Warrnambool

Tuesday, 2nd Jan 2018


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SURE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.497 6.6
2 4 4DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.515 6.1
3 5 5BLACKJACK CRUISE Ian Barbour 22.703 4.2
4 1 1RAINMAKER ELLE Ross Brook 22.72 4.9
5 6 6KALANI TIM Patricia Smith 22.755 10.6
6 8 8MAGIC JAGGER Kevin Mugavin 22.949 4
7 2 2LITTLE MISS TORI Lynette Fisher 23.192 20.3
8 3 3MAXIMUM HOPE Raylene Gavin 23.413 34.3
R - 9UNICORN Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 2
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.877 6.2
2 7 7LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 25.997 3.6
3 6 6SPRITELY BOB Jackson Bell 26.117 54
4 2 2BLUEY MORAN Philip Lenehan 26.137 22.3
5 8 8LEKTRA DIAMOND John Lenehan 26.147 23.7
6 5 5BLUE VEGAS Michelle Mallia-magri 26.278 1.9
7 3 3MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.375 12.8
T 4 10UNICORN Jeanette Spruyt 35.7
S - 4TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 0
R - 9REDCLIFF REBEL Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INGA TOM Peter Inguanti 22.739 7.7
2 5 5TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 22.783 2.6
3 2 2SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 22.814 2.6
4 4 4MR. CANDYMAN Deb Carr 23.052 30.6
5 3 3TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 23.201 34.8
D 1 1EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 22.899 4.3
S - 7PUZZLES Deb Carr 0
S - 8SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 0
S - 9OLLIE AGIRA Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAV John Magri 25.757 1.4
2 3 3INGA RED Vito Inguanti 25.761 16.8
3 7 7ROCKSTAR BARNES Greg Turnbull 25.931 33.3
4 4 4LEKTRA MENZEL Philip Lenehan 26.091 4.2
5 6 6OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 26.111 33.7
6 8 8IZGREV Malcolm Lowe 26.904 61.5
7 1 1SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin 27.019 9.7
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (2-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 25.734 2
2 8 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.819 10.2
3 6 6CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 25.96 5.7
4 3 3CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 25.977 5.4
5 2 2SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 25.981 15.6
6 1 1JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 26.091 29.2
7 4 4KRAKEN JUDE Robert Glass 26.325 8.4
S - 5NITRO NICOLE Graham Glass 0
RACE 6
BOOK YOUR TRADE SHOW AT WANNON PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 25.503 7.3
2 3 3NIGHT KING Tina Womann 25.578 2
3 7 7COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 25.664 4.3
4 1 1BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 25.769 4.5
5 5 5KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 25.819 25.4
6 6 6PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 25.868 16.7
S - 4LULU LOLLIPOP David Burnett 0
S - 8WHY NOT TRISH Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 25.848 22.1
2 5 5SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 25.934 14.3
3 8 8ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.075 14.3
4 1 1HEADSPACE John Magri 26.191 2.4
5 7 7CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour 26.296 9.5
6 6 6STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 26.314 11.5
7 3 3SIDEY Joseph Garner 27.203 15
F 2 2BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 3
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.373 2
2 7 7CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.596 4.7
3 2 2LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.619 5.8
4 1 1CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 25.732 6.5
5 4 4BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 25.794 10
6 3 3BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 25.987 24.4
S - 6WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 0
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 26.041 3.4
2 6 6MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 26.097 2.9
3 2 2HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 26.3 49.1
4 1 1WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 26.505 4.2
5 7 7SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 26.531 6.3
6 4 4SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe 26.702 31
7 3 3LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 26.746 30.8
8 5 5MY RACHAEL Peter Rowan 27.071 15.9
RACE 10
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TODD BLESS Graham Glass 22.146 7.2
2 8 8PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 22.2 10
3 4 4AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.213 1.2
4 3 3PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.217 9.5
S - 1LIAM David Burnett 0
S - 2MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 0
S - 7BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE THURSDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LORIS FURY Barry Marshall 22.424 1.8
2 4 4RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.601 19
3 2 2INGA TED Mary Inguanti 22.774 8.9
4 1 1CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.866 4.9
5 5 5DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 22.874 7.9
6 8 8SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 22.997 7.7
S - 3BLUESTONE Stephen Bartholomew 0
S - 7RAMPANT JACK 0
Click here for more detailed results