Warrnambool

Wednesday, 10th Apr 2019


RACE 1
TAB WINGS PROMOTION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIME TWISTER Chris Darmanin 22.064 2.2
2 1 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.302 5.6
3 7 7LULUMON Linda Gore 22.348 4.6
4 2 2SAINT BURNER Peter Byrne 22.579 7
5 4 4MISS KLARA Paul Herry 22.696 7.7
6 5 5CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 22.753 48.1
7 6 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 22.826 29.1
S - 6BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 0
S - 8NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 0
S - 10SANDULAD Wendy Miller 0
RACE 2
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 25.417 3.9
2 1 1SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 25.505 3.5
3 7 7NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 25.751 4.3
4 2 2MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.897 22.2
5 6 6THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 25.987 6.4
6 4 4STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.093 14.1
7 3 3ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 26.235 7.5
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 25.286 1.3
2 2 2GOLDEN SUNRISE Glenn Petrie 25.84 7.2
3 5 5FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 25.912 11.9
4 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 26.372 62.7
5 7 7STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 26.422 10.2
6 3 3MEDIUM RARE Brett Cook 26.463 14.2
7 6 6GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding 26.673 46.6
S - 8TYCHE ONYX Colin Kelly 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 25.835 4.4
2 2 2EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 26.243 3.9
3 5 5MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 26.418 18.1
4 6 6NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 26.436 8.8
5 3 3PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 26.483 2.1
T 7 7POINT AND RUN Anthony Harding 21.9
S - 1PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
S - 4SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 21.862 1.9
2 5 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.196 15.8
3 8 8BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.226 14.9
4= 1 1TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 22.491 2.2
4= 7 7WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 22.491 45.3
6 6 6ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 22.607 20.4
7 3 3HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.712 37.7
S - 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
TAB WINGS NIGHT - THURSDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNWANTED LADY Natalie Pace 25.613 2.6
2 8 8REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 25.712 3.8
3 7 7YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 25.735 11.5
4 4 4CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.784 30.5
5 2 2MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 25.822 6.6
6 6 6PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.835 3.7
S - 1HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 22.002 1.8
2 7 7CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 22.189 6.5
3 1 1AUGGIE Mathew Wright 22.209 3.4
4 8 8EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 22.381 29.3
5 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.421 45.7
6 6 6WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 22.448 12.6
7 4 4WHY NOT LOZ Leigh Carter 22.449 48.4
8 5 5ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.479 28.4
RACE 8
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALACTIC ATHENA Stephen Bartholomew 25.101 4.6
2 3 3SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.395 5.5
3 2 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 25.398 6
4 6 6LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 25.459 4.1
5 7 7CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 25.574 19.1
6 4 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 25.62 18.3
7 8 8RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 25.698 3.8
RACE 9
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.133 6.5
2 3 3BROTHER GRIFF Colin Kelly 22.181 2.7
3 2 2OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 22.202 2.5
4 1 1BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.314 9.2
5 7 7KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 22.514 9.6
6 6 6BLACK LAZARUS Melissa Fullerton 22.604 24
S - 4HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.241 2.4
2 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.358 14
3 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.404 35.2
4 8 8AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.467 2
5 6 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.469 20.2
6 3 3AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 22.637 47.5
7 7 7SEARCHING Tina Womann 22.708 10.9
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 22.274 12.2
2 1 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.346 1.3
3 2 2BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders 22.514 30.4
4 6 6CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 22.564 8.3
5 3 3ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.825 38.2
6 4 4CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 22.841 9.1
7 7 7FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.92 42.5
8 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.035 34.3
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 22.041 4.2
2 3 3MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 22.355 1.7
3 8 8ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.381 4.3
4 6 6RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.911 9.8
5 2 2DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 22.974 27.8
S - 1WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 0
S - 4DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 0
Click here for more detailed results