Warrnambool

Thursday, 29th Sep 2022


RACE 1 5:54 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57 1HEAVY LOAD Jeffrey Britton
2 5 2GO SEEK HARMONY Angela Langton
4 665 4CHARMING ROOSTER Anita Gibbons
5 7 5SUTTON'S SKY Angela Langton
7 76232 7HEY TOOTLE Elizabeth Steel
8 8LITTLE EASY Jason Portelli
RACE 2 6:19 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 223 1MCINTOSH GRANGE Delaine Vigor
2 34 2SCARLETT WINGS Jeffrey Britton
3 6 3WISE WORDS Angela Langton
4 8 4FULLY BLESSED Gary Hunt
6 46 6MORAINE MARVEL Peter Fulton
7 32 7ASTON SKIPPER Aimee Drew
8 5 8DARK NAUTILUS Angela Langton
RACE 3 6:35 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57183 1CUBAN CIGAR Jessica Sharp
2 51 2SCRUBBER Neville Lenehan
3 54473 3ALL INN STEFFI Mark Keane
4 71224 4LIBERTY POP Jason Sharp
5 53333 5VIOLENT DELIGHT Jeffrey Britton
6 17462 6MASTER SHAMEEM Neville Lenehan
7 22266 7VANS TURBO Trevor Steel
8 81778 8BREAK THE CLOUDS Debbie Goudge
RACE 4 6:55 PM
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43463 1ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman
2 12551 2HELLO KEEN Peter Keane
4 35322 4MAXIMUM BROOKE Jordan Cooper
6 11231 6TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson
8 54834 8CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp
RACE 5 7:16 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24626 1BLOCK STAR Margery Quick
2 76324 2OUR ANDO Peter Keane
3 14313 3CRACKERJACK KING Jordan Cooper
4 24721 4ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell
6 37743 6COWBOY BEBOP Jessica Sharp
7 67432 7MILKMAN NEIL Ashley Mcdowall
8 11518 8TINKER PAT Michelle Mallia
RACE 6 7:31 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13236 1BANG Jeffrey Britton
2 24211 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson
3 44717 3ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi
4 68572 4WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton
5 43521 5BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills
6 25522 6GO GO RINGO Matthew Lanigan
7 32141 7CLANDESTINE Donna Furey
8 56758 8ZAMBORA CHARLIE Aimee Drew
R 74656 9DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons
RACE 7 7:52 PM
COAST FM & 3YB FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21411 1SCOFFLAW Jeffrey Britton
2 52642 2DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp
3 54482 3KNOWING Angela Langton
4 14141 4ACTION GIRL Gary Peach
5 71673 5RICKY BOBBY RIOT Colin Bermingham
6 25612 6BLUE REDEEMER Tracey Deglaitis
7 64443 7ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel
8 73111 8SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach
R 75533 9RELEASE THE RAGE Joe Borg
R 43624 10TAPERING OFF Raymond Mahony
RACE 8 8:13 PM
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$6,020 - $1,830 - $915 - $455
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11271 1ASTON VELVET Michelle Mallia
2 42142 2ASTON JONAS Ian Garland
3 65744 3ASTON PABLO Jack Campbell
4 26424 4GOT NO BRO Peter Craig
5 64411 5STAY STRONG Emily Azzopardi
6 53662 6LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton
7 63154 7MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton
8 53354 8MR. DEEDS Garry Anders
RACE 9 8:37 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74442 1WRONG IS RIGHT Andrea Gurry
2 54241 2TEN PINEAPPLES Peter Fulton
3 714D1 3SUMMER RIOT Colin Bermingham
4 31 4SETTLEMENT DAY Peter Inguanti
5 46647 5NORTHERN BLUEFIN Jeffrey Britton
6 71223 6WESTSIDE WONDER Nick Lecchino
7 36332 7LET'S EMBRACE Emily Azzopardi
8 122 8OVERDRAWN Ian Garland
RACE 10 8:58 PM
MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12112 1KEY TO SUCCESS Peter Keane
2 11312 2MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia
4 33375 4MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino
5 65528 5WAR WIDOW Jack Campbell
7 88387 7ASTON ELEANOR Jane Garland
8 53162 8CRACKERJACK BEN Carly Poulter
RACE 11 9:22 PM
BROAD TREE CARE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16417 1CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper
2 43466 2PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons
4 24126 4SMILING OLIVE Andrea Gurry
5 116F5 5SECRETLY SLICK Mark Roberts
7 57534 7ALL INN MAGGIE Mark Keane
8 47576 8MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper
RACE 12 9:43 PM
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67343 1STORM KEY Michael Gibbons
2 43613 2ALPHA PRINCESS Jeffrey Britton
3 56785 3ORSON SETH Andrea Gurry
4 37611 4CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel
6 76152 6SHOWGIRL LEXI Debbie Goudge
7 25556 7BLACKJACK TIGER Christian Roberts
8 86216 8SCOTT TO BURN Mark Keane