5 1 1TOLGA Nicole Stanley 22.481 52.8
6 2 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.511 31.3
7 3 3THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 22.534 41.7
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 25.559 39.5
2 5 5ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 25.614 34.9
3 1 1LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 25.703 25.5
4 8 8DELTA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.762 2.1
5 3 3NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi 25.764 7.5
6 7 9LILLY AN' PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 25.831 29.8
7 6 6CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 25.902 20.3
8 2 2FEARLESS John Barbara 25.915 2.4
S - 7GAI KEEPING Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10BAD DRIVER Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 9
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.6 2.2
2 8 8TAKING OFF Shane Jack 22.749 29.5
3 2 2LITTLE SNITZEL James Sheahan 22.832 8.4
4 6 6RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 22.91 5.1
5 7 7ZIPPING CISCO Lori Courts 22.947 5.9
6 4 4BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.043 8.6
7 3 3ARCH ENEMY James Shaw 23.084 11
RACE 10
CAPITOL CINEMA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 22.25 1.8
2 1 1NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 22.251 11.8
3 3 3DARKLIGHT John Barbara 22.471 4.5
4 6 6CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.542 17.2
5 8 8CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 22.655 5.8
6 7 7NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 22.675 18.3
7 4 4OH SPOLLY Nicole Lund 23.023 26.6
RACE 11
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.366 20.2
2 5 5MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 22.396 5.6
3 2 2SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.426 3.5
4 8 8AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 22.664 9.7
5 1 1TIME TWISTER Chris Darmanin 22.74 2.5
6 6 6AMANDA LEE Nicole Stanley 22.838 10.9
7 3 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 22.96 59.2
8 7 7NANGKITA KEATS Nicole Stanley 23.175 20.5
S - 3ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.541 9.9
2 8 8BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.58 4.6
3 2 2PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 22.891 10.1
4 7 7WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 23.177 4.9
5 6 6FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 23.233 5.1
6 1 1ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 23.252 11.1
7 4 4AURORA MISS Shane Jack 23.333 21.6
8 3 3DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.502 4.4
R - 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results