Warrnambool

Thursday, 7th Mar 2019


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (3+STARTS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CEE BAY Andrew Graham 25.965 9.2
2 2 2SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 25.968 3.9
3 5 5NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 25.97 1.6
4 4 4CAIRNLEA ABBY James Sheahan 26.084 9.1
5 8 8TEE TEE Nathan Jenner 26.093 14.2
6 7 7BERLIN Paul Herry 26.399 35
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAINT BURNER Peter Byrne 22.607 4.5
2 5 5GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 22.684 5.1
3 7 7SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.769 1.9
4 8 8LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 22.86 12.5
5 2 2KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 23.048 10.1
6 4 4INGA LINA Mary Inguanti 23.23 13.6
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 22.334 2.6
2 2 2CRACKERJACK SCOT Dustin Drew 22.375 4.8
3 6 6BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 22.38 8.6
4 8 8SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 22.471 3.7
5 5 5CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.692 50.4
6 4 9BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton 22.912 46.8
7 7 7NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 22.927 8.1
8 1 1KOHLI BAY Andrew Graham 23.043 28.6
S - 4ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 4
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CEE MAGIC Andrew Graham 22.259 15.4
2 6 6JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 22.363 1.1
3 3 3RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 22.534 21.1
4 8 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.838 45.4
5 4 4NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 22.85 22.6
6 1 1HAWKIE Gary Hunt 22.854 41.8
7 7 7CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 23.022 53.2
8 5 5BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.141 9.3
R - 9BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 5
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN WITCH Helen Hartigan 22.226 6
2 2 2BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.287 5.2
3 6 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 22.43 17.7
4 5 5LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.561 4.4
5 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.659 12.6
6 7 7WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 22.665 13.3
7 3 3BLACKPOOL FUNK Anita Courts 22.875 3.6
8 1 1BLACK LAZARUS Melissa Fullerton 23.146 9.7
S - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Peter Grills 0
RACE 6
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOXZAMI MUZZA Trevor Steel 25.326 1.6
2 4 4BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts 25.693 7.9
3 1 1ZIPPING MEGAN Aaron Farley 25.714 6.9
4 2 2SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 25.877 17.2
5 6 6ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley 26.213 15.2
6 8 8ZONED IN Raymond Brittain 26.298 37.8
7 7 7RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 26.385 12.2
8 5 5YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 26.393 15
RACE 7
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAR MAN Clifford Smith 21.902 10.5
2 8 8MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.914 1.3
3 6 6PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.049 11
4 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.122 30.6
5 2 2BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.31 7.6
6 5 5KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 22.475 61.6
7 3 3TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 22.487 27.9
8 1 1CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.743 33.1
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 25.517 27.4
2 2 2SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.522 1.2
3 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Michael Gibbons 25.552 20.2
4 6 6CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.571 7.6
5 7 7GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 25.619 6.6
S - 1BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 3SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 0
S - 5REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 0
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 25.493 6.7
2 2 2LINDY BOP Deb Carr 25.699 4.5
3 7 7JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 25.83 3.9
4 5 5SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 25.873 23.8
5 1 1ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 25.967 3.6
6 8 8BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 26.114 4.2
RACE 10
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 25.723 5.5
2 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.836 4.9
3 4 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.857 4
4 8 8AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 26.143 9.2
5 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 26.149 9.3
6 5 5NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 26.154 3
RACE 11
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 25.73 6.4
2 7 7POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 25.737 5.5
3 4 4TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 25.799 13.8
4 5 5MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.849 6.1
5 1 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.859 2.3
6 8 8CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 26.087 5.5
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.126 2.2
2 5 5HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.523 4.5
3 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.709 7.8
4 6 6LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.765 33.3
5 3 3MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.864 13.7
6 7 7STEORRA Barry Fullerton 22.872 5.2
7 8 8COSMIC ANN Andrew Graham 23.247 11.2
S - 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 0
S - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Peter Grills 0
Click here for more detailed results