Warrnambool

Thursday, 18th Oct 2018


RACE 1 6:03 PM
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge
2 7 2MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge
3 42532 3THOMELI GAL Gerard Taylor
4 6 4PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb
5 5BLUE MARIE Kerry Houlahan
6 73 6COSMIC COURTNEY Gregory Couldridge
7 76373 7UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd
8 26 8ZIPPING BUSTER Colin Brennan
- 36371 9KABUKI GIRL Rohan Gladman
R 26783 10MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
RACE 2 6:22 PM
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57712 1COOPER DAN Joy Mcdowall
2 66717 2GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding
3 72722 3CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor
4 84621 4DYNA IGNIS Andrea Gurry
5 17361 5HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith
6 62456 6PUZZLES Deb Carr
7 48667 7SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan
8 62115 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill
R 33734 9SANYA BAY Peter Rowan
R 72367 10CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar
RACE 3 6:45 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67526 1DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
2 63213 2BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders
3 851 3HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith
4 73634 4FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell
5 35144 5MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel
6 23174 6MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer
7 43F23 7RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan
8 58322 8THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor
R 85567 9LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall
R 72386 10FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell
RACE 4 7:10 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28754 1LOROUPE Anita Courts
2 1T626 2GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum
3 186F5 3MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti
4 36487 4RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh
5 67368 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell
6 22416 6FAWN NOVA Jason Stemmer
7 58216 7BERELUKE Nicole Stanley
8 51516 8RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge
R 88586 9CEE HANNAH ROSE Andrew Graham
RACE 5 7:34 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53144 1DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills
2 42848 2CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne
3 71111 3DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri
4 34311 4SPRINGVALE ALYSA John Little
5 21351 5MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne
6 12131 6KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew
7 73745 7ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock
8 48551 8MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons
R 88586 9CEE HANNAH ROSE Andrew Graham
RACE 6 7:55 PM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6F121 1BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith
2 56226 2YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge
3 46765 3IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh
4 17742 4USAIN INSANE David Peckham
5 63131 5JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein
6 67117 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill
7 51756 7BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell
8 14222 8BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio
RACE 7 8:19 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43136 1LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall
2 87668 2JEN SHEN Anthony Harding
3 57843 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd
4 14747 4BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders
5 67633 5OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham
6 56866 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
7 31384 7LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin
8 51782 8MUSTANG BAY Peter Keane
RACE 8 8:40 PM
TOWER HILL CHALLENGE DEC. 1ST
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64558 1ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill
2 63528 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin
3 41787 3BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein
4 38514 4PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb
5 37334 5SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima
6 31444 6ADHERENT Deborah Coleman
7 66531 7HOT DEVIL Michelle Mallia-magri
8 11483 8MAJOR AMOR Robert Camilleri
RACE 9 9:04 PM
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11221 1MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin
2 43128 2DREAM FUTURE Raymond Drew
3 24811 3BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh
4 13615 4MY MANDARA Peter Keane
6 64215 6LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd
7 51714 7BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti
8 48377 8CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti
RACE 10 9:25 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN (3-4 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15431 1LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
2 43781 2HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce
3 28524 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor
4 33148 4COSMIC ANN Andrew Graham
5 37455 5DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons
6 42482 6WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts
7 85877 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
8 67165 8WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell
R 88586 9CEE HANNAH ROSE Andrew Graham
RACE 11 9:49 PM
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23625 1MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson
2 36614 2SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd
3 12411 3COSMIC ACT Lyn Smith
4 37185 4JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd
5 81687 5ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith
6 61F66 6TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
7 22312 7DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan
8 51158 8JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill
R 55652 9TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge
R 75177 10LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne
RACE 12 10:10 PM
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57313 1SLINGSHOT STORM Deborah Coleman
2 26325 2BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher
3 54113 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb
4 67355 4BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons
5 15351 5DOWNTOWN PIXIE David Peckham
6 54342 6SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman
7 51563 7JAN'S STAR Nicole Stanley
8 24222 8SNOW OSTI Michael Niele
R 42161 9EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele
R 85414 10ZAMBORA CASH Nicole Stanley