Warrnambool

Thursday, 23rd Feb 2017


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 22.67 7.8
2 4 4TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 23.79 47.1
3 3 3THOMELI KASEY Adam Carman 24.07 11.5
4 1 1ASHANTI ALINGA Paul Teuma 24.49 16.5
5 6 6YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 24.5425 29.8
F 2 2MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 4.4
F 5 5ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 1.7
F 7 7PROM NIGHT Leslie Johnson 22.8
R - 9SIDEY Paul Osborn 0
R - 10VECTIS FALCON Judy O'neill 0
RACE 2
CARPETCOURT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony 25.73 8.1
2 5 5JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 25.765 7.5
3 7 7PURE MOTION Jeffrey Britton 25.975 2.3
4 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.185 15.1
5 1 1JOYCEE RAE Raymond Drew 26.325 4.8
6 4 4CRACKERJACK JAKE Mark Delbridge 26.32675 7.4
7 2 2SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge 26.39675 17.6
8 3 3TYE CHILLY Greg Turnbull 26.40375 34.1
R - 9VECTIS FALCON Judy O'neill 0
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.66 3.4
2 1 1DON LESTA John Magri 25.695 6.3
3 2 2BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 25.7475 3.1
4 5 5BRINDI CHOPPER Terry Mcdonald 25.8 12.5
5 3 3OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 25.8175 15.4
6 6 6POPPY'S OLLIE Raymond Drew 25.835 5.2
7 7 9VECTIS FALCON Judy O'neill 25.8875 32.2
8 8 8FABERLICIOUS Jackson Bell 26.1325 27.1
S - 7CINDY LASS Tracey Salter 0
RACE 4
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEA MIST Norman Mccullagh 22.09 3.3
2 3 3CLOONA EXPRESS Kevin Mugavin 22.16 2.7
3 7 7RAMPANT JACK Raymond Mahony 22.265 4.9
4 6 6CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 22.335 52.7
5 5 5BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 22.4925 29.4
6 8 8INVENTED Gary Peach 22.5975 6.3
7 2 2OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 22.615 46.9
8 4 4BUSHMAN'S IDOL Patrick Bouchier 22.622 14.4
R - 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
R - 10SUSPICIOUS COL Elizabeth Boers 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEAR AWAY SOCKS Raymond Mahony 25.53 9.8
2 7 7BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 25.635 17
3 6 6RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.63675 8.3
4 4 4MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 25.64375 5.7
5 2 2SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 25.66125 2.4
6 3 3MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 25.71375 4.2
7 1 1SOUTHWOOD HAZEL Peter Crawley 25.99375 33.6
8 8 8MEGA JEWELS Nicholas Sheehan 26.08125 28.6
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
RACE 6
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAYWAH TONAYO James Sheahan 25.59 6.5
2 7 7COOL WHIPP Kenneth Feltus 25.6425 5.1
3 1 1CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.695 3
4 5 5HAPPY HUDSON Nicholas Sheehan 25.8 8.6
5 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.835 6.2
6 4 4SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan 25.905 12.1
7 2 2UNLOCKED Gary Peach 25.9575 9.7
8 3 3GUN SMOKE STUMPY Neville Lenehan 25.9925 29.5
R - 9SAINT ELITE Peter Byrne 0
R - 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING TO WYN Rohan Gladman 25.45 2.3
2 3 3BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 25.87 8.9
3 6 6FAB'S MAN Gary Anderton 25.8875 8.9
4 2 2HANDPASS Mark Delbridge 25.975 3
5 1 1SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 26.0275 14.9
6 8 8URIE Andrew Graham 26.08 28
7 7 7MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 26.1325 15.1
8 5 5WESTLAKES NEZ Captain Abbott 26.36 36.3
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 25.45 7.8
2 6 6STILL THE ONE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.5725 4.4
3 5 5AROLOK JANE Paul Riches 25.6425 28.3
4 1 1ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 25.7475 1.7
5 3 9SAINT ELITE Peter Byrne 25.8 47.2
6 2 2ARABELLA FIGG Peter Byrne 25.9925 33.2
7 8 8CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 26.1325 7.3
8 4 4SLIPAWAY ROBBIE Kevin Quinn 26.15 33.6
S - 3JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 0
R - 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 25.39 2.5
2 1 1IN A RUSH Michelle Mallia-magri 25.6525 5
3 4 4SOUTHWOOD TRUMP Peter Crawley 25.6595 51.2
4 8 8AL'S LUCK Helen Hartigan 25.782 3.9
5 6 6MERC Jeffrey Britton 25.922 5
6 3 3BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 26.202 25.3
7 5 5CRACKERJACK DAVE Mark Delbridge 26.342 20.4
8 7 7TRIGGER LEE Captain Abbott 26.3595 58.2
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ON THE TRAIL Peter West 25.73 3
2 3 3GOLDENPAW JET James Sheahan 25.765 9.4
3 6 6ZORRO CREEK Peter Crawley 25.7825 4.9
4 7 7SOUTHWOOD JET Colin Kelly 25.835 4.7
5 4 4MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 25.905 6.2
6 8 8CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 26.0625 25.7
7 1 1JUDGE JED Captain Abbott 26.185 13.3
8 2 2VECTIS SECRET Judy O'neill 26.22 19
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
RACE 11
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUNAR SHADOW Lisa Delbridge 22.08 17.3
2 3 3SUSPICIOUS PETE Keith Lloyd 22.22 13.8
3 6 6DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 22.29 6
4 2 2ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.3775 3
5 1 1SHOTGUN DOLL Jeffrey Britton 22.37925 2.3
6 8 8CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 22.58925 13.5
7 4 4KIRABILLI DAWSON Andrea Gurry 22.83425 23.6
S - 7KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
S - 9CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARCUP SARGE Terry Mcdonald 22.12 7.7
2 6 6TANJIRA Raylene Gavin 22.225 26.2
3 8 8KIRABILLI ARJAY Debbie Goudge 22.4875 5.5
4 1 1COWBOY LOVE Leslie Johnson 22.645 4.8
5 5 5DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.6625 10.9
6 7 7IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 22.855 26
7 3 3LIL ARTHUR Kenneth Feltus 22.89 5.8
8 2 2MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.925 3.1
S - 9CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 0
Click here for more detailed results