Warrnambool

Saturday, 15th Jun 2019


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO (3+STARTS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.545 1.4
2 4 4HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 22.832 7.8
3 5 5JANIYA BALE Luke Harris 22.843 17.1
4 6 6BUCKEYE David Peckham 22.915 5.2
5 2 2WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 23.063 49.7
6 7 7MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.212 27.4
7 3 3PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 23.464 34.3
8 8 8EMILY OAKS Paul Teuma 23.582 82.7
R - 9LEKTRA PHYLISS Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 2
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 25.333 1.8
2 5 5GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 25.647 6.4
3 7 7HIGHLAND GYPSY Douglas Knights 25.8 36.8
4 1 1FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.904 7.1
5 2 2DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 26.007 3.7
6 4 4GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 26.161 19.3
RACE 3
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POOR OLD RUSTY Mathew Wright 22.32 1.8
2 2 2TALMAGE David Peckham 22.4 10.2
3 4 4CHELSEA ROAD Paul Teuma 23.178 31.5
4 8 8CEE MAGIC Andrew Graham 23.336 4.2
5 5 5CLYDE'S GIRL Paul Teuma 23.386 48.4
F 7 7FOOLISH Garry George 4.1
RACE 4
CAPITOL CINEMA (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 22.268 1.9
2 4 4SUDOKU NINJA Renee New 22.361 10.4
3 5 5ZIPPING BERNI Deborah Coleman 22.394 2.7
4 2 2BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.444 18
5 7 7KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 22.489 11.6
6 8 8ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 22.646 17
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 22.298 19.8
2 8 8WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.461 1.6
3 6 6THOMELI TASH Gary Hunt 22.575 15.5
4 2 2FAKE IT Raymond Drew 22.727 4.2
5 7 7MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 22.748 42.6
6 4 4MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 22.775 11.9
7 1 1ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 22.818 14.2
8 3 9VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.386 46.3
S - 3ZIPPING CISCO Kayla Bunworth 0
R - 10EROLO BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.423 3.7
2 7 7COMPLETED Rita Gatt 25.696 14.2
3 3 3HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 25.821 6.2
4 5 5OUR MAN ZED David Peckham 25.948 22.8
5 4 4SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 26.043 27.5
6 6 6FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.063 23.7
7 1 1SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 26.151 3.6
8 8 8SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 26.257 3.5
R - 9SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 21.926 5.9
2 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 22.331 5
3 7 7REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 22.409 2.8
4 1 1BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.547 5.2
5 4 4BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.547 10.3
6 2 2CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 22.673 6.1
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 25.047 1.4
2 1 1CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.358 8.5
3 5 5ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 25.378 7.3
4 7 7SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 25.632 31.2
5 6 6SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.644 32.8
6 4 4BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.778 29.4
7 8 8KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.83 32.5
8 3 3JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 25.842 10.5
R - 9SHARK TANK Garry George 0
RACE 9
COAST FM & 3YB (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 22.167 4.5
2 7 7CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 22.28 3.4
3 2 2BOSTON FLAME David Graham 22.516 12.1
4 8 8FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.633 2.1
5 1 1BOURNE THANKS David Peckham 23.008 18.5
6 5 5QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.132 21.1
RACE 10
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 22.095 5.4
2 8 8BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 22.48 1.3
3 2 2KRAKEN WITCH Helen Hartigan 22.512 7
4 5 5ZIPPING CHANCE Kayla Bunworth 22.544 24.8
5 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.675 20.4
6 4 4WHATTA LADY David Graham 22.757 35.3
RACE 11
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 22.337 3.4
2 5 5CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 22.391 8.1
3 2 2PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 22.484 7.1
4 7 7LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 22.501 13.4
5 4 4THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 22.755 24.6
6 8 8OH SO ROWDY Garry George 22.892 1.9