Warrnambool

Thursday, 16th Nov 2017


RACE 1
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 22.273 2.5
2 4 4FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.312 3.6
3 7 7DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 22.658 7.2
4 2 2BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.7 23.4
5 6 6TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 22.861 38.9
6 1 1CRUISING STELLA Mark Delbridge 22.891 10.9
7 5 5DYNA MAPLE Correy Grenfell 23.019 12
8 3 3DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 23.205 8.1
R - 9IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
R - 10MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 0
RACE 2
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REIGN OF BUDDY Mark Delbridge 25.624 3.8
2 1 9SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 25.804 4.7
3 2 2DYNA KUSHIDA Correy Grenfell 26.041 6.9
4 8 8PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.391 13.2
5 5 5MURRAY MOJITO Luckie Karabitsakos 26.416 2.7
6 7 7DYNA BENTLEY Mark Delbridge 26.681 45.5
7 6 6KISS ME RAZLEY David Burnett 26.719 22.6
8 4 4QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 26.866 20
S - 1WOODRIDGE Jihad Talgi 0
R - 10THOMELI ROCKER Gerard Taylor 0
RACE 3
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 22.307 4.7
2 8 8AVATAR VIXEN Helen Hartigan 22.608 19.3
3 2 2WINLOCK ROSE Lisa Delbridge 22.658 3.6
4 6 6KIOWA KAEMA Lisa Delbridge 22.688 36.2
5 4 4BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 22.787 10.3
6 3 3XTREME RUSH Brian Weis 22.895 4.6
7 1 1LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 23.535 7
8 5 5ASTON LOLA Ricky Coleman 23.61 6.3
R - 9PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 0
R - 10DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 0
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BARWELL BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.357 3.8
2 5 5XTREME CAUTION Brian Weis 25.729 5.4
3 6 6XTREME SHINE Robert Duncan 25.843 7.8
4 2 2CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 25.885 3.6
5 3 3CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 25.946 10
6 1 1APACHE BRO Jeffrey Britton 26.198 6
7 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Lisa Delbridge 26.325 29
8 4 4TIGER TEES Paul Hammerstein 26.43 37.1
R - 9TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 5
SAM 'BARBIE' GRANT MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,000 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 25.449 15.2
2 2 2MASTER RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 25.828 1.7
3 4 4LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 25.92 35
4 1 1JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 25.945 5.5
5 8 8SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 26.178 39.2
6 7 7MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 26.273 17.9
7 5 9SECRET NUMBER Stephen Elsum 26.278 43.7
8 3 3CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 26.423 4.3
S - 5BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 0
R - 10TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 6
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 25.663 2
2 5 5CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 25.79 23.9
3 3 3ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 25.832 6.7
4 6 6WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 25.869 32.6
5 2 2ZIPPING DASH Deborah Coleman 25.951 9.6
6 7 7JULY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 26.003 6.8
7 4 4CHARLI TEE Robert Britton 26.162 18.7
8 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.192 6.2
R - 9TWO BLUE Robert Britton 0
R - 10LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 25.806 8.8
2 7 7DIAMOND RUBY Robert Britton 25.963 5.3
3 4 4LEKTRA FIRE John Lenehan 25.992 19.5
4 2 2LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.999 5.4
5 3 3AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 26.017 2.9
6 6 6IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 26.149 20.9
7 8 8JENNA BALE Ricky Coleman 26.313 4
S - 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 25.684 17.2
2 6 6CHARDY Angela Langton 25.716 3.5
3 1 1TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 25.757 3.2
4 7 7FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 25.776 15.6
5 8 8REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell 25.874 45.4
6 2 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Jordan Cooper 25.902 48.4
7 3 3MEPUNGA TYLER Joy Mcdowall 26.09 2.8
8 5 5TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 26.593 15.7
RACE 9
BOOK YOUR PARTY AT WANNON PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis 25.653 4.2
2 1 1ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 25.79 2.8
3 6 6MISS JUDGE Robert Britton 25.889 4.2
4 2 2BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 25.981 19.6
5 8 8ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.019 14.6
6 3 3AL'S LUCK Helen Hartigan 26.032 23.9
7 7 7CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 26.04 7.4
8 5 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.39 19.3
RACE 10
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.244 2
2 1 1LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 22.494 6.6
3 6 6MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.655 19.6
4 3 3DORAN'S ECHO Rohan Gladman 22.82 3.8
5 7 7CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.87 11.3
6 8 8ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 22.979 41.3
7 4 4LEKTRA MISS John Lenehan 23.079 9.9
RACE 11
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.629 31.9
2 1 1MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.632 3.4
3 3 3SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.643 6.2
4 8 10LEKTRA JENNY Philip Lenehan 22.709 35.4
5 6 6ZIPPING MEGAN Deborah Coleman 23.222 6.3
6 4 4PRINCE CHEVIOT Clifford Smith 23.771 7.4
7 5 9HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 24.892 25.5
F 7 7TRAVELLER'S JOY Robert Britton 3
S - 5CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 0
S - 8SO FINE Mark Grima 0
RACE 12
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7XTREME GIFT Robert Duncan 22.186 5.1
2 1 1JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.462 2.6
3 6 6LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 22.517 22.8
4 8 8ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.521 4.9
5 5 5ALLEN EAMON Raymond Drew 22.638 6.4
6 2 2SPEEDY SCAR Nicholas Sheehan 22.759 13.3
7 4 4MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 22.95 9.2
8 3 3MING MEN SHEN Bernard Rogers 22.984 68
R - 9HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0
R - 10LEKTRA JENNY Philip Lenehan 0
Click here for more detailed results