Warrnambool

Tuesday, 28th Sep 2021


RACE 1 3:22 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34463 1JAB Glenn Petrie
2 233 2LEKTRA FLYING Philip Lenehan
3 3432 3MORAINE HOLLY Stephen Elsum
4 4MENARI HUGH Brian Weis
5 4 5ASTON NICOLA Rebecca Gibbons
6 7 6TIGGERLONG FOOT Samantha Grenfell
7 64346 7SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding
8 5 8TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell
R 9SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher
R 54435 10CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby
RACE 2 3:42 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1SOFT ROCK Darren Fisher
2 23 2MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia
3 27 3LILLY BLAZE Nicholas Sheehan
4 4NIFTY BALE Correy Grenfell
5 5XANTHI BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 742 6HAPPY FRANKLIN Brendan Bunworth
7 5 7TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell
8 264 8ZAMBORA FLAME Dustin Drew
R 32636 9ARBY'S CHLOE Brian Weis
R 6347 10ONE HAPPY HIPPO Brendan Bunworth
RACE 3 3:57 PM
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67654 1ZIPPING BUZZ David Good
2 4271 2LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan
3 34157 3GIMBAL Annette Kampman
4 57122 4KING CUJO Brendan Bunworth
5 471 5TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison
6 4145 6GONE CRANKY Peter Keane
7 51453 7ASTON RIO Helen Hartigan
8 27457 8CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason
RACE 4 4:22 PM
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33216 1JONAS Terry Taylor
2 14563 2ASTON ORAZIO Dustin Drew
3 18541 3MILLIE MILLIONS Kayla Bunworth
4 26716 4MISSILE EDITION Clifford Smith
5 63424 5ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell
6 31F44 6POISON SKY Darren Fisher
7 5115 7BULLYING Garry George
8 22663 8ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell
RACE 5 4:44 PM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51443 1ROSEBUD SMILE Craig Treherne
2 35511 2ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne
3 1 3OFF SWITCH Emily Azzopardi
4 78423 4JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton
5 15271 5ASTON PRINCE Helen Hartigan
6 13165 6GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne
7 21732 7DAYLEN BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 45531 8AUTUMN DOLL Carol Jackson
R 23486 9WIZARDRY TRICKS Garry George
R 36573 10DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan
RACE 6 5:09 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87474 1MILANA ROSE Paul Herry
2 21577 2CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson
3 43414 3NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne
4 23521 4BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke
5 53411 5BAREKI Dallas Massina
6 65575 6LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 71423 7MISS ZEUS Gary Lane
8 61856 8STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray
RACE 7 5:27 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12214 1CRACKERJACK KEG Clifford Smith
2 37223 2ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum
3 36111 3SAINT MAC Peter Byrne
4 62115 4WINLOCK MUNGO Andrea Gurry
5 33252 5BANJO BERT Garry Harding
6 44744 6ALUMNI Correy Grenfell
7 32833 7JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher
8 82757 8CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher
RACE 8 5:43 PM
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34262 1DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb
2 12536 2UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell
3 77142 3CYPRESS BALE Andrea Gurry
4 52455 4KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan
5 72175 5WHERE'S GOOSE Philip Lenehan
6 31183 6HENDRIK BALE Daniel Gibbons
7 37315 7MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig
8 11325 8BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia
R 41653 9AWESOME VALUE Kevin Mugavin
RACE 9 6:00 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75431 1ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell
2 75686 2ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton
3 16627 3CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby
4 68712 4FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy
5 51316 5NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy
6 65347 6HOJILLA BALE Andrea Gurry
7 81434 7KENJI BALE Rebecca Gibbons
8 65327 8PARLO BALE Andrea Gurry
RACE 10 6:18 PM
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22463 1ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne
2 32385 2RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia
3 86228 3CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley
4 53487 4ME SILLY Allan Brookes
5 35243 5LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell
6 26332 6ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan
7 36325 7MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum
8 26331 8DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan
RACE 11 6:36 PM
BROAD TREE CARE (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68144 1ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan
2 24117 2NAHA Cristina Gason
3 33314 3MR. FOOTBALL Peter Craig
4 4532F 4PRONATOR Mathew Tabb
5 23761 5DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher
6 75146 6COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray
7 87738 7NITRO TOMMY Garry George
8 34182 8BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell
RACE 12 6:58 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33275 1CUTE INDEED Shaun Baulch
2 67683 2PUSH START Stephen Tabb
3 76658 3JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn
4 74736 4CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman
5 24625 5WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell
6 14535 6TINKER DAZZ Stephen Tabb
7 55431 7FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell
8 33764 8SAINT TESS Peter Byrne