Warrnambool

Wednesday, 2nd Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.187 8.2
2 6 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.619 2.9
3 3 10YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 22.765 33.7
4 1 1CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 22.836 8.9
5 5 5MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 22.945 7.9
6 7 9SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge 23.043 30.6
7 8 8CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.165 10.6
8 4 4ROGUE ONE Gary Peach 23.234 3.2
S - 3MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 0
S - 7ABBA'S HIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 25.561 1.4
2 8 8NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 25.625 4
3 4 4LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 26.296 20.5
4 6 6VEREV Jack Buckley 26.419 6
S - 1JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins 0
S - 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 0
S - 5CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
S - 7SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AWAY WE GO Thomas Sinnott 25.642 3.7
2 5 5ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 25.84 4.5
3 2 2GOLDENPAW JET James Sheahan 25.925 4.2
4 7 7SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 26.027 15
5 6 6SPRING BAKER Terry Mcdonald 26.131 5.5
6 4 4FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.249 14.5
7 8 8SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.484 26.1
8 3 3SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 26.519 10.9
R - 9RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 25.662 2.7
2 8 8JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 25.811 4.2
3 5 5I'M A PRINCESS Robert Walsh 25.973 6.7
4 1 1RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 26.249 8.1
5 2 2LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.34 12.1
6 4 4OUTLAW EDDIE Robert Wombwell 26.379 29.1
7 6 6BUNGALOO RUBY John Little 26.411 24.4
8 7 7COLDEN BLU BOY Primrose Bryant 26.79 7.5
R - 9RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
RACE 5
BOOK YOUR PARTY AT WANNON PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SECRET CHOICE Deb Carr 25.795 3.7
2 4 4TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 25.926 30.3
3 3 3SPRING'S OVER Brian Weis 25.979 20.5
4 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 25.99 1.7
5 7 7VALOSHORE Thomas Sinnott 26.178 18
6 8 8BORN BILLY Peter Byrne 26.218 5.5
S - 5PEE DEE Stephen Tabb 0
S - 6SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
S - 9FEAR HELVETIA Robert Wombwell 0
S - 10ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.495 4
2 8 8CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.576 8.9
3 5 5HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin 25.7 14.3
4 7 7TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 25.72 5.6
5 3 3SUPERIOR SWAGGER Brian Hodgson 25.751 5.3
6 6 9DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 25.787 20.8
7 2 2RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.822 5.2
8 1 1MEPUNGA JOFFA Joy Mcdowall 25.913 6.9
S - 6TEAR AWAY JOCK Raymond Mahony 0
S - 10ZORRO CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COLDEN STAR Primrose Bryant 22 4.7
2 7 7KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 22.137 5.4
3 2 2FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 22.472 4.1
4 1 1HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.483 13.3
5 3 3TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 22.507 6.1
6 6 6WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.567 9.9
7 8 8ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 22.704 18.1
8 4 4ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 22.799 6.9
R - 9DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 0
R - 10JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 25.425 3.1
2 4 4ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 25.495 6.9
3 1 1CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 25.5 4
4 3 3IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 25.614 10.6
5 7 7ALLEN OPTIC Robert Camilleri 25.704 21.1
6 6 6OPALIA BALE Deborah Coleman 25.733 41.2
7 5 5COLDEN GIRL Primrose Bryant 25.839 9.1
8 8 8ZIPPING NICOLE Robert Camilleri 25.953 5.2
S - 9ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.07 2.6
2 4 4CHARDY Angela Langton 22.072 4.2
3 2 2CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 22.28 10.2
4= 1 1LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge 22.483 6
4= 5 5RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.483 21.5
6 6 6THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.631 13.8
7 8 9RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.695 18.6
8 3 3BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.987 7.8
S - 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10HYPNOTIC TRANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.644 15.8
2 4 4NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 22.827 4.3
3 1 1FLASH DEEDS Garry Anders 22.898 7.7
4 8 8SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.247 2.9
5 2 2OUTLAW DAVE Robert Wombwell 23.264 8.6
6 5 5RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.307 4.9
7 6 6MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.437 16.8
8 7 10INDI'S FANCY Benjamin Boers 23.895 34.4
S - 7TROY BALE Jake Collins 0
R - 9MISS ZORRO Brian Weis 0
RACE 11
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.647 4.3
2 2 2JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 25.911 17.1
3 6 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.024 15.2
4 3 3BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce 26.127 14.3
5 7 7BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 26.159 17.3
6 8 8GEE SHE ROKS John Little 26.231 26.8
7 5 5ZIPPING OLIVER Deborah Coleman 26.247 2.3
8 4 4SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 26.248 4.3
R - 9TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
R - 10RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.222 12.2
2 8 8ZIPPING DASH Deborah Coleman 22.327 2
3 3 3UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.395 9
4 2 2CARRY ON ROSE Primrose Bryant 22.477 9.4
5 4 10KIRABILLI ARJAY Debbie Goudge 22.513 22.2
6 5 5VECTIS SECRET Debbie Goudge 22.626 6.1
7 6 6COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.631 6.7
8 1 1PRACTICE RUN Elizabeth Boers 22.799 34.1
S - 4RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 0
R - 9MONSTER DEEDS Garry Anders 0
Click here for more detailed results