Warrnambool

Thursday, 1st Mar 2018


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.39 2.8
2 4 4IRISH SWAGGER Raymond Brittain 22.566 7.4
3 3 3ASTON VERA Dustin Drew 22.724 2.6
4 1 1RANGER BAY Gerald Mckenna 22.952 29.3
5 6 6OUR GOLDEN BRO Jason Sharp 23.614 19.2
F 2 2LULUMON Linda Gore 8.5
T 5 5MOUNT DUKE Brian Weis 9.5
S - 7FASTEST INDIAN Patricia Smith 0
RACE 2
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 26.13 15.6
2 5 5TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 26.174 6.6
3 1 1SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 26.24 6
4 2 2KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 26.249 3.1
5 3 3CRUISY'S STAR Mark Delbridge 26.52 17.1
6 4 4LEKTRA BRANDY Philip Lenehan 26.65 4.2
7 7 7SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.803 18.8
8 6 6NO SOFTIE Jackson Bell 26.982 8
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 22.158 3.7
2 1 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.258 1.9
3 3 3ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 22.498 19
4 7 7THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.594 19.9
5 6 6BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.612 13
6 5 5THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 22.644 29.6
7 4 4ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 22.661 6.8
8 2 2MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.906 33
R - 9LEKTRA BRANDY Philip Lenehan 0
R - 10TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 22.427 2.9
2 8 8THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.584 4.3
3 3 3ZAMBORA ELLA Mark Delbridge 22.636 6.5
4 2 2FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 22.637 7.1
5 7 7LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.677 16.9
6 5 5HAIL A CAB Benjamin Boers 22.684 36.4
7 4 4LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 22.896 54.4
8 6 6WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 22.996 4.9
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 25.538 4.1
2 2 2OCEAN BAY Benjamin Boers 25.572 15.8
3 7 7SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 25.587 5.2
4 6 6SHADOWMAN Trevor Steel 25.867 11.1
5 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.917 12.2
6 4 4SHINEY BLING Nicole Stanley 25.942 9.7
7 3 3LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 26.018 4.8
8 5 5PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 26.028 5.2
R - 9TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 0
R - 10CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA BONNIE Adam Richardson 25.389 7.8
2 7 7MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 25.445 5.7
3 1 1CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.597 1.9
4 4 4GALACTIC PANTHER Stephen Bartholomew 25.815 9.8
5 2 2TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 25.873 25.6
6 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.878 12.3
7 8 8WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 25.886 9.8
8 6 6XTREME CARNAGE Brian Weis 26.024 23.6
S - 10LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 0
R - 9DERIVATION Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 7
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 25.554 6.3
2 7 7ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 25.584 9.3
3 1 1MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 25.888 3
4 4 4WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 26.031 7.4
5 2 2THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 26.242 4.8
6 5 5GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 26.341 8.2
7 8 8SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 26.407 13.8
8 3 3LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 26.608 22.3
R - 9LIBERTY TRON Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.202 1.6
2 8 8MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 25.423 5.4
3 7 7OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 25.536 30.9
4 6 6GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 25.636 11.4
5 5 5SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 25.717 43.8
6 2 2XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis 25.922 6.1
7 4 4LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 26.048 24.1
8 3 3FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 26.108 25.5
R - 9TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 0
R - 10WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 9
CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.054 2.2
2 6 6SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 22.315 7.4
3 7 7CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.484 14.9
4 4 4ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 22.607 5.5
5 5 5TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 22.612 6.7
6 1 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.626 19.6
7 3 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.67 7.6
8 8 9CEE HANNAH ROSE Benjamin Boers 22.83 54.1
S - 8DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 22.472 7.3
2 2 2CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.505 5.4
3 1 1CEE SUNRISE Benjamin Boers 22.733 7.8
4 4 4AZUMI SPICE Stephen Bartholomew 22.741 11.6
5 7 7GOOD YARN John Burow 23.004 53.1
6 8 8SAZANA Clifford Smith 23.053 11.6
7 3 3CINDERBELLA Raymond Brittain 23.076 19.3
8 5 5DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge 23.449 2
R - 9CEE HANNAH ROSE Benjamin Boers 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.071 1.9
2 1 1CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 22.217 7.3
3 6 6AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.303 5.9
4 4 4ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.584 32.8
5 2 2OSANNA Nicole Stanley 22.997 40.9
6 7 7PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 23.755 10.3
F 8 8FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 4.7
RACE 12
BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith 22.209 5
2 8 8TIGER BITE TURBO Nicole Stanley 22.386 3.2
3 1 1LEKTRA MISS Amanda Darmanin 22.667 5
4 3 3BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 22.68 33.2
5 6 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.7 46.6
6 4 4RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.785 3.3
7 7 7THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 23.075 8.3
Click here for more detailed results