Warrnambool

Thursday, 15th Feb 2018


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.569 7.8
2 1 1ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 22.607 8.7
3 7 7SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 22.655 10.7
4 6 6FASTEST INDIAN Patricia Smith 22.77 6.8
5 8 8KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 22.795 2.8
6 2 2ATTACK PLAN Jackson Bell 23.167 10.4
7 3 3DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 23.297 4.6
8 5 10NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 23.64 42.9
S - 5DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 0
R - 9OUR BONNIE MAC Joshua Mcdonald 0
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.577 4.4
2 2 2DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.6 4.4
3 6 6KALANI TIM Patricia Smith 22.794 9.1
4 3 3TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 22.83 7.1
5 8 8LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.948 9.8
6 1 1LUCA FLYER David Peckham 23.007 8
7 5 5SWANSEA CERI David Geall 23.129 4.5
8 4 4TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 23.241 38.8
R - 9MONEY DUD Lori Courts 0
R - 10LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 25.817 3
2 1 1PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 25.855 25.7
3 2 2LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 25.978 2.2
4 3 3NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 26.064 6.9
5 6 6MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.073 40.1
6 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY Clifford Smith 26.308 20.8
7 5 5MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 26.422 8.5
8 4 9LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 26.438 64.2
S - 4OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 4
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.577 1.6
2 7 7DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 25.582 6.2
3 6 6OLLIE BUCK Robert Tartaglia 25.829 35.8
4 8 8ALDRICH Angela Langton 25.898 5.1
5 2 2TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 26.109 17.7
6 4 4DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.112 43
7 5 5JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 26.342 17.9
8 3 3NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 26.435 22.9
R - 9WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 0
R - 10LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURNOUT John Magri 25.703 1.4
2 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 26.008 4.3
3 7 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.141 42.1
4 2 2SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 26.155 7.5
5 3 3USAIN INSANE David Peckham 26.158 62.6
6 8 8MASK Michael Gibbons 26.246 52.4
7 4 4MISS LAVA Peter Byrne 26.893 20.9
RACE 6
SATURDAY NIGHT BINGO FEB 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 25.59 3.2
2 6 6DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.642 4.2
3 4 4KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 25.748 14.5
4 2 2SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 25.8 4.5
5 7 7SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 25.928 66
6 1 1ASTON LOLA Ricky Coleman 26.034 16.7
7 3 3ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 26.141 7.8
8 8 8REAL OBSESSION Ricky Coleman 26.451 7.4
R - 9PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.563 1.9
2 1 1MEPUNGA BONNIE Adam Richardson 25.645 4.1
3 5 5SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 25.737 16.3
4 2 2OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.994 28.3
5 7 7QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.036 9
6 6 6LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.289 37.3
7 8 8DARK VADER Robert Glass 26.433 5.4
S - 4CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 0
RACE 8
www.tab.com.au GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 37.617 5.6
2 8 8GATEWAY TO EDEN Angela Langton 37.728 8.4
3 5 5MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 37.937 5
4 2 2ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 38.095 8.1
5 3 3MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton 38.235 2.1
6 4 4OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 38.264 27.5
7 6 6NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 38.375 91.5
8 7 7MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 38.617 25
R - 9RENEW Robert Tartaglia 0
R - 10DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 9
FIND US ON FACEBOOK FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6XTREME SHINE Robert Duncan 25.551 7.6
2 3 3EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.789 2.1
3 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 25.853 8.8
4 8 8BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 25.936 9.8
5 5 9CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.944 35.8
6 1 1ULTRON John Magri 26.014 4.4
7 2 2KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 26.1 10.6
8 7 7LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 26.108 54.5
S - 5EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 0
R - 10HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.786 2.3
2 3 3RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 25.804 2.4
3 1 1INVENTED Gary Peach 26.079 12.1
4 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.132 15.7
5 4 4MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 26.295 31.9
6 7 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.404 39.3
7 8 8BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 26.429 8.2
8 6 6AROLOK JAX Cornelia Miller 26.431 58.3
RACE 11
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.436 4
2 6 6SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 22.543 2
3 3 3FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.561 6
4 2 2DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.623 40.6
5 7 7KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.635 42.5
6 4 4UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.774 7.9
7 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 22.778 9.5
RACE 12
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.234 4.3
2 4 4SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 22.364 3.4
3 2 2LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 22.419 9.5
4 6 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.87 22.7
5 5 5FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 22.911 19.4
6 1 1CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 22.953 3.9
7 7 7CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 23.045 5.1
S - 8SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 0
Click here for more detailed results