Warrnambool

Wednesday, 24th Apr 2019


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MANDERLEY Peter Dapiran 25.53 3.7
2 5 5HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 25.758 9.9
3 4 4SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 25.785 4.6
4 7 7HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 26.032 41.9
5 3 3MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.128 35.6
6 2 2DONALD'S OUT Mathew Wright 26.135 2.5
7 8 8GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 26.18 8
8 1 1INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 26.619 62.6
R - 9CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10POOR OLD RUSTY Mathew Wright 0
RACE 2
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.308 2.9
2 4 4SMURF Ryan Galea 22.526 14.1
3 3 3DEVIL'S CARTEL Mathew Wright 22.634 12.9
4 8 8COFFEY ROAD Robert Wombwell 22.642 4
5 2 2THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 22.647 4.8
6 6 6LITTLE RAGE John Galea 22.676 10
7 7 7CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.769 9.6
8 5 5MISS KLARA Paul Herry 22.87 41.2
R - 9HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 0
R - 10KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHISKEY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.101 2
2 2 2CRIMSON VIXEN Norman Mccullagh 25.13 2.4
3 6 6DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 25.411 20.8
4 1 1AUGGIE Mathew Wright 25.448 10.1
5 3 3ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.553 22.8
6 8 8ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.678 25.6
7 7 7TURBO TONY Matthew Lanigan 25.735 31.3
RACE 4
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 25.087 2.8
2 4 4FLYNN Harry Manolitsis 25.208 3
3 2 2NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 25.251 3.3
4 6 6WALEONJON Matthew Marshall 25.832 72.8
5 1 1MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 25.906 13
6 7 7LEKTRA SPRING Andrea Dailly 25.951 18
7 8 8UNDISPUTED Anthony Azzopardi 26.008 29.2
RACE 5
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 25.493 4.4
2 7 7FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.521 55.3
3 6 6BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 25.557 2.9
4 2 2SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 25.572 13
5 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.628 2.8
6 8 8LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 25.711 26.3
7 1 1DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 25.884 9
RACE 6
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 24.937 1.2
2 6 6BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 25.545 46.3
3 7 7JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.58 18.1
4= 5 5MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 25.608 10.2
4= 8 8DOUBLE TAX Anthony Azzopardi 25.608 16.1
6 3 3SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 25.634 28
7 2 2SOUTHERN RIPPLE Brooke Ennis 25.684 9.8
8 4 4BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 25.777 84.7
RACE 7
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 25.045 1.9
2 6 6MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 25.165 6.1
3 2 2TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 25.268 4.6
4 3 3FOXZAMI MUZZA Trevor Steel 25.445 36
5 4 4BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 25.485 6.3
6 7 7NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.52 49.3
7 8 8DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 25.603 12.3
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA PATTY Andrea Dailly 25.039 2.8
2 4 4KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 25.373 19.4
3 2 2GALACTIC ATHENA Stephen Bartholomew 25.49 6.3
4 3 3CASH POINT Anthony Azzopardi 25.567 22.6
5 6 6OLSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.605 74.1
6 1 1ELEVATED Harry Manolitsis 25.663 2.6
7 7 7CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 25.829 5.7
RACE 9
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.117 6.3
2 2 2SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.191 2.7
3 5 5BLACKPOOL FLOSS Anita Courts 22.27 9.5
4 7 7FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.302 18.8
5 4 4FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 22.303 3.3
6 8 8BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 22.444 5.2
RACE 10
CAPITOL CINEMA DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JIMARY MONEYBAGS Anthony Azzopardi 22.14 1.2
2 8 8DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.254 31.5
3 1 1FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 22.411 5.4
4 2 2REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 22.488 9.8
5 4 4MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 22.669 29.4
6 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.705 80.6
Click here for more detailed results