Warrnambool

Thursday, 6th Jun 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 25.8 1.3
2 8 8ROSWITHA GIRL Nicole Stanley 25.925 15.4
3 4 4THOMELI KICKS Gerard Taylor 26.001 21.2
4 1 1RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 26.184 7.6
5 3 3LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 26.349 17.7
6 6 6DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.522 39.9
7 7 7LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 26.583 8.2
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARCH ENEMY James Shaw 25.913 3.2
2 1 1PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 26.026 3.8
3 7 7INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 26.296 19.9
4 4 4MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 26.513 19.3
5 2 2LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 26.533 2.8
6 8 8THOMELI GAL Gerard Taylor 26.636 10.5
7 3 3UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 26.716 16.2
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA CRUZER Jeffrey Britton 25.436 1.8
2 7 7CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 25.556 22.1
3 2 2DONALD'S OUT Mathew Wright 25.663 3.4
4 1 1BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 26.138 7.7
5 3 3HULKING MOON Gary Anderton 26.408 11.5
6 4 4APT FLASH Douglas Knights 26.431 32.1
7 8 8INGA MIKEY Mary Inguanti 26.486 29.3
RACE 4
MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOSIE'S ENTITY Samantha Hooke 22.407 12.5
2 7 7TALMAGE David Peckham 22.524 5.6
3 2 2SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 22.615 3
4 8 8ZIPPING CISCO Kayla Bunworth 22.657 4.9
5 3 3THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 22.689 3.8
6 1 1LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.805 23.6
7 6 6NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.877 11.5
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 25.485 2.6
2 1 1SWIFT HEIDI David Geall 25.644 2.4
3 4 4TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 25.756 23.1
4 6 6GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 25.836 13.7
5 2 2TALANJEE MINNIE Gerard Taylor 26.251 14.6
6 8 8RAMPANT MUNSTER Raymond Mahony 26.432 8.6
7 3 3MISS KLARA Paul Herry 26.471 10.4
S - 5LANA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CASSIUS MONELLI Nicole Lund 25.595 7.9
2 5 5FOXY MOLLY Lisa Delbridge 25.804 10.3
3 2 2LEKTRA VIKI Neville Lenehan 25.846 2.6
4 1 1LEKTRA BRANDY Neville Lenehan 25.901 23.1
5 3 3OPHIRA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.946 2.8
6 7 7BALANCE Cameron Knott 26.104 10.1
7 4 4OUR MAN ZED David Peckham 26.131 27.7
8 6 6WRACKMERE Nicole Stanley 26.199 22.4
RACE 7
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 25.548 3.2
2 1 1HAIL STORM Mark Delbridge 25.552 4.7
3 2 2PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.627 16.7
4 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 25.913 5.4
5 6 6SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 25.966 23
6 5 5BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn 26.1 14.1
7 4 4BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.117 25.6
8 7 7CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.216 3.8
R - 9COMPLETED Rita Gatt 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.359 8.8
2 2 2LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.521 11.1
3 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.559 4.7
4 8 8ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.658 2.6
5 3 3UNDISPUTED Barry Marshall 25.763 3.2
6 7 7YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 25.855 42.7
7 1 1BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.932 22.7
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EUREKA CREEK Debbie Bewley 22.173 4.7
2 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Michael Gibbons 22.269 5
3 1 1CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 22.436 2.5
4 5 5LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 22.46 5.8
5 2 2PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 22.536 7.1
6 7 7SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.585 17.8
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 22.292 6.2
2 8 8SPOLLY JAMES Nicole Lund 22.352 5.7
3 1 1REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 22.436 2.1
4 2 2USAIN INSANE David Peckham 22.654 21.7
5 5 5ZIPPING CHANCE Kayla Bunworth 22.66 11
6 7 7BLACKPOOL FUNK Anita Courts 22.808 4.4
RACE 11
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LULUMON Linda Gore 22.19 2.3
2 6 6WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 22.391 6.3
3 2 2MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.612 14.3
4 3 3LOST LOVE Neville Lenehan 22.711 10.8
5 7 7BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 22.777 3.8
6 4 4HALF A MINYA Lisa Delbridge 22.812 8.9
7 1 1TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 22.921 19.1
Click here for more detailed results