Warrnambool

Thursday, 6th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 22.226 2.6
2 7 7BUGLER Thomas Sinnott 22.275 3.8
3 6 6MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 23.34 7.4
4 3 3LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 23.407 24.2
5 4 4DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.444 16.1
6 1 1DON'S TRON Noel Carthew 23.462 11
F 8 8SOHO SILHOUETTE Michael Davison 4.7
S - 5MY RACHAEL Peter Rowan 0
S - 10BARELLEN GENIE Cain Dyett 0
R - 9PROM NIGHT Leslie Johnson 0
RACE 2
Saturday Night Bingo July 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STARBRIGHT KATE Victor Millington 25.743 8
2 7 7BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce 25.832 2
3 2 2CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 25.995 10.6
4 6 6AWAY WE GO Thomas Sinnott 26.261 5.3
5 3 3COOL AL Douglas Hammerstein 26.676 21.3
6 4 4BRAVE INNINGS David Geall 27.14 5.1
7 1 1YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 27.259 25.8
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INFRA DIG Brett Bravo 25.661 2.9
2 7 7VEREV Jack Buckley 25.84 8.8
3 3 3PREMIER ZED Jackson Bell 25.87 1.8
4 8 8CETTE TO DANCE Angela Warton 26.124 14.1
5 4 4NELLIE SHAN Sean Malloy 26.183 51.9
6 2 2ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 26.344 28.9
7 1 1IZZY KYMTONY Douglas Hammerstein 26.503 22.6
S - 6MASK Anita Courts 0
RACE 4
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 25.294 1.8
2 5 5CANYA AYDEN John Magri 25.502 7.4
3 3 3LOCKROD Jack Buckley 25.686 6.7
4 7 7RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.846 9.4
5 1 1SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 25.873 11.2
6 8 10SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 25.919 15.5
7 6 6CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 25.962 10.4
S - 2URANA SMACKO John Magri 0
S - 8SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 0
S - 9MERINDA HANNAH Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.773 14.3
2 1 1GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.802 28.3
3 7 9MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.993 10.4
4 5 5ROWCHESTER STAR Nicole Stanley 26.033 7.9
5 6 6PONTING'S NAIL John Lenehan 26.102 28.3
6 3 3CHILLY KISS Brian Weis 26.405 6.7
7 4 4AMIGO TWO Rodney Millington 26.482 1.6
8 2 2LEKTRA ASH Brian Weis 26.575 24.1
S - 7MOONLIT WINGS Jack Buckley 0
RACE 6
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.233 1.9
2 8 8TIGER BITE TURBO Nicole Stanley 25.548 13.8
3 1 1LEKTRA UNCUT John Lenehan 25.56 15.9
4 6 6LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.782 27.3
5 5 5SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran 25.795 3.9
6 2 2DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 25.874 17.8
7 3 3LEKTRA RUSTLER John Lenehan 25.96 34.5
8 4 4MISS MORRISSET David Geall 26.001 6.6
R - 9MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 7
Racing Friday July 14th
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 22.201 5.8
2 5 5DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.368 2.9
3 6 6LEKTRA FLAME John Lenehan 22.447 15.2
4 8 8ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 22.665 9.6
5 3 3LEMON CHICKEN Aaron Farley 22.864 8
6 1 1AMIGO ONE Rodney Millington 22.891 3.5
7 2 2TILLY ROCKS Jack Buckley 23.147 22.1
8 4 4SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 23.206 24.5
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UP HILL JILL David Geall 25.174 1.3
2 5 5KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.417 10.5
3 2 2AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 25.447 13.7
4 4 4HIT THE RUNWAY Jack Buckley 25.51 9.2
5 1 1OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.629 27.1
6 3 3CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 25.713 16.4
7 7 7FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 25.845 37.3
8 8 8DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 25.952 38.9
RACE 9
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VECTIS SECRET Debbie Goudge 25.417 7
2 5 5CHARDY Angela Langton 25.783 2.2
3 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.883 6.1
4 1 1AIN'T MY FAULT Peter Fulton 26.04 7.6
5 7 7GOLDENPAW JET James Sheahan 26.159 28.5
6 6 6LEDGERWOOD JOE Ashley Mcdowall 26.161 5.4
7 2 2SPRING RIPPER Brian Weis 26.165 15
S - 4MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 0
R - 9MOTH ATTACK Neville Lenehan 0
R - 10LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 10
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.412 13.9
2 2 2SPIRITED BINGLE Kerry Prowse 22.461 2.7
3 3 3MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.5 4.5
4 6 6ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 22.605 21.3
5 1 1CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore 22.83 9.2
6 7 7MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 22.938 31
7 5 5FABIVAN Elizabeth Steel 22.983 16.1
8 8 8THEATRICS SHOW Raymond Drew 23.197 3.7
R - 9CHESCA Jack Buckley 0
R - 10SANDY LAGOON Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 11
Book your party at Wannon Park
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 22.295 19.8
2 2 2POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.442 6.8
3 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.688 7.2
4 4 4ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.725 5
5 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 23.024 24.3
6 6 6BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.13 15
F 5 5LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper 5
F 7 7BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 2.9
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.361 3.7
2 6 6JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.391 2.9
3 8 8KIRABILLI ARJAY Debbie Goudge 22.622 3.4
4 5 5MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.876 19.4
5 4 4CRACKERJACK CAM Anita Courts 22.958 21.8
6 7 7ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 22.999 24.5
7 1 1CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 23.112 7.2
S - 3FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 0
S - 9BLACK FIELDS Peter Byrne 0
R - 10ANY SILVERS BRO Neville Lenehan 0
Click here for more detailed results